Sonpur To Adarsh Nagar Delhi Trains


114015  SADBHAWANA EXPMon Wed
04:55
SEE
Sonpur Jn
04:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
23h 50m
1037 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
214005  LICHCHIVI EXPRESSDaily
05:55
SEE
Sonpur Jn
04:15
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
22h 20m
1067 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
315707  KIR ASR EXPRESSDaily
06:40
SEE
Sonpur Jn
02:55
DLI
Delhi Jn
20h 15m
1018 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
412565  BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPDaily
11:36
SEE
Sonpur Jn
05:10
NDLS
New Delhi
17h 34m
1023 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
512553  SHC NDLS VAISHALI EXPRESSDaily
12:05
SEE
Sonpur Jn
06:25
NDLS
New Delhi
18h 20m
1024 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
615279  PURABIYA EXPRESSThu Sun
16:30
SEE
Sonpur Jn
11:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
19h 15m
983 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
712523  NJP NDLS S F EXPRESSTue Sat
17:20
SEE
Sonpur Jn
12:00
NDLS
New Delhi
18h 40m
996 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
812561  SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESSDaily
23:05
SEE
Sonpur Jn
15:40
NDLS
New Delhi
16h 35m
1015 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Sonpur and Adarsh Nagar Delhi is 1012 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Sonpur Junction and Adarsh Nagar Delhi. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Sonpur Adarsh Nagar Delhi trains complete this journey in 20 hours and 15 minutes.

Sonpur Adarsh Nagar Delhi Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Sonpur and Adarsh Nagar Delhi. The below table lists them all.


112565  BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPDaily
11:36
SEE
Sonpur Jn
05:10
NDLS
New Delhi
17h 34m
1023 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
212553  SHC NDLS VAISHALI EXPRESSDaily
12:05
SEE
Sonpur Jn
06:25
NDLS
New Delhi
18h 20m
1024 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
312523  NJP NDLS S F EXPRESSTue Sat
17:20
SEE
Sonpur Jn
12:00
NDLS
New Delhi
18h 40m
996 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
412561  SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESSDaily
23:05
SEE
Sonpur Jn
15:40
NDLS
New Delhi
16h 35m
1015 Km
61.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Sonpur and Adarsh Nagar Delhi

Distance Between Sonpur and Adarsh Nagar Delhi is 1012 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1012Kilometres
628.827452Miles
1012000Meters
101200000Centimeters
1106733.32Yards
3320210.08Feet
39842541.2Inches

Travel Time From Sonpur to Adarsh Nagar Delhi

Travel time from Sonpur to Adarsh Nagar Delhi is generally 20 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1401523 hours and 50 minutes
1400522 hours and 20 minutes
1570720 hours and 15 minutes
1256517 hours and 34 minutes
1255318 hours and 20 minutes
1527919 hours and 15 minutes
1252318 hours and 40 minutes
1256116 hours and 35 minutes

Sonpur Adarsh Nagar Delhi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Sonpur and Adarsh Nagar Delhi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Sonpur Junction and Adarsh Nagar Delhi is 1012 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 20h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Sonpur to Adarsh Nagar Delhi?

02561 Jyg-ndls Special is the fastest train available from Sonpur to Adarsh Nagar Delhi. It takes only 16 hours and 33 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Sonpur to Adarsh Nagar Delhi?

82527 Jyg-anvt Suvidha Special is the first train from Sonpur to Adarsh Nagar Delhi. It leaves Sonpur Jn at 01:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Sonpur to Adarsh Nagar Delhi?

12561 Swantrata Senani Express is the last train from Sonpur to Adarsh Nagar Delhi. It leaves Sonpur Jn at 23:05.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Sonpur and Adarsh Nagar Delhi?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Sonpur and Adarsh Nagar Delhi.
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Darbhanga Jn and terminates at New Delhi.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Sonpur Adarsh Nagar Delhi Trains Morning Sonpur Adarsh Nagar Delhi Trains SONPUR JN se ADARSH NAGAR DELHI train