Sodpur To Krishngr Cty Trains


131811  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
03:42
SEP
Sodpur
05:48
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 06m
83 Km
39.5 km/hr
 
231813  SDAH KNJ LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:42
SEP
Sodpur
07:42
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 00m
83 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
331815  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
06:32
SEP
Sodpur
08:34
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 02m
83 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
431817  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
07:17
SEP
Sodpur
09:22
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 05m
83 Km
39.8 km/hr
 
530145  BBD KNJDaily
09:05
SEP
Sodpur
11:02
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
01h 57m
83 Km
42.6 km/hr
 
631825  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
11:14
SEP
Sodpur
13:15
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 01m
83 Km
41.2 km/hr
 
731827  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
12:27
SEP
Sodpur
14:26
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
01h 59m
83 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
831829  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
13:37
SEP
Sodpur
15:35
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
01h 58m
83 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
931831  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
15:47
SEP
Sodpur
17:50
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 03m
83 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
1031801  SDAH KNJ LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:27
SEP
Sodpur
19:29
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 02m
83 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
1103195  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
19:40
SEP
Sodpur
21:28
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
01h 48m
83 Km
46.1 km/hr
 
1231841  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
19:57
SEP
Sodpur
21:57
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 00m
83 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
1331843  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
21:22
SEP
Sodpur
23:22
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 00m
83 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Sodpur and Krishngr Cty is 83 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 13 direct trains between Sodpur and Krishngr Cty Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Sodpur Krishngr Cty trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 06 minutes.

Distance Between Sodpur and Krishngr Cty

Distance Between Sodpur and Krishngr Cty is 83 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
83Kilometres
51.573793Miles
83000Meters
8300000Centimeters
90769.63Yards
272309.72Feet
3267718.3Inches

Travel Time From Sodpur to Krishngr Cty

Travel time from Sodpur to Krishngr Cty is generally 02 hours and 06 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3181102 hours and 06 minutes
3181302 hours and 00 minutes
3181502 hours and 02 minutes
3181702 hours and 05 minutes
3014501 hours and 57 minutes
3182502 hours and 01 minutes
3182701 hours and 59 minutes
3182901 hours and 58 minutes
3183102 hours and 03 minutes
3180102 hours and 02 minutes

Sodpur Krishngr Cty Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Sodpur and Krishngr Cty?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Sodpur and Krishngr Cty Junction is 83 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 06m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Sodpur to Krishngr Cty?

03195 Sdah-lgl Memu Pgr Spl is the fastest train available from Sodpur to Krishngr Cty. It takes only 01 hours and 48 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Sodpur to Krishngr Cty?

31811 Sdah-knj Local is the first train from Sodpur to Krishngr Cty. It leaves Sodpur at 03:42.

Q. Which is the last train from Sodpur to Krishngr Cty?

31843 Sdah-knj Local is the last train from Sodpur to Krishngr Cty. It leaves Sodpur at 21:22.

Q. How many local trains run between Sodpur and Krishngr Cty?

Currently, 13 local trains run between Sodpur and Krishngr Cty.
For example, train number 31811 Sdah-knj Local is a local passenger train that originates from Sealdah and ends at Krishngr Cty Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Sodpur Krishngr Cty Trains Morning Sodpur Krishngr Cty Trains SODPUR se KRISHNGR CTY JN train