Sudsar To Juharpura Trains


104831  BKN CUR DMU SPLDaily
10:51
SDF
Sudsar
13:03
JOH
Juharpura
02h 12m
114 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
204790  BKN RE SPLDaily
14:58
SDF
Sudsar
17:14
JOH
Juharpura
02h 16m
114 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
314897  BKN HSR EXPDaily
19:21
SDF
Sudsar
21:38
JOH
Juharpura
02h 17m
114 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Sudsar and Juharpura is 114 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 3 direct trains between Sudsar and Juharpura. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Sudsar Juharpura trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 12 minutes.

Sudsar Juharpura Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Sudsar and Juharpura. The below table lists them all.


104831  BKN CUR DMU SPLDaily
10:51
SDF
Sudsar
13:03
JOH
Juharpura
02h 12m
114 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
204790  BKN RE SPLDaily
14:58
SDF
Sudsar
17:14
JOH
Juharpura
02h 16m
114 Km
50.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Sudsar and Juharpura

Distance Between Sudsar and Juharpura is 114 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
114Kilometres
70.836294Miles
114000Meters
11400000Centimeters
124671.54Yards
374015.76Feet
4488191.4Inches

Travel Time From Sudsar to Juharpura

Travel time from Sudsar to Juharpura is generally 02 hours and 12 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0483102 hours and 12 minutes
0479002 hours and 16 minutes
1489702 hours and 17 minutes

Sudsar Juharpura Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Sudsar and Juharpura?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Sudsar and Juharpura is 114 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 12m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Sudsar to Juharpura?

04831 Bkn-cur Dmu Spl is the fastest train available from Sudsar to Juharpura. It takes only 02 hours and 12 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Sudsar to Juharpura?

04831 Bkn-cur Dmu Spl is the first train from Sudsar to Juharpura. It leaves Sudsar at 10:51.

Q. Which is the last train from Sudsar to Juharpura?

14897 Bkn Hsr Exp is the last train from Sudsar to Juharpura. It leaves Sudsar at 19:21.

Q. How many local trains run between Sudsar and Juharpura?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Sudsar and Juharpura.
For example, train number 04831 Bkn-cur Dmu Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Bikaner Jn and ends at Churu station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Sudsar Juharpura Trains Morning Sudsar Juharpura Trains SUDSAR se JUHARPURA train