Singur To Serampore Trains


137312  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
04:18
SIU
Singur
04:42
SRP
Serampore
00h 24m
14 Km
35 km/hr
 
237314  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
05:18
SIU
Singur
05:45
SRP
Serampore
00h 27m
14 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
337316  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
06:02
SIU
Singur
06:28
SRP
Serampore
00h 26m
14 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
437318  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
06:47
SIU
Singur
07:20
SRP
Serampore
00h 33m
14 Km
25.5 km/hr
 
537320  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
07:39
SIU
Singur
08:04
SRP
Serampore
00h 25m
14 Km
33.6 km/hr
 
637304  SIU HWH LOCALDaily
08:12
SIU
Singur
08:32
SRP
Serampore
00h 20m
14 Km
42 km/hr
 
737322  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
08:22
SIU
Singur
08:50
SRP
Serampore
00h 28m
14 Km
30 km/hr
 
837308  HPL HWH LOCALDaily
08:43
SIU
Singur
09:11
SRP
Serampore
00h 28m
13 Km
27.9 km/hr
 
937372  GOGHAT HWH LOCALDaily
08:59
SIU
Singur
09:24
SRP
Serampore
00h 25m
14 Km
33.6 km/hr
 
1037360  AMBG HWH LOCALDaily
09:40
SIU
Singur
10:07
SRP
Serampore
00h 27m
14 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
1137324  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
09:59
SIU
Singur
10:22
SRP
Serampore
00h 23m
14 Km
36.5 km/hr
 
1237326  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
10:52
SIU
Singur
11:18
SRP
Serampore
00h 26m
14 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
1337328  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
11:42
SIU
Singur
12:07
SRP
Serampore
00h 25m
14 Km
33.6 km/hr
 
1437330  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
12:27
SIU
Singur
12:54
SRP
Serampore
00h 27m
14 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
1537332  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
13:07
SIU
Singur
13:34
SRP
Serampore
00h 27m
14 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
1637362  ARAMBAGH HWH LOCALDaily
13:34
SIU
Singur
13:59
SRP
Serampore
00h 25m
14 Km
33.6 km/hr
 
1737334  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
13:52
SIU
Singur
14:22
SRP
Serampore
00h 30m
14 Km
28 km/hr
 
1837374  GOGT HWH LOCALDaily
14:28
SIU
Singur
14:52
SRP
Serampore
00h 24m
14 Km
35 km/hr
 
1937336  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
14:45
SIU
Singur
15:12
SRP
Serampore
00h 27m
14 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
2037338  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
15:44
SIU
Singur
16:06
SRP
Serampore
00h 22m
14 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
2137364  ARAMBAGH HWH LOCALDaily
15:59
SIU
Singur
16:25
SRP
Serampore
00h 26m
14 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
2237340  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
16:46
SIU
Singur
17:06
SRP
Serampore
00h 20m
14 Km
42 km/hr
 
2337342  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
17:33
SIU
Singur
18:04
SRP
Serampore
00h 31m
14 Km
27.1 km/hr
 
2437310  TAK SHE LOCALDaily
18:19
SIU
Singur
18:41
SRP
Serampore
00h 22m
14 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
2537344  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
18:38
SIU
Singur
19:02
SRP
Serampore
00h 24m
14 Km
35 km/hr
 
2637346  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
19:27
SIU
Singur
19:51
SRP
Serampore
00h 24m
14 Km
35 km/hr
 
2737348  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
20:00
SIU
Singur
20:28
SRP
Serampore
00h 28m
14 Km
30 km/hr
 
2837376  GOGT HWH LOCALDaily
20:26
SIU
Singur
20:54
SRP
Serampore
00h 28m
14 Km
30 km/hr
 
2937350  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
20:51
SIU
Singur
21:16
SRP
Serampore
00h 25m
14 Km
33.6 km/hr
 
3037306  SIU HWH LOCALDaily
21:05
SIU
Singur
21:27
SRP
Serampore
00h 22m
14 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
3137366  AMBG HWH LOCALDaily
21:25
SIU
Singur
21:54
SRP
Serampore
00h 29m
14 Km
29 km/hr
 
3237352  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
22:05
SIU
Singur
22:32
SRP
Serampore
00h 27m
14 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
3337378  AMBG HWH LOCALDaily
22:52
SIU
Singur
23:20
SRP
Serampore
00h 28m
14 Km
30 km/hr
 
3437354  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
23:28
SIU
Singur
23:53
SRP
Serampore
00h 25m
14 Km
33.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Singur and Serampore is 14 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 34 direct trains between Singur and Serampore. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Singur Serampore trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 24 minutes.

Distance Between Singur and Serampore

Distance Between Singur and Serampore is 14 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
14Kilometres
8.699194Miles
14000Meters
1400000Centimeters
15310.54Yards
45931.76Feet
551181.4Inches

Travel Time From Singur to Serampore

Travel time from Singur to Serampore is generally 00 hours and 24 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3731200 hours and 24 minutes
3731400 hours and 27 minutes
3731600 hours and 26 minutes
3731800 hours and 33 minutes
3732000 hours and 25 minutes
3730400 hours and 20 minutes
3732200 hours and 28 minutes
3730800 hours and 28 minutes
3737200 hours and 25 minutes
3736000 hours and 27 minutes

Singur Serampore Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Singur and Serampore?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Singur and Serampore is 14 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 24m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Singur to Serampore?

37304 Siu - Hwh Local is the fastest train available from Singur to Serampore. It takes only 00 hours and 20 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Singur to Serampore?

37312 Tak-hwh Local is the first train from Singur to Serampore. It leaves Singur at 04:18.

Q. Which is the last train from Singur to Serampore?

37354 Tak-hwh Local is the last train from Singur to Serampore. It leaves Singur at 23:28.

Q. How many local trains run between Singur and Serampore?

Currently, 34 local trains run between Singur and Serampore.
For example, train number 37312 Tak-hwh Local is a local passenger train that originates from Tarakeswar and ends at Howrah Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Singur Serampore Trains Morning Singur Serampore Trains SINGUR se SERAMPORE train