SITARAMPUR to ASANSOL JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
163552
DHN ASN PASSENGER
Daily
STN
04:32
ASN
04:45
9 Km
00h 13m
263562
BDME ASN PASSENGER
Daily
STN
06:19
ASN
06:40
9 Km
00h 21m
312340
COALFIELD EXPRESS
Daily
STN
06:46
ASN
07:00
9 Km
00h 14m
413020
BAGH EXPRESS
Daily
STN
07:50
ASN
08:30
9 Km
00h 40m
563570
BDME ASN PASSENGER
Daily
STN
08:30
ASN
08:50
9 Km
00h 20m
653140
JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS
Daily
STN
08:53
ASN
09:10
9 Km
00h 17m
763542
GMO ASN PASSENGER
Daily
STN
09:06
ASN
09:20
9 Km
00h 14m
853524
DHN ASN PASS
Daily
STN
09:24
ASN
09:50
9 Km
00h 26m
913050
ASR HWH EXPRESS
Daily
STN
10:28
ASN
10:55
9 Km
00h 27m
1063546
DHN ASN PASSENGER
Daily
STN
10:51
ASN
11:10
9 Km
00h 19m
1103302
DHN ASN MEMU SPL
Daily
STN
12:49
ASN
13:10
9 Km
00h 21m
1213008
U A TOOFAN EXP
Daily
STN
14:25
ASN
14:54
9 Km
00h 29m
1363568
JAJ ASN PGR
Daily
STN
16:02
ASN
16:35
9 Km
00h 33m
1422388
BLACKDIAMOND EXP
Daily
STN
17:19
ASN
17:34
9 Km
00h 15m
1553062
RNC BWN PASS
Daily
STN
17:52
ASN
18:20
8 Km
00h 28m
1663564
JSME ASN PASSENGER
Daily
STN
19:30
ASN
19:50
9 Km
00h 20m
1763554
BSB ASN PASS
Daily
STN
20:02
ASN
20:20
9 Km
00h 18m
1853050
MKA HWH PASSENGER
Daily
STN
20:17
ASN
20:30
9 Km
00h 13m
1953132
MFP SDAH PASS
Daily
STN
20:55
ASN
21:10
9 Km
00h 15m
2063544
GMO ASN PASSENGER
Daily
STN
22:50
ASN
23:05
9 Km
00h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153322[cancelled]
DHN ASN PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
STN
14:18
ASN
14:35
9 Km
00h 17m
253522[cancelled]
BSB ASN PASS
Daily
STN
20:41
ASN
21:00
8 Km
00h 19m
  • Sitarampur Asansol Trains: As listed in above table there are total 20 direct trains between SITARAMPUR (STN) and ASANSOL JN (ASN).
  • Departure time of 63552 DHN - ASN PASSENGER at SITARAMPUR is 04:32. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 04:45. It covers total distance of 9 kilometer in 00h 13m.
  • Departure time of 63562 BDME-ASN PASSENGER at SITARAMPUR is 06:19. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 06:40. It covers total distance of 9 kilometer in 00h 21m.
  • Departure time of 12340 COALFIELD EXPRESS at SITARAMPUR is 06:46. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 07:00. It covers total distance of 9 kilometer in 00h 14m.