SURAIMANPUR to NEW DELHI Trains


Regular Trains
112561
SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESS
DAILY
SIP
01:18
NDLS
15:40
933 Km
14h 22m
214015
SADBHAWANA EXP
MON WED
SIP
07:10
ANVT
04:45
955 Km
21h 35m
314017
SADBHAVANA EXP
FRI
SIP
07:10
ANVT
04:45
995 Km
21h 35m
414007
SADBHAVANA EXP
THU SAT
SIP
07:10
ANVT
04:45
954 Km
21h 35m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102561
JYG NDLS SPECIAL
Daily
SIP
01:26
NDLS
15:40
933 Km
14h 14m
204007
SADBHAVANA EXP SPL
Thu Sat
SIP
07:05
ANVT
04:45
954 Km
21h 40m
304015
SADBHAWANA EXP SPL
Wed Mon
SIP
07:07
ANVT
04:45
955 Km
21h 38m
404017
SADBHAVANA EXP SPL
Fri
SIP
07:07
ANVT
04:45
995 Km
21h 38m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SURAIMANPUR and NEW DELHI is 933 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between SURAIMANPUR and NEW DELHI that makes our travel safe and convenient. SURAIMANPUR NEW DELHI trains generally complete this journey in 14h 22m.

List of trains that run between SURAIMANPUR and NEW DELHI

1) 12561 SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESS

Train number 12561 SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESS that originates from JAYNAGAR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves SURAIMANPUR on the scheduled departure time of 01:18. The train completes SURAIMANPUR to NEW DELHI journey in 14h 22m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:40. This train 12561 runs on DAILY between SIP and NDLS.

2) 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP

Train number 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP that originates from RAXAUL JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves SURAIMANPUR on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes SURAIMANPUR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 21h 35m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:45. This train 14015 runs on MON,WED between SIP and ANVT.

3) 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP

Train number 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP that originates from RAXAUL JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves SURAIMANPUR on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes SURAIMANPUR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 21h 35m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:45. This train 14017 runs on FRI between SIP and ANVT.

4) 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP

Train number 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP that originates from RAXAUL JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves SURAIMANPUR on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes SURAIMANPUR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 21h 35m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:45. This train 14007 runs on THU,SAT between SIP and ANVT.

Q. What is the distance between SURAIMANPUR and NEW DELHI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SURAIMANPUR and NEW DELHI is 933 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 22m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SURAIMANPUR to NEW DELHI?

02561 JYG-NDLS SPECIAL is the fastest train available from SURAIMANPUR to NEW DELHI. It takes only 14h 14m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02561.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Suraimanpur New Delhi Trains Morning Suraimanpur New Delhi Trains SURAIMANPUR se NEW DELHI train