SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM Trains


Covid Special Trains
107259
BPQ BDCR SINGARENI
DAILY
SKZR
12:47
RDM
14:00
73 Km
01h 13m
207271
BPQ KZJ RAMGIRI
DAILY
SKZR
16:58
RDM
18:06
73 Km
01h 08m
Regular Trains
112772
R SC EXP
WED FRI SUN
SKZR
02:28
RDM
03:32
73 Km
01h 04m
212708
NZM TPTY
MON THU SAT
SKZR
02:45
RDM
03:39
73 Km
00h 54m
317234
SKZR SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP
DAILY
SKZR
03:35
RDM
05:09
73 Km
01h 34m
412589
GKP SC EXP
THU
SKZR
08:40
RDM
09:25
73 Km
00h 45m
512511
RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
MON FRI SAT
SKZR
08:40
RDM
09:25
73 Km
00h 45m
612521
BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXP
WED
SKZR
08:40
RDM
09:25
73 Km
00h 45m
722647
KRBA KCVL SF EXP
THU SUN
SKZR
09:35
RDM
10:37
72 Km
01h 02m
822645
INDB KCVL SF EXP
TUE
SKZR
09:35
RDM
10:36
72 Km
01h 01m
912724
NDLS HYB
DAILY
SKZR
11:39
RDM
12:31
73 Km
00h 52m
1017012
SKZR SC INTERCITY
DAILY
SKZR
11:55
RDM
13:01
73 Km
01h 06m
1117008
DBG SC EXP
WED SAT
SKZR
13:45
RDM
14:55
72 Km
01h 10m
1216094
LJN MAS EXP
TUE FRI
SKZR
14:30
RDM
15:27
73 Km
00h 57m
1312758
SKZR SC EXP
DAILY
SKZR
14:50
RDM
15:42
73 Km
00h 52m
1420806
NDLS VSKP SUF
DAILY
SKZR
15:00
RDM
15:49
73 Km
00h 49m
1512616
NDLS MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP
DAILY
SKZR
15:20
RDM
16:24
73 Km
01h 04m
1612792
DNR SC EXP
DAILY
SKZR
15:52
RDM
16:58
72 Km
01h 06m
1722151
PUNE KZJ SF EXPRESS
SAT
SKZR
16:24
RDM
17:12
72 Km
00h 48m
1822536
BSBS RMM SUF EXP
MON
SKZR
18:05
RDM
18:59
73 Km
00h 54m
1922684
LKO YPR EXPRESS
FRI
SKZR
19:50
RDM
20:39
73 Km
00h 49m
2012194
JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP
SAT
SKZR
19:50
RDM
20:39
73 Km
00h 49m
2122673
BGKT MQ SF EXP
FRI
SKZR
20:25
RDM
20:59
73 Km
00h 34m
2222632
BKN MDU SF FESTIVAL EXP
MON
SKZR
20:25
RDM
20:59
73 Km
00h 34m
2312722
NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP
DAILY
SKZR
21:50
RDM
22:58
73 Km
01h 08m
2422351
PPTA YPR EXPRESS
SAT
SKZR
22:10
RDM
23:04
73 Km
00h 54m
2520820
OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP
THU
SKZR
22:10
RDM
23:04
73 Km
00h 54m
2620804
GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP
MON
SKZR
22:10
RDM
23:04
73 Km
00h 54m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118502
GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP
Tue
SKZR
00:05
RDM
01:04
73 Km
00h 59m
202772
R SC EXP
Wed Fri Sun
SKZR
02:28
RDM
03:32
73 Km
01h 04m
302782
AP SAMPARK KRANTHI
Thu Sat Mon
SKZR
02:45
RDM
04:01
73 Km
01h 16m
407234
BPQ SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP
Daily
SKZR
03:35
RDM
05:11
73 Km
01h 36m
522127
LTT KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS
Tue
SKZR
03:54
RDM
04:51
73 Km
00h 57m
657135
NGP KZJ PASS
Daily
SKZR
04:55
RDM
07:15
73 Km
02h 20m
722416
NDLS VSKP AC AP EXP
Daily
SKZR
05:28
RDM
06:17
73 Km
00h 49m
802589
GKP SC EXP
Thu
SKZR
08:30
RDM
09:49
73 Km
01h 19m
902521
BJU ERS SPECIAL
Wed
SKZR
08:51
RDM
09:29
73 Km
00h 38m
1002511
RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
Fri Sat Mon
SKZR
08:51
RDM
09:53
73 Km
01h 02m
1102647
KRBA KCVL SF SPL
Thu Sun
SKZR
09:35
RDM
10:44
72 Km
01h 09m
1202645
INDB KCVL SF FESTIVAL SPL
Tue
SKZR
09:42
RDM
10:43
72 Km
01h 01m
1311083
LTT KZJ TADOBA EXP
Sat
SKZR
11:26
RDM
12:19
72 Km
00h 53m
1401093
LTT KZJ SPL
Sat
SKZR
11:26
RDM
12:18
72 Km
00h 52m
1502724
TELANGANA EXPRESS
Daily
SKZR
11:39
RDM
12:33
73 Km
00h 54m
1677256
PASS
Daily
SKZR
11:45
RDM
12:59
73 Km
01h 14m
1707012
SKZR SC INTERCITY
Daily
SKZR
11:55
RDM
13:08
73 Km
01h 13m
1867202
BPQ BDCR SINGARENI
Daily
SKZR
11:59
RDM
13:13
73 Km
01h 14m
1957124
BPQ BDCR SINGARENI
Daily
SKZR
12:07
RDM
13:34
73 Km
01h 27m
2018402
OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP.
Thu
SKZR
12:50
RDM
13:51
73 Km
01h 01m
2107008
DBG SC EXP
Wed Sat
SKZR
13:50
RDM
14:55
72 Km
01h 05m
2206094
LJN MAS FESTIVAL SPL
Tue Fri
SKZR
14:30
RDM
15:39
73 Km
01h 09m
2302758
SKZR SC EXP
Daily
SKZR
14:50
RDM
15:38
73 Km
00h 48m
2417036
KAGHAZNAGAR EXPRESS
Daily
SKZR
14:55
RDM
15:39
71 Km
00h 44m
2502806
NDLS VSKP EXPRESS SPL
Daily
SKZR
15:00
RDM
15:49
73 Km
00h 49m
2667204
SRUR KZJ RAMGIRI
Daily
SKZR
15:30
RDM
16:54
73 Km
01h 24m
2757122
SRUR KZJ RAMGIRI
Daily
SKZR
15:30
RDM
16:59
73 Km
01h 29m
2802616
NDLS MAS SF SPL
Daily
SKZR
15:30
RDM
16:31
73 Km
01h 01m
2916032
SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Thu Sun Mon
SKZR
15:41
RDM
16:36
73 Km
00h 55m
3002792
DNR SC EXP
Daily
SKZR
15:52
RDM
16:56
72 Km
01h 04m
3105120
MUV RMM EXP PUJA SPL
Mon
SKZR
18:00
RDM
18:59
73 Km
00h 59m
3202684
LKO YPR FEST EXP SPL
Fri
SKZR
19:40
RDM
20:39
73 Km
00h 59m
3316360
PNBE ERS EXPRES
Wed
SKZR
20:00
RDM
20:49
72 Km
00h 49m
3415120
MUV RMM EXP
Mon
SKZR
20:00
RDM
20:49
73 Km
00h 49m
3506863
BGKT MQ SF SPL
Fri
SKZR
20:10
RDM
20:49
73 Km
00h 39m
3602140
JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP
Sat
SKZR
20:19
RDM
21:21
73 Km
01h 02m
3706054
BKN MDU SF FESTIVAL SPL
Mon
SKZR
20:33
RDM
21:38
73 Km
01h 05m
3816863
BGKT MQ WKLY EXP
Fri
SKZR
20:40
RDM
21:39
73 Km
00h 59m
3902722
NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP
Daily
SKZR
21:50
RDM
23:07
73 Km
01h 17m
4003251
PPTA YPR SPECIAL
Sat
SKZR
21:55
RDM
22:59
73 Km
01h 04m
4108502
GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP
Mon
SKZR
22:10
RDM
23:14
73 Km
01h 04m
4208402
OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP SPL
Thu
SKZR
22:12
RDM
23:16
73 Km
01h 04m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR and RAMGUNDAM is 73 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 28 direct trains between SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR and RAMGUNDAM that makes our travel safe and convenient. SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR RAMGUNDAM trains generally complete this journey in 00h 59m.

List of trains that run between SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR and RAMGUNDAM

1) 12772 R-SC EXP

Train number 12772 R-SC EXP that originates from RAIPUR JN and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 02:28. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 01h 04m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 03:32. This train 12772 runs on WED,FRI,SUN between SKZR and RDM.

2) 12708 NZM-TPTY

Train number 12708 NZM-TPTY that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at TIRUPATI leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 02:45. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 00h 54m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 03:39. This train 12708 runs on MON,THU,SAT between SKZR and RDM.

3) 17234 SKZR-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP

Train number 17234 SKZR-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP that originates from SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 03:35. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 01h 34m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 05:09. This train 17234 runs on DAILY between SKZR and RDM.

4) 12589 GKP-SC EXP

Train number 12589 GKP-SC EXP that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 08:40. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 00h 45m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 09:25. This train 12589 runs on THU between SKZR and RDM.

5) 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS

Train number 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 08:40. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 00h 45m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 09:25. This train 12511 runs on MON,FRI,SAT between SKZR and RDM.

6) 12521 BJU-ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXP

Train number 12521 BJU-ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXP that originates from BARAUNI JN and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 08:40. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 00h 45m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 09:25. This train 12521 runs on WED between SKZR and RDM.

7) 22647 KRBA-KCVL SF EXP

Train number 22647 KRBA-KCVL SF EXP that originates from KORBA and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 09:35. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 01h 02m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 10:37. This train 22647 runs on THU,SUN between SKZR and RDM.

8) 22645 INDB-KCVL SF EXP

Train number 22645 INDB-KCVL SF EXP that originates from INDORE JN and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 09:35. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 01h 01m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 10:36. This train 22645 runs on TUE between SKZR and RDM.

9) 12724 NDLS-HYB

Train number 12724 NDLS-HYB that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at HYDERABAD DECAN leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 11:39. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 00h 52m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 12:31. This train 12724 runs on DAILY between SKZR and RDM.

10) 17012 SKZR-SC-INTERCITY

Train number 17012 SKZR-SC-INTERCITY that originates from SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 11:55. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 01h 06m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 13:01. This train 17012 runs on DAILY between SKZR and RDM.

11) 07259 BPQ-BDCR SINGARENI

Train number 07259 BPQ-BDCR SINGARENI that originates from SIRPUR TOWN and ends at BHADRACHALAM RD leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:47. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 01h 13m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 14:00. This train 07259 runs on DAILY between SKZR and RDM.

12) 17008 DBG-SC EXP

Train number 17008 DBG-SC EXP that originates from DARBHANGA JN and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 13:45. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 01h 10m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 14:55. This train 17008 runs on WED,SAT between SKZR and RDM.

13) 16094 LJN - MAS EXP

Train number 16094 LJN - MAS EXP that originates from LUCKNOWJN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 14:30. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 00h 57m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 15:27. This train 16094 runs on TUE,FRI between SKZR and RDM.

14) 12758 SKZR-SC EXP

Train number 12758 SKZR-SC EXP that originates from SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 14:50. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 00h 52m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 15:42. This train 12758 runs on DAILY between SKZR and RDM.

15) 20806 NDLS-VSKP SUF

Train number 20806 NDLS-VSKP SUF that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 00h 49m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 15:49. This train 20806 runs on DAILY between SKZR and RDM.

16) 12616 NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP

Train number 12616 NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 01h 04m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 16:24. This train 12616 runs on DAILY between SKZR and RDM.

17) 12792 DNR-SC EXP

Train number 12792 DNR-SC EXP that originates from DANAPUR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 15:52. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 01h 06m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 16:58. This train 12792 runs on DAILY between SKZR and RDM.

18) 22151 PUNE-KZJ SF EXPRESS

Train number 22151 PUNE-KZJ SF EXPRESS that originates from PUNE JN and ends at KAZIPET JN leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 16:24. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 00h 48m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 17:12. This train 22151 runs on SAT between SKZR and RDM.

19) 07271 BPQ-KZJ RAMGIRI

Train number 07271 BPQ-KZJ RAMGIRI that originates from BALHARSHAH and ends at KAZIPET JN leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 16:58. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 01h 08m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 18:06. This train 07271 runs on DAILY between SKZR and RDM.

20) 22536 BSBS-RMM SUF EXP

Train number 22536 BSBS-RMM SUF EXP that originates from BANARAS and ends at RAMESWARAM leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 18:05. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 00h 54m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 18:59. This train 22536 runs on MON between SKZR and RDM.

21) 22684 LKO-YPR EXPRESS

Train number 22684 LKO-YPR EXPRESS that originates from LUCKNOW and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 19:50. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 00h 49m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 20:39. This train 22684 runs on FRI between SKZR and RDM.

22) 12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP

Train number 12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP that originates from JABALPUR and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 19:50. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 00h 49m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 20:39. This train 12194 runs on SAT between SKZR and RDM.

23) 22673 BGKT-MQ SF EXP

Train number 22673 BGKT-MQ SF EXP that originates from BHAGAT KI KOTHI and ends at MANNARGUDI leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 20:25. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 00h 34m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 20:59. This train 22673 runs on FRI between SKZR and RDM.

24) 22632 BKN-MDU SF FESTIVAL EXP

Train number 22632 BKN-MDU SF FESTIVAL EXP that originates from BIKANER JN and ends at MADURAI JN leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 20:25. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 00h 34m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 20:59. This train 22632 runs on MON between SKZR and RDM.

25) 12722 NZM-HYB DAKSHIN EXP

Train number 12722 NZM-HYB DAKSHIN EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at HYDERABAD DECAN leaves SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 21:50. The train completes SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM journey in 01h 08m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 22:58. This train 12722 runs on DAILY between SKZR and RDM.

Q. What is the distance between SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR and RAMGUNDAM?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR and RAMGUNDAM is 73 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 59m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM?

22673 BGKT-MQ SF EXP is the fastest train available from SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR to RAMGUNDAM. It takes only 00h 34m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22673.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Sirpur Kaghaznagar Ramgundam Trains Morning Sirpur Kaghaznagar Ramgundam Trains SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR se RAMGUNDAM train