SOLAPUR JN to HADAPSAR Trains


Other Trains
171414
SUR PUNE DEMU
Daily
SUR
11:40
HDP
19:36
260 Km
07h 56m
271416
SUR PUNE DEMU
Daily
SUR
23:00
HDP
05:34
260 Km
06h 34m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151456
SUR PUNE DEMU
Daily
SUR
11:40
HDP
19:36
257 Km
07h 56m
251450
SUR PUNE PASS
Daily
SUR
23:00
HDP
05:47
257 Km
06h 47m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SOLAPUR JN and HADAPSAR is 257 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between SOLAPUR JN and HADAPSAR that makes our travel safe and convenient. SOLAPUR JN HADAPSAR trains generally complete this journey in 07h 56m.

List of trains that run between SOLAPUR JN and HADAPSAR

1) 71414 SUR PUNE DEMU

Train number 71414 SUR PUNE DEMU that originates from SOLAPUR JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:40. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to HADAPSAR journey in 07h 56m and reaches HADAPSAR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:36. This train 71414 runs on Daily between SUR and HDP.

2) 71416 SUR PUNE DEMU

Train number 71416 SUR PUNE DEMU that originates from SOLAPUR JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to HADAPSAR journey in 06h 34m and reaches HADAPSAR on the scheduled arrival time of 05:34. This train 71416 runs on Daily between SUR and HDP.

Q. What is the distance between SOLAPUR JN and HADAPSAR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SOLAPUR JN and HADAPSAR is 257 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 56m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SOLAPUR JN to HADAPSAR?

71416 SUR PUNE DEMU is the fastest train available from SOLAPUR JN to HADAPSAR. It takes only 06h 34m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 71416.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Solapur Hadapsar Trains Morning Solapur Hadapsar Trains SOLAPUR JN se HADAPSAR train