SONIPAT to AMBALA CITY Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
111057
AMRITSAR EXP
Daily
SNP
05:37
UBC
09:52
161 Km
04h 15m
212925
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
SNP
11:52
UBC
15:07
161 Km
03h 15m
314673
SHAHEED EXPRESS
Tue Thu Fri Sun
SNP
12:02
UBC
15:47
162 Km
03h 45m
414649
SARYU YAMUNA EXP
Wed Sat Mon
SNP
12:02
UBC
15:47
162 Km
03h 45m
512459
ASR NDLS EXPRESS
Daily
SNP
14:22
UBC
17:32
162 Km
03h 10m
614731
DLI FKA EXP
Daily
SNP
15:09
UBC
18:36
162 Km
03h 27m
711077
JHELUM EXPRESS
Daily
SNP
22:06
UBC
01:56
161 Km
03h 50m
818101
TATA MURI HTE JAT EXP
Daily
SNP
22:35
UBC
02:58
161 Km
04h 23m
914553
HIMACHAL EXP
Daily
SNP
23:45
UBC
03:17
162 Km
03h 32m
  • Sonipat Ambala City Trains: As listed in above table there are total 9 direct trains between SONIPAT (SNP) and AMBALA CITY (UBC).
  • Departure time of 11057 AMRITSAR EXP at SONIPAT is 05:37. Its arrival time at AMBALA CITY is 09:52. It covers total distance of 161 kilometer in 04h 15m.
  • Departure time of 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS at SONIPAT is 11:52. Its arrival time at AMBALA CITY is 15:07. It covers total distance of 161 kilometer in 03h 15m.
  • Departure time of 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS at SONIPAT is 12:02. Its arrival time at AMBALA CITY is 15:47. It covers total distance of 162 kilometer in 03h 45m.