Solapur To Jeur Trains


122731  HYB CSMT MUMBAI EXPDaily
04:40
SUR
Solapur Jn
06:08
JEUR
Jeur
01h 28m
113 Km
77 km/hr
 
201461  SUR DD DMU SPLDaily
10:00
SUR
Solapur Jn
11:48
JEUR
Jeur
01h 48m
113 Km
62.8 km/hr
 
311418  SUR PUNE EXPDaily
11:40
SUR
Solapur Jn
13:48
JEUR
Jeur
02h 08m
113 Km
53 km/hr
 
412170  SUR PUNE INTERCITYDaily
14:00
SUR
Solapur Jn
15:18
JEUR
Jeur
01h 18m
113 Km
86.9 km/hr
 
522158  MS CSMT MUMBAI SF EXPDaily
21:55
SUR
Solapur Jn
23:23
JEUR
Jeur
01h 28m
113 Km
77 km/hr
 
612116  SUR CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXPDaily
22:30
SUR
Solapur Jn
00:03
JEUR
Jeur
01h 33m
113 Km
72.9 km/hr
 
711422  SUR PUNE DEMUDaily
23:45
SUR
Solapur Jn
01:53
JEUR
Jeur
02h 08m
113 Km
53 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Solapur and Jeur is 113 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Solapur Junction and Jeur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Solapur Jeur trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 00 minutes.

Solapur Jeur Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Solapur and Jeur. The below table lists them all.


101461  SUR DD DMU SPLDaily
10:00
SUR
Solapur Jn
11:48
JEUR
Jeur
01h 48m
113 Km
62.8 km/hr
 

Solapur Jeur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Solapur and Jeur. The below table lists them all.


112170  SUR PUNE INTERCITYDaily
14:00
SUR
Solapur Jn
15:18
JEUR
Jeur
01h 18m
113 Km
86.9 km/hr
 
222158  MS CSMT MUMBAI SF EXPDaily
21:55
SUR
Solapur Jn
23:23
JEUR
Jeur
01h 28m
113 Km
77 km/hr
 
312116  SUR CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXPDaily
22:30
SUR
Solapur Jn
00:03
JEUR
Jeur
01h 33m
113 Km
72.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Solapur and Jeur

Distance Between Solapur and Jeur is 113 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
113Kilometres
70.214923Miles
113000Meters
11300000Centimeters
123577.93Yards
370734.92Feet
4448821.3Inches

Travel Time From Solapur to Jeur

Travel time from Solapur to Jeur is generally 02 hours and 00 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2273101 hours and 28 minutes
0146101 hours and 48 minutes
1141802 hours and 08 minutes
1217001 hours and 18 minutes
2215801 hours and 28 minutes
1211601 hours and 33 minutes
1142202 hours and 08 minutes

Solapur Jeur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Solapur and Jeur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Solapur Junction and Jeur is 113 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Solapur to Jeur?

12170 Sur-pune Intercity is the fastest train available from Solapur to Jeur. It takes only 01 hours and 18 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Solapur to Jeur?

17032 Hyb-csmt Mumbai Exp is the first train from Solapur to Jeur. It leaves Solapur Jn at 03:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Solapur to Jeur?

11422 Sur Pune Demu is the last train from Solapur to Jeur. It leaves Solapur Jn at 23:45.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Solapur and Jeur?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Solapur and Jeur.
12170 Sur-pune Intercity is a supefast express train that starts from Solapur Jn and terminates at Pune Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Solapur and Jeur?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Solapur to Jeur.
01461 Sur-dd Dmu Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Solapur Jn and terminates at Daund Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Solapur Jeur Trains Morning Solapur Jeur Trains SOLAPUR JN se JEUR train