Sivakasi To Vriddhachalam Trains


116102  QLN MS EXPDaily
16:55
SVKS
Sivakasi
22:48
VRI
Vriddhachalam Jn
05h 53m
351 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
220682  SCT MS SILAMBU SF EXPThu Sat Sun
18:40
SVKS
Sivakasi
01:10
VRI
Vriddhachalam Jn
06h 30m
364 Km
56 km/hr
 
312662  SCT MS SF EXPDaily
20:10
SVKS
Sivakasi
01:43
VRI
Vriddhachalam Jn
05h 33m
350 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
406004  TEN TBM SPLSun
22:52
SVKS
Sivakasi
05:55
VRI
Vriddhachalam Jn
07h 03m
351 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Sivakasi and Vriddhachalam is 351 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Sivakasi and Vriddhachalam Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Sivakasi Vriddhachalam trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 53 minutes.

Sivakasi Vriddhachalam Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Sivakasi and Vriddhachalam. The below table lists them all.


106004  TEN TBM SPLSun
22:52
SVKS
Sivakasi
05:55
VRI
Vriddhachalam Jn
07h 03m
351 Km
49.8 km/hr
 

Sivakasi Vriddhachalam Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Sivakasi and Vriddhachalam. The below table lists them all.


120682  SCT MS SILAMBU SF EXPThu Sat Sun
18:40
SVKS
Sivakasi
01:10
VRI
Vriddhachalam Jn
06h 30m
364 Km
56 km/hr
 
212662  SCT MS SF EXPDaily
20:10
SVKS
Sivakasi
01:43
VRI
Vriddhachalam Jn
05h 33m
350 Km
63.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Sivakasi and Vriddhachalam

Distance Between Sivakasi and Vriddhachalam is 351 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
351Kilometres
218.101221Miles
351000Meters
35100000Centimeters
383857.11Yards
1151574.84Feet
13818905.1Inches

Travel Time From Sivakasi to Vriddhachalam

Travel time from Sivakasi to Vriddhachalam is generally 05 hours and 53 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1610205 hours and 53 minutes
2068206 hours and 30 minutes
1266205 hours and 33 minutes
0600407 hours and 03 minutes

Sivakasi Vriddhachalam Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Sivakasi and Vriddhachalam?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Sivakasi and Vriddhachalam Junction is 351 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 53m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Sivakasi to Vriddhachalam?

12662 Sct-ms Sf Exp is the fastest train available from Sivakasi to Vriddhachalam. It takes only 05 hours and 33 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Sivakasi to Vriddhachalam?

16102 Qln-ms Exp is the first train from Sivakasi to Vriddhachalam. It leaves Sivakasi at 16:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Sivakasi to Vriddhachalam?

06004 Ten-tbm Spl is the last train from Sivakasi to Vriddhachalam. It leaves Sivakasi at 22:52.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Sivakasi and Vriddhachalam?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Sivakasi and Vriddhachalam.
20682 Sct-ms Silambu Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Sengottai and terminates at Chennai Egmore.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Sivakasi and Vriddhachalam?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Sivakasi to Vriddhachalam.
06004 Ten-tbm Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Tirunelveli Jn and terminates at Tambaram.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Sivakasi Vriddhachalam Trains Morning Sivakasi Vriddhachalam Trains SIVAKASI se VRIDDHACHALAM JN train