SOHAGPUR to BAGRA TAWA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118234
BSP INDB NARMADA EXP
Daily
SGP
00:10
BGTA
00:48
23 Km
00h 38m
251188
KTE BSL PASS
Daily
SGP
04:33
BGTA
05:04
23 Km
00h 31m
311272
VINDHYACHAL EXP
Daily
SGP
10:22
BGTA
10:46
23 Km
00h 24m
451190
ALD ET PASS
Daily
SGP
13:00
BGTA
13:58
23 Km
00h 58m
513201
RJPB LTT EXP
Daily
SGP
18:17
BGTA
18:34
23 Km
00h 17m
651672
KTE ET FAST PASSENGER
Daily
SGP
19:40
BGTA
20:07
23 Km
00h 27m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151674[cancelled]
STA ET PASSENGER
Daily
SGP
22:20
BGTA
23:03
23 Km
00h 43m
  • Sohagpur Bagra Tawa Trains: As listed in above table there are total 6 direct trains between SOHAGPUR (SGP) and BAGRA TAWA (BGTA).
  • Departure time of 18234 BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP at SOHAGPUR is 00:10. Its arrival time at BAGRA TAWA is 00:48. It covers total distance of 23 kilometer in 00h 38m.
  • Departure time of 51188 KTE BSL PASS at SOHAGPUR is 04:33. Its arrival time at BAGRA TAWA is 05:04. It covers total distance of 23 kilometer in 00h 31m.
  • Departure time of 11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP at SOHAGPUR is 10:22. Its arrival time at BAGRA TAWA is 10:46. It covers total distance of 23 kilometer in 00h 24m.