Sodpur To Kalyani Ghoshpara Trains


131311  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
04:34
SEP
Sodpur
05:32
KLYG
Kalyani Ghoshpara
00h 58m
35 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
231313  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
05:52
SEP
Sodpur
06:48
KLYG
Kalyani Ghoshpara
00h 56m
35 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
331315  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
06:52
SEP
Sodpur
07:48
KLYG
Kalyani Ghoshpara
00h 56m
35 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
431317  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
07:40
SEP
Sodpur
08:37
KLYG
Kalyani Ghoshpara
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
531319  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
08:52
SEP
Sodpur
09:50
KLYG
Kalyani Ghoshpara
00h 58m
35 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
631321  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
09:42
SEP
Sodpur
10:37
KLYG
Kalyani Ghoshpara
00h 55m
35 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
731323  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
11:44
SEP
Sodpur
12:42
KLYG
Kalyani Ghoshpara
00h 58m
35 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
831325  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
12:52
SEP
Sodpur
13:49
KLYG
Kalyani Ghoshpara
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
931329  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
15:02
SEP
Sodpur
16:01
KLYG
Kalyani Ghoshpara
00h 59m
35 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
1031331  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
15:57
SEP
Sodpur
16:57
KLYG
Kalyani Ghoshpara
01h 00m
35 Km
35 km/hr
 
1131333  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
17:15
SEP
Sodpur
18:12
KLYG
Kalyani Ghoshpara
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
1231335  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
18:37
SEP
Sodpur
19:35
KLYG
Kalyani Ghoshpara
00h 58m
35 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
1331337  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
19:30
SEP
Sodpur
20:19
KLYG
Kalyani Ghoshpara
00h 49m
35 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
1431339  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
20:27
SEP
Sodpur
21:32
KLYG
Kalyani Ghoshpara
01h 05m
35 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
1531341  SDAH KLYM EMU LOCALDaily
22:22
SEP
Sodpur
23:17
KLYG
Kalyani Ghoshpara
00h 55m
35 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Sodpur and Kalyani Ghoshpara is 35 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 15 direct trains between Sodpur and Kalyani Ghoshpara. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Sodpur Kalyani Ghoshpara trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 58 minutes.

Distance Between Sodpur and Kalyani Ghoshpara

Distance Between Sodpur and Kalyani Ghoshpara is 35 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
35Kilometres
21.747985Miles
35000Meters
3500000Centimeters
38276.35Yards
114829.4Feet
1377953.5Inches

Travel Time From Sodpur to Kalyani Ghoshpara

Travel time from Sodpur to Kalyani Ghoshpara is generally 00 hours and 58 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3131100 hours and 58 minutes
3131300 hours and 56 minutes
3131500 hours and 56 minutes
3131700 hours and 57 minutes
3131900 hours and 58 minutes
3132100 hours and 55 minutes
3132300 hours and 58 minutes
3132500 hours and 57 minutes
3132900 hours and 59 minutes
3133101 hours and 00 minutes

Sodpur Kalyani Ghoshpara Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Sodpur and Kalyani Ghoshpara?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Sodpur and Kalyani Ghoshpara is 35 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 58m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Sodpur to Kalyani Ghoshpara?

31337 Sdah - Klym Local is the fastest train available from Sodpur to Kalyani Ghoshpara. It takes only 00 hours and 49 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Sodpur to Kalyani Ghoshpara?

31311 Sdah - Klym Local is the first train from Sodpur to Kalyani Ghoshpara. It leaves Sodpur at 04:34.

Q. Which is the last train from Sodpur to Kalyani Ghoshpara?

31341 Sdah-klym Emu Local is the last train from Sodpur to Kalyani Ghoshpara. It leaves Sodpur at 22:22.

Q. How many local trains run between Sodpur and Kalyani Ghoshpara?

Currently, 15 local trains run between Sodpur and Kalyani Ghoshpara.
For example, train number 31311 Sdah - Klym Local is a local passenger train that originates from Sealdah and ends at Kalyani Simanta station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Sodpur Kalyani Ghoshpara Trains Morning Sodpur Kalyani Ghoshpara Trains SODPUR se KALYANI GHOSHPARA train