SULTANGANJ to BARHARWA JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113414
FARKKA EXPRESS
Wed Fri Mon
SGG
01:42
BHW
05:20
153 Km
03h 38m
213484
FARAKKA EXPRESS
Thu Sat Sun Tue
SGG
01:42
BHW
05:20
153 Km
03h 38m
313416
PNBE MLDT EXP
Tue Fri Sun
SGG
02:29
BHW
06:27
153 Km
03h 58m
453042
JYG HWH PASS
Daily
SGG
06:35
BHW
12:27
153 Km
05h 52m
553408
JMP RPH PASSENGER
Daily
SGG
13:18
BHW
19:10
154 Km
05h 52m
613410
JMP MLDT INTERCITY EXP
Daily
SGG
15:51
BHW
19:28
154 Km
03h 37m
713024
GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS
Daily
SGG
17:50
BHW
21:22
153 Km
03h 32m
815647
LTT GHY EXP
Sat
SGG
18:04
BHW
21:40
152 Km
03h 36m
914056
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Daily
SGG
19:01
BHW
23:13
152 Km
04h 12m
1013072
JMP HWH EXP
Daily
SGG
20:05
BHW
23:48
154 Km
03h 43m
1153044
RGD HWH PASSENGER
Daily
SGG
20:41
BHW
01:10
152 Km
04h 29m
1213120
DLI SDAH EXP
Wed Sun
SGG
22:51
BHW
03:35
152 Km
04h 44m
1313134
BSB SDAH EXP
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat
SGG
22:51
BHW
03:35
153 Km
04h 44m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
103428[cancelled]
HW MLDT SPL
Wed
SGG
16:40
BHW
20:56
152 Km
04h 16m
205228[cancelled]
MFP HWH SPECIAL
Sat
SGG
18:34
BHW
22:18
152 Km
03h 44m
  • Sultanganj Barharwa Trains: As listed in above table there are total 13 direct trains between SULTANGANJ (SGG) and BARHARWA JN (BHW).
  • Departure time of 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS at SULTANGANJ is 01:42. Its arrival time at BARHARWA JN is 05:20. It covers total distance of 153 kilometer in 03h 38m.
  • Departure time of 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS at SULTANGANJ is 01:42. Its arrival time at BARHARWA JN is 05:20. It covers total distance of 153 kilometer in 03h 38m.
  • Departure time of 13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP at SULTANGANJ is 02:29. Its arrival time at BARHARWA JN is 06:27. It covers total distance of 153 kilometer in 03h 58m.