Sudsar To Molisar Trains


104831  BKN CUR DMU SPLDaily
10:51
SDF
Sudsar
12:49
MIO
Molisar
01h 58m
105 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
204790  BKN RE SPLDaily
14:58
SDF
Sudsar
16:59
MIO
Molisar
02h 01m
105 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
314897  BKN HSR EXPDaily
19:21
SDF
Sudsar
21:23
MIO
Molisar
02h 02m
105 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Sudsar and Molisar is 105 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 3 direct trains between Sudsar and Molisar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Sudsar Molisar trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 58 minutes.

Sudsar Molisar Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Sudsar and Molisar. The below table lists them all.


104831  BKN CUR DMU SPLDaily
10:51
SDF
Sudsar
12:49
MIO
Molisar
01h 58m
105 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
204790  BKN RE SPLDaily
14:58
SDF
Sudsar
16:59
MIO
Molisar
02h 01m
105 Km
52.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Sudsar and Molisar

Distance Between Sudsar and Molisar is 105 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
105Kilometres
65.243955Miles
105000Meters
10500000Centimeters
114829.05Yards
344488.2Feet
4133860.5Inches

Travel Time From Sudsar to Molisar

Travel time from Sudsar to Molisar is generally 01 hours and 58 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0483101 hours and 58 minutes
0479002 hours and 01 minutes
1489702 hours and 02 minutes

Sudsar Molisar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Sudsar and Molisar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Sudsar and Molisar is 105 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 58m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Sudsar to Molisar?

04831 Bkn-cur Dmu Spl is the fastest train available from Sudsar to Molisar. It takes only 01 hours and 58 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Sudsar to Molisar?

04831 Bkn-cur Dmu Spl is the first train from Sudsar to Molisar. It leaves Sudsar at 10:51.

Q. Which is the last train from Sudsar to Molisar?

14897 Bkn Hsr Exp is the last train from Sudsar to Molisar. It leaves Sudsar at 19:21.

Q. How many local trains run between Sudsar and Molisar?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Sudsar and Molisar.
For example, train number 04831 Bkn-cur Dmu Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Bikaner Jn and ends at Churu station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Sudsar Molisar Trains Morning Sudsar Molisar Trains SUDSAR se MOLISAR train