SULTANGANJ to BHAGALPUR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113484
FARAKKA EXPRESS
Thu Sat Sun Tue
SGG
01:42
BGP
02:07
25 Km
00h 25m
213414
FARKKA EXPRESS
Wed Fri Mon
SGG
01:49
BGP
02:14
24 Km
00h 25m
313416
PNBE MLDT EXP
Tue Fri Sun
SGG
02:30
BGP
02:55
24 Km
00h 25m
418603
RNC BGP EXPRESS
Wed Fri Sun
SGG
02:43
BGP
03:45
25 Km
01h 02m
513242
BANKA RJPB (T) INTERCITY
Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Mon
SGG
04:12
BGP
04:44
24 Km
00h 32m
613420
JANSEWA EXPRESS
Daily
SGG
05:14
BGP
06:15
24 Km
01h 01m
753042
JYG HWH PASS
Daily
SGG
06:43
BGP
07:31
24 Km
00h 48m
853416
JMP SBG PASS
Daily
SGG
08:27
BGP
09:08
24 Km
00h 41m
915098
AMARNATH EXP
Thu
SGG
08:54
BGP
10:15
24 Km
01h 21m
1022406
ANVT BGP GARIB RATH
Tue Thu Sat
SGG
09:56
BGP
11:00
24 Km
01h 04m
1113236
DNR SBG INTERCITY EXP
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SGG
10:40
BGP
11:10
24 Km
00h 30m
1273430
JMP BGP PGR
Daily
SGG
11:27
BGP
12:05
24 Km
00h 38m
1312368
VIKRAMSHILA EXP
Daily
SGG
11:49
BGP
12:25
24 Km
00h 36m
1453408
JMP RPH PASSENGER
Daily
SGG
14:53
BGP
15:35
24 Km
00h 42m
1513410
JMP MLDT INTERCITY EXP
Daily
SGG
15:50
BGP
16:26
24 Km
00h 36m
1673432
JMP SBG DMU PASSENGER
Daily
SGG
16:28
BGP
17:09
24 Km
00h 41m
1713024
GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS
Daily
SGG
17:45
BGP
18:20
25 Km
00h 35m
1815647
LTT GHY EXP
Sat
SGG
18:04
BGP
18:40
24 Km
00h 36m
1912336
LTT BGP EXP
Wed Fri Mon
SGG
18:04
BGP
18:30
25 Km
00h 26m
2022947
ST BHAGALPUR EX
Wed Sun
SGG
18:33
BGP
19:00
24 Km
00h 27m
2114004
NDLS MLDT EXPRESS
Fri Mon
SGG
18:34
BGP
19:10
24 Km
00h 36m
2214056
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Daily
SGG
19:02
BGP
19:45
24 Km
00h 43m
2353498
JMP BGP PASSENGER
Daily
SGG
19:55
BGP
21:05
24 Km
01h 10m
2413072
JMP HWH EXP
Daily
SGG
20:05
BGP
20:41
24 Km
00h 36m
2553044
RGD HWH PASSENGER
Daily
SGG
20:41
BGP
21:17
24 Km
00h 36m
2612350
NDLS BGP EXPRESS
Wed
SGG
21:01
BGP
21:40
24 Km
00h 39m
2713402
INTERCITY EXP
Daily
SGG
21:39
BGP
22:35
24 Km
00h 56m
2813134
BSB SDAH EXP
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat
SGG
22:51
BGP
23:45
24 Km
00h 54m
2913120
DLI SDAH EXP
Wed Sun
SGG
22:53
BGP
23:45
24 Km
00h 52m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105010[cancelled]
GKP DGHR SPL
Daily
SGG
07:00
BGP
09:20
24 Km
02h 20m
203236[cancelled]
DNR SBG SHRAVANI SPL
Sun
SGG
10:40
BGP
11:10
24 Km
00h 30m
353430[cancelled]
JMP BGP PGR
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
SGG
11:28
BGP
12:05
24 Km
00h 37m
405584[cancelled]
SHC BGP SHRAVANI SPL
Daily
SGG
12:05
BGP
13:30
25 Km
01h 25m
508611[cancelled]
RNC BGP SHRAVANI MELA SPL
Thu Mon
SGG
12:55
BGP
13:30
24 Km
00h 35m
653432[cancelled]
JMP SBG PASSENGER
Daily
SGG
16:28
BGP
17:09
24 Km
00h 41m
703428[cancelled]
HW MLDT SPL
Wed
SGG
16:40
BGP
17:30
24 Km
00h 50m
819047[cancelled]
ST BHAGALPUR EX
Wed Sun
SGG
18:31
BGP
19:00
25 Km
00h 29m
905228[cancelled]
MFP HWH SPECIAL
Sat
SGG
18:34
BGP
19:10
24 Km
00h 36m
1005272[cancelled]
MFP BGP SHRAVANI SPL
Daily
SGG
18:47
BGP
19:30
24 Km
00h 43m
  • Sultanganj Bhagalpur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 29 direct trains between SULTANGANJ (SGG) and BHAGALPUR (BGP).
  • Departure time of 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS at SULTANGANJ is 01:42. Its arrival time at BHAGALPUR is 02:07. It covers total distance of 25 kilometer in 00h 25m.
  • Departure time of 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS at SULTANGANJ is 01:49. Its arrival time at BHAGALPUR is 02:14. It covers total distance of 24 kilometer in 00h 25m.
  • Departure time of 13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP at SULTANGANJ is 02:30. Its arrival time at BHAGALPUR is 02:55. It covers total distance of 24 kilometer in 00h 25m.