SOLARI to CHATRAPUR Trains


Other Trains
158417
PURI GNPR PASS
Daily
SLZ
10:49
CAP
12:15
62 Km
01h 26m
268411
BBS BAM MEMU
Daily
SLZ
12:01
CAP
13:26
62 Km
01h 25m
358533
CTC PSA PASS
Daily
SLZ
19:16
CAP
20:25
62 Km
01h 09m
468419
BBS PSA MEMU
Daily
SLZ
21:13
CAP
22:20
62 Km
01h 07m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158411
BBS BAM PASS
Daily
SLZ
12:06
CAP
13:13
62 Km
01h 07m
278411
BBS BAM
Daily
SLZ
12:08
CAP
13:30
63 Km
01h 22m
378503
BBS BAM PASS
Daily
SLZ
19:13
CAP
20:22
63 Km
01h 09m
458419
BBS PSA PASS
Daily
SLZ
21:13
CAP
22:20
62 Km
01h 07m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SOLARI and CHATRAPUR is 62 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between SOLARI and CHATRAPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. SOLARI CHATRAPUR trains generally complete this journey in 01h 26m.

List of trains that run between SOLARI and CHATRAPUR

1) 58417 PURI-GNPR PASS

Train number 58417 PURI-GNPR PASS that originates from PURI and ends at GUNUPUR leaves SOLARI on the scheduled departure time of 10:49. The train completes SOLARI to CHATRAPUR journey in 01h 26m and reaches CHATRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 12:15. This train 58417 runs on Daily between SLZ and CAP.

2) 68411 BBS-BAM MEMU

Train number 68411 BBS-BAM MEMU that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at BRAHMAPUR leaves SOLARI on the scheduled departure time of 12:01. The train completes SOLARI to CHATRAPUR journey in 01h 25m and reaches CHATRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:26. This train 68411 runs on Daily between SLZ and CAP.

3) 58533 CTC-PSA PASS

Train number 58533 CTC-PSA PASS that originates from CUTTACK and ends at PALASA leaves SOLARI on the scheduled departure time of 19:16. The train completes SOLARI to CHATRAPUR journey in 01h 09m and reaches CHATRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 20:25. This train 58533 runs on Daily between SLZ and CAP.

4) 68419 BBS-PSA MEMU

Train number 68419 BBS-PSA MEMU that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at PALASA leaves SOLARI on the scheduled departure time of 21:13. The train completes SOLARI to CHATRAPUR journey in 01h 07m and reaches CHATRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 22:20. This train 68419 runs on Daily between SLZ and CAP.

Q. What is the distance between SOLARI and CHATRAPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SOLARI and CHATRAPUR is 62 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 26m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SOLARI to CHATRAPUR?

58411 BBS-BAM PASS is the fastest train available from SOLARI to CHATRAPUR. It takes only 01h 07m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 58411.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Solari Chatrapur Trains Morning Solari Chatrapur Trains SOLARI se CHATRAPUR train