SOLARI to GOLANTHRA Trains


Other Trains
158417
PURI GNPR PASS
Daily
SLZ
10:49
GTA
12:54
94 Km
02h 05m
258533
CTC PSA PASS
Daily
SLZ
19:16
GTA
20:58
94 Km
01h 42m
368419
BBS PSA MEMU
Daily
SLZ
21:13
GTA
22:54
94 Km
01h 41m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158419
BBS PSA PASS
Daily
SLZ
21:13
GTA
22:54
94 Km
01h 41m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SOLARI and GOLANTHRA is 94 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between SOLARI and GOLANTHRA that makes our travel safe and convenient. SOLARI GOLANTHRA trains generally complete this journey in 02h 05m.

List of trains that run between SOLARI and GOLANTHRA

1) 58417 PURI-GNPR PASS

Train number 58417 PURI-GNPR PASS that originates from PURI and ends at GUNUPUR leaves SOLARI on the scheduled departure time of 10:49. The train completes SOLARI to GOLANTHRA journey in 02h 05m and reaches GOLANTHRA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:54. This train 58417 runs on Daily between SLZ and GTA.

2) 58533 CTC-PSA PASS

Train number 58533 CTC-PSA PASS that originates from CUTTACK and ends at PALASA leaves SOLARI on the scheduled departure time of 19:16. The train completes SOLARI to GOLANTHRA journey in 01h 42m and reaches GOLANTHRA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:58. This train 58533 runs on Daily between SLZ and GTA.

3) 68419 BBS-PSA MEMU

Train number 68419 BBS-PSA MEMU that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at PALASA leaves SOLARI on the scheduled departure time of 21:13. The train completes SOLARI to GOLANTHRA journey in 01h 41m and reaches GOLANTHRA on the scheduled arrival time of 22:54. This train 68419 runs on Daily between SLZ and GTA.

Q. What is the distance between SOLARI and GOLANTHRA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SOLARI and GOLANTHRA is 94 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SOLARI to GOLANTHRA?

58419 BBS-PSA PASS is the fastest train available from SOLARI to GOLANTHRA. It takes only 01h 41m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 58419.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Solari Golanthra Trains Morning Solari Golanthra Trains SOLARI se GOLANTHRA train