Sudsar To Payli Halt Trains


104855  BKN RTGH DMU SPLDaily
05:05
SDF
Sudsar
06:31
PYI
Payli Halt
01h 26m
80 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
204831  BKN CUR DMU SPLDaily
10:51
SDF
Sudsar
12:17
PYI
Payli Halt
01h 26m
80 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
304790  BKN RE SPLDaily
14:58
SDF
Sudsar
16:15
PYI
Payli Halt
01h 17m
80 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
414897  BKN HSR EXPDaily
19:21
SDF
Sudsar
20:46
PYI
Payli Halt
01h 25m
80 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Sudsar and Payli Halt is 80 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Sudsar and Payli Halt. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Sudsar Payli Halt trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 26 minutes.

Sudsar Payli Halt Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Sudsar and Payli Halt. The below table lists them all.


104855  BKN RTGH DMU SPLDaily
05:05
SDF
Sudsar
06:31
PYI
Payli Halt
01h 26m
80 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
204831  BKN CUR DMU SPLDaily
10:51
SDF
Sudsar
12:17
PYI
Payli Halt
01h 26m
80 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
304790  BKN RE SPLDaily
14:58
SDF
Sudsar
16:15
PYI
Payli Halt
01h 17m
80 Km
62.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Sudsar and Payli Halt

Distance Between Sudsar and Payli Halt is 80 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
80Kilometres
49.70968Miles
80000Meters
8000000Centimeters
87488.8Yards
262467.2Feet
3149608Inches

Travel Time From Sudsar to Payli Halt

Travel time from Sudsar to Payli Halt is generally 01 hours and 26 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0485501 hours and 26 minutes
0483101 hours and 26 minutes
0479001 hours and 17 minutes
1489701 hours and 25 minutes

Sudsar Payli Halt Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Sudsar and Payli Halt?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Sudsar and Payli Halt is 80 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 26m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Sudsar to Payli Halt?

04790 Bkn-re Spl is the fastest train available from Sudsar to Payli Halt. It takes only 01 hours and 17 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Sudsar to Payli Halt?

04855 Bkn- Rtgh Dmu Spl is the first train from Sudsar to Payli Halt. It leaves Sudsar at 05:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Sudsar to Payli Halt?

14897 Bkn Hsr Exp is the last train from Sudsar to Payli Halt. It leaves Sudsar at 19:21.

Q. How many local trains run between Sudsar and Payli Halt?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Sudsar and Payli Halt.
For example, train number 04855 Bkn- Rtgh Dmu Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Bikaner Jn and ends at Ratangarh Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Sudsar Payli Halt Trains Morning Sudsar Payli Halt Trains SUDSAR se PAYLI HALT train