SIWAN JN to DARBHANGA JN Trains


Regular Trains
112566
BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP
DAILY
SV
03:03
DBG
09:30
263 Km
06h 27m
214674
SHAHEED EXP
MON WED FRI SAT
SV
14:40
DBG
22:20
263 Km
07h 40m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
182406
DLI DBG SUVIDHA EXP SPL
Tue Fri
SV
02:05
DBG
09:30
263 Km
07h 25m
202566
NDLS DBG SPECIAL
Daily
SV
03:03
DBG
09:30
263 Km
06h 27m
304674
SHAHEED EXP SPL
Wed Fri Sat Mon
SV
14:40
DBG
22:20
263 Km
07h 40m
405528
ANVT JYG SPECIAL
Thu Mon
SV
16:25
DBG
22:20
263 Km
05h 55m
582528
ANVT JYG SUVIDHA SPECIAL
Thu Mon
SV
16:25
DBG
22:20
263 Km
05h 55m
604974
FZR DBG SUMMER SPL
Wed
SV
19:55
DBG
03:45
263 Km
07h 50m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SIWAN JN and DARBHANGA JN is 263 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between SIWAN JN and DARBHANGA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. SIWAN JN DARBHANGA JN trains generally complete this journey in 07h 25m.

List of trains that run between SIWAN JN and DARBHANGA JN

1) 12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP

Train number 12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves SIWAN JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:03. The train completes SIWAN JN to DARBHANGA JN journey in 06h 27m and reaches DARBHANGA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:30. This train 12566 runs on DAILY between SV and DBG.

2) 14674 SHAHEED EXP

Train number 14674 SHAHEED EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves SIWAN JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:40. The train completes SIWAN JN to DARBHANGA JN journey in 07h 40m and reaches DARBHANGA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:20. This train 14674 runs on MON,WED,FRI,SAT between SV and DBG.

Q. What is the distance between SIWAN JN and DARBHANGA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SIWAN JN and DARBHANGA JN is 263 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SIWAN JN to DARBHANGA JN?

05528 ANVT-JYG SPECIAL is the fastest train available from SIWAN JN to DARBHANGA JN. It takes only 05h 55m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 05528.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Siwan Darbhanga Trains Morning Siwan Darbhanga Trains SIWAN JN se DARBHANGA JN train