SRI KALAHASTI to APPIKATLA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157257
TPTY COA PASS
Daily
KHT
01:48
APL
10:43
287 Km
08h 55m
267231
TPTY GNT DMU
Daily
KHT
15:47
APL
22:27
287 Km
06h 40m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157329[cancelled]
PASS
Daily
KHT
15:47
APL
22:28
288 Km
06h 41m
257639[cancelled]
PASS
Daily
KHT
15:47
APL
23:33
288 Km
07h 46m
  • Sri Kalahasti Appikatla Trains: As listed in above table there are total 2 direct trains between SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) and APPIKATLA (APL).
  • Departure time of 57257 TPTY-COA PASS at SRI KALAHASTI is 01:48. Its arrival time at APPIKATLA is 10:43. It covers total distance of 287 kilometer in 08h 55m.
  • Departure time of 57329 PASS at SRI KALAHASTI is 15:47. Its arrival time at APPIKATLA is 22:28. It covers total distance of 288 kilometer in 06h 41m.