Sonpur To Orai Trains


112521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPTue
01:35
SEE
Sonpur Jn
14:51
ORAI
Orai
13h 16m
692 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
219166  SABARMATI EXPMon Wed Sat
08:10
SEE
Sonpur Jn
02:46
ORAI
Orai
18h 36m
699 Km
37.6 km/hr
 
311124  BJU GWL MAILDaily
22:50
SEE
Sonpur Jn
14:31
ORAI
Orai
15h 41m
684 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Sonpur and Orai is 692 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 3 direct trains between Sonpur Junction and Orai. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Sonpur Orai trains complete this journey in 13 hours and 16 minutes.

Sonpur Orai Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Sonpur and Orai. The below table lists them all.


112521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPTue
01:35
SEE
Sonpur Jn
14:51
ORAI
Orai
13h 16m
692 Km
52.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Sonpur and Orai

Distance Between Sonpur and Orai is 692 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
692Kilometres
429.988732Miles
692000Meters
69200000Centimeters
756778.12Yards
2270341.28Feet
27244109.2Inches

Travel Time From Sonpur to Orai

Travel time from Sonpur to Orai is generally 13 hours and 16 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1252113 hours and 16 minutes
1916618 hours and 36 minutes
1112415 hours and 41 minutes

Sonpur Orai Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Sonpur and Orai?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Sonpur Junction and Orai is 692 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 16m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Sonpur to Orai?

02521 Bju-ers Special is the fastest train available from Sonpur to Orai. It takes only 13 hours and 07 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Sonpur to Orai?

12521 Bju-ers Rapti Sagar Exp is the first train from Sonpur to Orai. It leaves Sonpur Jn at 01:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Sonpur to Orai?

11124 Bju- Gwl Mail is the last train from Sonpur to Orai. It leaves Sonpur Jn at 22:50.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Sonpur and Orai?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Sonpur and Orai.
12521 Bju-ers Rapti Sagar Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Barauni Jn and terminates at Ernakulam Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Sonpur Orai Trains Morning Sonpur Orai Trains SONPUR JN se ORAI train