SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
107323
UBL BSB FEST EXP SPL
Sat
SUR
03:05
DD
06:25
188 Km
03h 20m
206229
MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP
Wed Fri
SUR
03:05
DD
06:25
188 Km
03h 20m
307032
HYB CSMT MUMBAI EXP
Daily
SUR
03:40
DD
07:30
188 Km
03h 50m
406502
YPR ADI FEST EXP SPL
Mon
SUR
04:05
DD
06:40
188 Km
02h 35m
501014
LOKMANYA TT EXP
Daily
SUR
05:45
DD
08:50
188 Km
03h 05m
601158
HUTATMA EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
SUR
06:30
DD
09:08
188 Km
02h 38m
706527
SBC NDLS SF EXP
Daily
SUR
07:20
DD
10:15
188 Km
02h 55m
806340
NCJ CSMT SPL
Tue Wed Thu Sat
SUR
10:30
DD
13:45
187 Km
03h 15m
906352
NCJ CSMT FESTIVAL SPL
Fri Mon
SUR
10:30
DD
14:00
187 Km
03h 30m
1001302
SBC CSMT SPL
Daily
SUR
11:00
DD
14:30
187 Km
03h 30m
1101202
LOKAMANYA TT EXP
Sat
SUR
12:25
DD
15:15
188 Km
02h 50m
1201020
KONARK EXPRESS
Daily
SUR
18:15
DD
21:45
187 Km
03h 30m
1309203
SC PBR EXP
Wed
SUR
21:20
DD
00:20
187 Km
03h 00m
1407204
COA BVC EXP
Thu
SUR
21:20
DD
00:20
187 Km
03h 00m
1502756
SC RJT EXP
Mon Tue Sat
SUR
21:20
DD
00:20
187 Km
03h 00m
1606614
CBE RJT SPL
Fri
SUR
21:20
DD
00:20
188 Km
03h 00m
1702116
SUR CSMT SPL
Daily
SUR
22:40
DD
01:38
188 Km
02h 58m
Other Trains
117323
UBL BSB WEEKLY EXPRESS
Sat
SUR
03:10
DD
06:25
188 Km
03h 15m
216229
MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP
Wed Fri
SUR
03:10
DD
06:30
188 Km
03h 20m
316217
MYS SNSI EXPRESS
Tue
SUR
03:10
DD
06:30
187 Km
03h 20m
417032
HYB CSMT MUMBAI EXP
Daily
SUR
03:45
DD
07:30
188 Km
03h 45m
522601
MAS SNSI EXP
Thu
SUR
04:00
DD
06:50
188 Km
02h 50m
616502
SBC AHMADABAD EXP
Mon
SUR
04:00
DD
06:50
188 Km
02h 50m
711042
MAS CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS
Daily
SUR
04:40
DD
08:00
187 Km
03h 20m
811014
LOKMANYA TT EXP
Daily
SUR
06:00
DD
09:20
187 Km
03h 20m
912158
HUTATMA EXPRESS
Daily
SUR
06:30
DD
09:13
188 Km
02h 43m
1012627
SBC NDLS KARNATAKA EXP
Daily
SUR
07:50
DD
10:40
188 Km
02h 50m
1111302
UDYAN EXP
Daily
SUR
11:15
DD
14:20
188 Km
03h 05m
1271414
SUR PUNE DEMU
Daily
SUR
11:40
DD
17:55
188 Km
06h 15m
1316340
NCJ CSMT EXP
Tue Wed Thu Sat
SUR
11:50
DD
15:15
188 Km
03h 25m
1416332
TVC CSMT EXPRESS
Sun
SUR
11:50
DD
15:15
187 Km
03h 25m
1516352
NCJ CSMT EXP
Fri Mon
SUR
11:50
DD
15:15
187 Km
03h 25m
1612170
PUNE INTERCITY
Daily
SUR
14:00
DD
16:43
188 Km
02h 43m
1751030
BJP BB FAST PAS
Mon Tue Wed Thu
SUR
17:30
DD
21:15
188 Km
03h 45m
1811028
MAS CSMT MUMBAI MAIL
Daily
SUR
18:20
DD
21:50
187 Km
03h 30m
1911020
KONARK EXPRESS
Daily
SUR
18:55
DD
22:25
188 Km
03h 30m
2016382
CAPE MUMBAI EXP
Daily
SUR
20:10
DD
23:10
187 Km
03h 00m
2117018
SC RJT EXP
Mon Tue Sat
SUR
21:25
DD
00:25
188 Km
03h 00m
2217204
COA BVC EXP
Thu
SUR
21:25
DD
00:25
187 Km
03h 00m
2316614
RAJKOT EXPRESS
Fri
SUR
21:25
DD
00:25
188 Km
03h 00m
2411044
LOKAMANYA TT EXP
Sun
SUR
21:25
DD
00:25
188 Km
03h 00m
2519201
SC PBR EXP
Wed
SUR
21:30
DD
00:45
188 Km
03h 15m
2612116
SUR CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP
Daily
SUR
22:40
DD
01:38
188 Km
02h 58m
2771416
SUR PUNE DEMU
Daily
SUR
23:00
DD
04:20
188 Km
05h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117321
UBL LTT WEEKLY EXPRESS
Sun
SUR
06:45
DD
10:00
188 Km
03h 15m
251456
SUR PUNE DEMU
Daily
SUR
11:40
DD
17:50
187 Km
06h 10m
351450
SUR PUNE PASS
Daily
SUR
23:00
DD
04:20
187 Km
05h 20m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SOLAPUR JN and DAUND JN is 188 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 44 direct trains between SOLAPUR JN and DAUND JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. SOLAPUR JN DAUND JN trains generally complete this journey in 03h 20m.

List of trains that run between SOLAPUR JN and DAUND JN

1) 07323 UBL-BSB FEST EXP SPL

Train number 07323 UBL-BSB FEST EXP SPL that originates from HUBLI JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:05. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 03h 20m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 07323 runs on Sat between SUR and DD.

2) 06229 MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP

Train number 06229 MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:05. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 03h 20m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 06229 runs on Wed,Fri between SUR and DD.

3) 17323 UBL-BSB WEEKLY EXPRESS

Train number 17323 UBL-BSB WEEKLY EXPRESS that originates from HUBLI JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:10. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 03h 15m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 17323 runs on Sat between SUR and DD.

4) 16229 MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP

Train number 16229 MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:10. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 03h 20m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:30. This train 16229 runs on Wed,Fri between SUR and DD.

5) 16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS

Train number 16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:10. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 03h 20m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:30. This train 16217 runs on Tue between SUR and DD.

6) 07032 HYB-CSMT MUMBAI EXP

Train number 07032 HYB-CSMT MUMBAI EXP that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:40. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 03h 50m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 07032 runs on Daily between SUR and DD.

7) 17032 HYB-CSMT MUMBAI EXP

Train number 17032 HYB-CSMT MUMBAI EXP that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:45. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 03h 45m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 17032 runs on Daily between SUR and DD.

8) 22601 MAS-SNSI EXP

Train number 22601 MAS-SNSI EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:00. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 02h 50m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:50. This train 22601 runs on Thu between SUR and DD.

9) 16502 SBC-AHMADABAD EXP

Train number 16502 SBC-AHMADABAD EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:00. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 02h 50m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:50. This train 16502 runs on Mon between SUR and DD.

10) 06502 YPR-ADI FEST EXP SPL

Train number 06502 YPR-ADI FEST EXP SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:05. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 02h 35m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 06502 runs on Mon between SUR and DD.

11) 11042 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS

Train number 11042 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:40. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 03h 20m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:00. This train 11042 runs on Daily between SUR and DD.

12) 01014 LOKMANYA TT EXP

Train number 01014 LOKMANYA TT EXP that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 03h 05m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:50. This train 01014 runs on Daily between SUR and DD.

13) 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP

Train number 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 03h 20m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:20. This train 11014 runs on Daily between SUR and DD.

14) 12158 HUTATMA EXPRESS

Train number 12158 HUTATMA EXPRESS that originates from SOLAPUR JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:30. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 02h 43m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:13. This train 12158 runs on Daily between SUR and DD.

15) 01158 HUTATMA EXPRESS

Train number 01158 HUTATMA EXPRESS that originates from SOLAPUR JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:30. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 02h 38m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:08. This train 01158 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri between SUR and DD.

16) 06527 SBC-NDLS SF EXP

Train number 06527 SBC-NDLS SF EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at NEW DELHI leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 02h 55m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:15. This train 06527 runs on Daily between SUR and DD.

17) 12627 SBC-NDLS KARNATAKA EXP

Train number 12627 SBC-NDLS KARNATAKA EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at NEW DELHI leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:50. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 02h 50m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:40. This train 12627 runs on Daily between SUR and DD.

18) 06340 NCJ-CSMT SPL

Train number 06340 NCJ-CSMT SPL that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:30. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 03h 15m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:45. This train 06340 runs on Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat between SUR and DD.

19) 06352 NCJ-CSMT FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 06352 NCJ-CSMT FESTIVAL SPL that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:30. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 03h 30m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:00. This train 06352 runs on Fri,Mon between SUR and DD.

20) 01302 SBC-CSMT SPL

Train number 01302 SBC-CSMT SPL that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 03h 30m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:30. This train 01302 runs on Daily between SUR and DD.

21) 11302 UDYAN EXP

Train number 11302 UDYAN EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:15. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 03h 05m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:20. This train 11302 runs on Daily between SUR and DD.

22) 71414 SUR PUNE DEMU

Train number 71414 SUR PUNE DEMU that originates from SOLAPUR JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:40. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 06h 15m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:55. This train 71414 runs on Daily between SUR and DD.

23) 16340 NCJ-CSMT EXP

Train number 16340 NCJ-CSMT EXP that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:50. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 03h 25m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:15. This train 16340 runs on Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat between SUR and DD.

24) 16332 TVC-CSMT EXPRESS

Train number 16332 TVC-CSMT EXPRESS that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:50. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 03h 25m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:15. This train 16332 runs on Sun between SUR and DD.

25) 16352 NCJ-CSMT EXP

Train number 16352 NCJ-CSMT EXP that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:50. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN journey in 03h 25m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:15. This train 16352 runs on Fri,Mon between SUR and DD.

Q. What is the distance between SOLAPUR JN and DAUND JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SOLAPUR JN and DAUND JN is 188 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN?

06502 YPR-ADI FEST EXP SPL is the fastest train available from SOLAPUR JN to DAUND JN. It takes only 02h 35m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06502.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Solapur Daund Trains Morning Solapur Daund Trains SOLAPUR JN se DAUND JN train