SULTANGANJ to AKBARNAGAR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113420
JANSEWA EXPRESS
Daily
SGG
05:15
AKN
05:30
10 Km
00h 15m
253042
JYG HWH PASS
Daily
SGG
06:35
AKN
06:48
11 Km
00h 13m
353416
JMP SBG PASS
Daily
SGG
08:27
AKN
08:42
10 Km
00h 15m
403236
DNR SBG SHRAVANI SPL
Sun
SGG
10:40
AKN
10:52
10 Km
00h 12m
513236
DNR SBG INTERCITY EXP
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SGG
10:40
AKN
10:52
10 Km
00h 12m
673430
JMP BGP PGR
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
SGG
11:27
AKN
11:39
10 Km
00h 12m
753408
JMP RPH PASSENGER
Daily
SGG
13:18
AKN
13:30
10 Km
00h 12m
813410
JMP MLDT INTERCITY EXP
Daily
SGG
15:51
AKN
16:03
10 Km
00h 12m
953432
JMP SBG PASSENGER
Daily
SGG
16:28
AKN
16:44
10 Km
00h 16m
1013024
GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS
Daily
SGG
17:50
AKN
18:02
10 Km
00h 12m
1153498
JMP BGP PASSENGER
Daily
SGG
19:55
AKN
20:37
10 Km
00h 42m
1213072
JMP HWH EXP
Daily
SGG
20:05
AKN
20:17
10 Km
00h 12m
1353044
RGD HWH PASSENGER
Daily
SGG
20:41
AKN
20:57
10 Km
00h 16m
1413402
INTERCITY EXP
Daily
SGG
21:39
AKN
21:50
10 Km
00h 11m
1513120
DLI SDAH EXP
Wed Sun
SGG
22:51
AKN
23:05
10 Km
00h 14m
1613134
BSB SDAH EXP
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat
SGG
22:51
AKN
23:05
11 Km
00h 14m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153430[cancelled]
JMP BGP PGR
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
SGG
11:28
AKN
11:40
10 Km
00h 12m
  • Sultanganj Akbarnagar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 16 direct trains between SULTANGANJ (SGG) and AKBARNAGAR (AKN).
  • Departure time of 13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS at SULTANGANJ is 05:15. Its arrival time at AKBARNAGAR is 05:30. It covers total distance of 10 kilometer in 00h 15m.
  • Departure time of 53042 JYG-HWH PASS at SULTANGANJ is 06:35. Its arrival time at AKBARNAGAR is 06:48. It covers total distance of 11 kilometer in 00h 13m.
  • Departure time of 53416 JMP-SBG PASS at SULTANGANJ is 08:27. Its arrival time at AKBARNAGAR is 08:42. It covers total distance of 10 kilometer in 00h 15m.