SULTANGANJ to AMMAPALLI HALT Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153042
JYG HWH PASS
Daily
SGG
06:35
AMPL
09:11
80 Km
02h 36m
253416
JMP SBG PASS
Daily
SGG
08:27
AMPL
10:52
80 Km
02h 25m
353408
JMP RPH PASSENGER
Daily
SGG
13:18
AMPL
16:29
80 Km
03h 11m
453432
JMP SBG PASSENGER
Daily
SGG
16:28
AMPL
18:52
80 Km
02h 24m
  • Sultanganj Ammapalli Halt Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between SULTANGANJ (SGG) and AMMAPALLI HALT (AMPL).
  • Departure time of 53042 JYG-HWH PASS at SULTANGANJ is 06:35. Its arrival time at AMMAPALLI HALT is 09:11. It covers total distance of 80 kilometer in 02h 36m.
  • Departure time of 53416 JMP-SBG PASS at SULTANGANJ is 08:27. Its arrival time at AMMAPALLI HALT is 10:52. It covers total distance of 80 kilometer in 02h 25m.
  • Departure time of 53408 JMP-RPH PASSENGER at SULTANGANJ is 13:18. Its arrival time at AMMAPALLI HALT is 16:29. It covers total distance of 80 kilometer in 03h 11m.