SOLAPUR JN to KEDGAON Trains


Covid Special Trains
107032
HYB CSMT MUMBAI EXP
Daily
SUR
03:40
KDG
07:58
212 Km
04h 18m
Other Trains
117032
HYB CSMT MUMBAI EXP
Daily
SUR
03:45
KDG
07:57
212 Km
04h 12m
271414
SUR PUNE DEMU
Daily
SUR
11:40
KDG
18:27
212 Km
06h 47m
371416
SUR PUNE DEMU
Daily
SUR
23:00
KDG
04:47
212 Km
05h 47m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151456
SUR PUNE DEMU
Daily
SUR
11:40
KDG
18:27
209 Km
06h 47m
251450
SUR PUNE PASS
Daily
SUR
23:00
KDG
04:54
209 Km
05h 54m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SOLAPUR JN and KEDGAON is 212 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between SOLAPUR JN and KEDGAON that makes our travel safe and convenient. SOLAPUR JN KEDGAON trains generally complete this journey in 04h 18m.

List of trains that run between SOLAPUR JN and KEDGAON

1) 07032 HYB-CSMT MUMBAI EXP

Train number 07032 HYB-CSMT MUMBAI EXP that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:40. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to KEDGAON journey in 04h 18m and reaches KEDGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 07:58. This train 07032 runs on Daily between SUR and KDG.

2) 17032 HYB-CSMT MUMBAI EXP

Train number 17032 HYB-CSMT MUMBAI EXP that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:45. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to KEDGAON journey in 04h 12m and reaches KEDGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 07:57. This train 17032 runs on Daily between SUR and KDG.

3) 71414 SUR PUNE DEMU

Train number 71414 SUR PUNE DEMU that originates from SOLAPUR JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:40. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to KEDGAON journey in 06h 47m and reaches KEDGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 18:27. This train 71414 runs on Daily between SUR and KDG.

4) 71416 SUR PUNE DEMU

Train number 71416 SUR PUNE DEMU that originates from SOLAPUR JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes SOLAPUR JN to KEDGAON journey in 05h 47m and reaches KEDGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 04:47. This train 71416 runs on Daily between SUR and KDG.

Q. What is the distance between SOLAPUR JN and KEDGAON?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SOLAPUR JN and KEDGAON is 212 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 18m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SOLAPUR JN to KEDGAON?

17032 HYB-CSMT MUMBAI EXP is the fastest train available from SOLAPUR JN to KEDGAON. It takes only 04h 12m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 17032.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Solapur Kedgaon Trains Morning Solapur Kedgaon Trains SOLAPUR JN se KEDGAON train