SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
102907
MAO HAPA SPECIAL
Sat
ST
00:03
ADI
03:50
228 Km
03h 47m
209029
LOK SHAKTI EXP
Daily
ST
00:30
ADI
04:20
227 Km
03h 50m
309707
BDTS SGNR SPL EXPRESS
Daily
ST
00:45
ADI
04:15
227 Km
03h 30m
402945
SAURASHTRA MAIL
Daily
ST
01:05
ADI
04:50
228 Km
03h 45m
509201
SPECIAL TRAIN
Wed Fri Mon
ST
01:17
ADI
05:55
227 Km
04h 38m
609043
BDTS BGKT HUMSAFAR SPL
Fri
ST
01:31
ADI
05:15
227 Km
03h 44m
706205
SBC AII EXP
Sun
ST
01:46
ADI
05:50
227 Km
04h 04m
806210
MYS AII EXPRESS
Thu Sat
ST
01:46
ADI
05:50
227 Km
04h 04m
906506
SBC GIMB EXP
Mon
ST
01:46
ADI
05:50
228 Km
04h 04m
1006534
SBC JU EXP
Tue
ST
01:46
ADI
05:50
227 Km
04h 04m
1106508
SBC JU EXPRESS
Wed Fri
ST
01:46
ADI
05:50
228 Km
04h 04m
1202906
HWH OKHA H/SPL
Thu
ST
02:22
ADI
06:10
227 Km
03h 48m
1309206
FESTIVAL TRAIN
Sun Mon
ST
02:22
ADI
06:15
227 Km
03h 53m
1402843
PUI ADI S/F EXP
Thu Sat Sun Mon
ST
02:35
ADI
06:35
228 Km
04h 00m
1509494
PURI GIMB SF SPL
Wed
ST
02:35
ADI
06:25
227 Km
03h 50m
1608405
PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS
Fri
ST
02:45
ADI
06:35
227 Km
03h 50m
1706338
ERS OKHA SPECIAL
Fri Sun
ST
02:50
ADI
06:45
228 Km
03h 55m
1806336
NCJ GANDHIDHAM SPL
Thu
ST
02:50
ADI
06:45
227 Km
03h 55m
1909259
KCVL BVC SPECIAL
Sat
ST
02:50
ADI
06:45
227 Km
03h 55m
2006334
TVC VERAVAL SPL
Wed
ST
02:52
ADI
07:15
227 Km
04h 23m
2106312
KCVL SGNR SPL
Mon
ST
02:52
ADI
06:45
227 Km
03h 53m
2209003
BHUJ AC S F EXP
Thu Sat Mon
ST
03:18
ADI
06:25
227 Km
03h 07m
2301088
PUNE VRL EXPRESS
Fri
ST
03:30
ADI
07:25
228 Km
03h 55m
2402965
BDTS BGKT SPECIAL
Sat
ST
03:30
ADI
07:25
227 Km
03h 55m
2501050
PUNE ADI SPL
Sun
ST
03:35
ADI
07:30
228 Km
03h 55m
2601090
PUNE BGKT EXP
Mon
ST
03:35
ADI
07:25
228 Km
03h 50m
2701096
AHIMSA EXPRESS
Thu
ST
03:35
ADI
07:30
228 Km
03h 55m
2801192
PUNE BHUJ SPL
Tue
ST
03:35
ADI
07:30
228 Km
03h 55m
2909094
SRC PBR SPECIAL
Tue
ST
04:02
ADI
08:45
228 Km
04h 43m
3009240
BSP HAPA SPECIAL
Tue
ST
04:32
ADI
09:35
228 Km
05h 03m
3109071
ST MHV SPECIAL
Wed
ST
05:35
ADI
08:35
228 Km
03h 00m
3200914
SHM PBR PARCEL SPL TRAIN
Wed Sat Mon
ST
05:40
ADI
10:35
228 Km
04h 55m
3302037
PURI AII S/F SPECIAL
Wed Sat
ST
06:00
ADI
09:40
227 Km
03h 40m
3402834
HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS
Daily
ST
08:07
ADI
12:05
227 Km
03h 58m
3509484
BJU ADI SPECIAL
Daily
ST
08:55
ADI
12:40
228 Km
03h 45m
3609203
SC PBR EXP
Thu
ST
09:17
ADI
13:10
228 Km
03h 53m
3707204
COA BVC EXP
Fri
ST
09:17
ADI
13:05
227 Km
03h 48m
3802756
SC RJT EXP
Tue Wed Sun
ST
09:17
ADI
13:15
228 Km
03h 58m
3906614
CBE RJT SPL
Sat
ST
09:17
ADI
13:15
227 Km
03h 58m
4002009
SPECIAL TRAIN
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
ST
09:38
ADI
12:55
228 Km
03h 17m
4102656
MAS ADI SF SPECIAL
Daily
ST
13:42
ADI
18:00
227 Km
04h 18m
4209238
REWA RJT SPECIAL
Tue
ST
13:55
ADI
17:45
228 Km
03h 50m
4309268
PRYJ ADI SPECIAL
Sat
ST
13:55
ADI
17:45
228 Km
03h 50m
4409567
VIVEK EXP SPL
Tue
ST
14:12
ADI
18:10
228 Km
03h 58m
4504805
YPR BME SPL
Tue
ST
14:45
ADI
18:25
227 Km
03h 40m
4609027
FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Sat
ST
15:16
ADI
18:40
227 Km
03h 24m
4702216
BDTS DEE GARIBRATH SPL
Tue Wed Fri Sun
ST
15:16
ADI
18:40
227 Km
03h 24m
4809215
BDTS HSR SPECIAL
Mon
ST
15:39
ADI
19:25
227 Km
03h 46m
4902929
FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Fri
ST
15:39
ADI
19:25
227 Km
03h 46m
5002949
BDTS DEE SPECIAL
Wed
ST
15:39
ADI
19:25
227 Km
03h 46m
5106587
YPR BKN EXP SPL
Sat Mon
ST
16:21
ADI
20:00
227 Km
03h 39m
5202480
BDTS JU SF SPL
Daily
ST
16:42
ADI
20:30
227 Km
03h 48m
5309219
MAS ADI HHUMSAFAR SPL
Thu
ST
16:52
ADI
20:55
228 Km
04h 03m
5409053
MAS ADI EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sat
ST
16:52
ADI
20:55
228 Km
04h 03m
5504708
DDR BKN EXP SPL
Daily
ST
17:04
ADI
21:40
227 Km
04h 36m
5602933
KARNAVATI EXP
Daily
ST
17:18
ADI
21:05
228 Km
03h 47m
5709217
BDTS VRL SPECIAL
Tue Thu Sat
ST
17:40
ADI
22:00
227 Km
04h 20m
5802476
CBE HSR SF SPL
Sun
ST
17:47
ADI
21:25
228 Km
03h 38m
5902931
DOUBLE DECKR SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
ST
17:47
ADI
21:40
228 Km
03h 53m
6009423
TEN GIM SPECIAL
Fri
ST
17:59
ADI
21:25
228 Km
03h 26m
6102474
BDTS BKN SF SPL
Tue
ST
18:04
ADI
21:25
227 Km
03h 21m
6209261
KCVL PORBANDAR SPECIAL
Mon
ST
18:26
ADI
22:20
227 Km
03h 54m
6309577
TEN JAMNAGAR SPECIAL
Tue Wed
ST
18:26
ADI
22:20
228 Km
03h 54m
6402490
DDR BKN SF SPL
Wed Sun
ST
18:38
ADI
23:00
227 Km
04h 22m
6502989
DDR AII SF SPECIAL
Mon Thu Sat
ST
18:38
ADI
22:55
227 Km
04h 17m
6604818
DDR BGKT SPL
Tue Fri
ST
18:38
ADI
22:40
227 Km
04h 02m
6709115
SPECIAL TRAIN
Daily
ST
19:10
ADI
23:31
227 Km
04h 21m
6806067
MS JU SF FESTIVAL SPL
Sun
ST
19:35
ADI
23:55
228 Km
28h 20m
6902789
SC HSR
Wed Thu
ST
19:35
ADI
23:55
227 Km
28h 20m
7008501
VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP
Fri
ST
20:00
ADI
00:35
227 Km
04h 35m
7101137
PRERANA EXPRESS
Wed
ST
20:00
ADI
00:35
227 Km
04h 35m
7209055
BL JODHPUR EXP SPL
Tue
ST
20:00
ADI
00:35
227 Km
04h 35m
7308401
PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP.
Mon
ST
20:05
ADI
00:30
228 Km
04h 25m
7407623
NED BKN WEEKLY EXP
Thu
ST
20:05
ADI
00:40
228 Km
04h 35m
7509289
BDTS MHV SF SPECIAL
Fri
ST
20:28
ADI
00:15
227 Km
03h 47m
7609293
BDTS MHV S.F SPL
Wed
ST
20:28
ADI
00:15
227 Km
03h 47m
7702974
SPECIAL TRAIN
Sun
ST
20:28
ADI
00:20
228 Km
03h 52m
7802412
HWH ADI WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Tue
ST
20:28
ADI
00:20
227 Km
03h 52m
7906733
RMM OKHA SPL
Sun
ST
20:40
ADI
00:35
227 Km
03h 55m
8006502
YPR ADI FEST EXP SPL
Mon
ST
20:52
ADI
00:55
227 Km
04h 03m
8109455
SPECIAL TRAIN
Daily
ST
21:42
ADI
01:25
227 Km
03h 43m
8202971
SPECIALL TRAIN
Mon Thu Sat
ST
23:07
ADI
02:35
227 Km
03h 28m
Other Trains
122919
MAS ADI HUMSAFAR
Fri
ST
00:02
ADI
03:15
229 Km
03h 13m
222907
MAO HAPA SUP EXP
Sat
ST
00:15
ADI
04:10
229 Km
03h 55m
322927
LOK SHAKTI EXP
Daily
ST
00:27
ADI
04:20
229 Km
03h 53m
419707
AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS
Daily
ST
00:52
ADI
04:30
229 Km
03h 38m
512971
BHAVNAGAR EXP
Daily
ST
01:20
ADI
04:55
229 Km
03h 35m
622945
SAURASHTRA MAIL
Daily
ST
01:35
ADI
05:35
229 Km
04h 00m
719419
MAS ADI EXPRESS
Sat Tue
ST
01:48
ADI
05:45
229 Km
03h 57m
819043
BDTS BGKT WEEKLY HUMSAFAR
Fri
ST
01:48
ADI
05:40
229 Km
03h 52m
912901
GUJARAT MAIL
Daily
ST
02:15
ADI
06:35
229 Km
04h 20m
1016506
SBC GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP
Mon
ST
02:55
ADI
06:55
229 Km
04h 00m
1116534
SBC BGKT EXP
Tue
ST
02:55
ADI
06:55
229 Km
04h 00m
1216508
JODHPUR EXPRESS
Wed Fri
ST
02:55
ADI
06:55
229 Km
04h 00m
1316210
AJMER EXPRESS
Thu Sat
ST
02:55
ADI
06:55
229 Km
04h 00m
1416532
GARIB NAWAJ EXP
Sun
ST
02:55
ADI
06:55
229 Km
04h 00m
1522903
BHUJ AC S F EXP
Thu Sat Mon
ST
03:18
ADI
06:25
229 Km
03h 07m
1616312
KCVL SGNR EXPRESS
Mon
ST
03:22
ADI
07:15
229 Km
03h 53m
1716336
GANDHIDHAM EXP
Thu
ST
03:22
ADI
07:15
229 Km
03h 53m
1816338
HAPA EXPRESS
Fri Sun
ST
03:22
ADI
07:15
229 Km
03h 53m
1916334
VERAVAL EXPRESS
Wed
ST
03:22
ADI
07:15
229 Km
03h 53m
2019259
KCVL BVC EXPRESS
Sat
ST
03:22
ADI
07:15
229 Km
03h 53m
2112843
PUI ADI S/F EXP
Thu Sat Sun Mon
ST
03:42
ADI
07:25
229 Km
03h 43m
2212994
PURI GIMB EXP
Wed
ST
03:42
ADI
07:25
229 Km
03h 43m
2318405
PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS
Fri
ST
03:42
ADI
07:25
229 Km
03h 43m
2411088
PUNE VRL EXPRESS
Fri
ST
03:55
ADI
07:45
229 Km
03h 50m
2511090
PUNE BGKT EXP
Mon
ST
03:55
ADI
07:45
229 Km
03h 50m
2611050
KOP ADI EXPRESS
Sun
ST
03:55
ADI
07:45
229 Km
03h 50m
2711092
PUNE BHUJ EXP
Tue
ST
03:55
ADI
07:45
229 Km
03h 50m
2822965
BDTS BGKT EXP
Sat
ST
03:55
ADI
07:45
229 Km
03h 50m
2911096
AHIMSA EXPRESS
Thu
ST
03:55
ADI
07:45
229 Km
03h 50m
3012959
DADAR BHUJ EXP
Wed Sat
ST
04:20
ADI
07:55
229 Km
03h 35m
3122923
BANDRA(T) JAMNAGAR HMSF
Tue Thu Sun
ST
04:20
ADI
07:55
229 Km
03h 35m
3222951
GANDHIDHAM EXP
Fri
ST
04:20
ADI
07:55
229 Km
03h 35m
3322940
BSP HAPA EXPRESS
Fri
ST
04:32
ADI
08:25
229 Km
03h 53m
3415559
DBG ADI ANTYODAYA EXP
Fri
ST
05:05
ADI
09:00
229 Km
03h 55m
3512906
HWH PBR OKHAEXP
Thu Sun Mon
ST
05:05
ADI
09:00
229 Km
03h 55m
3612945
MAHUVA EXPRESS
Wed
ST
05:30
ADI
09:00
229 Km
03h 30m
3719033
GUJARAT QUEEN
Daily
ST
05:43
ADI
10:25
228 Km
04h 42m
3818421
PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP
Wed Sat
ST
06:10
ADI
11:00
229 Km
04h 50m
3912950
SRC PBR KAVIGURU EXP
Tue
ST
06:10
ADI
10:50
229 Km
04h 40m
4059441
AHMEDABAD PASS
Daily
ST
06:45
ADI
15:00
229 Km
08h 15m
4159049
VALSAD VG PASS
Daily
ST
08:00
ADI
17:55
228 Km
09h 55m
4212834
HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS
Daily
ST
09:02
ADI
13:25
229 Km
04h 23m
4312009
SHATABDI EXP
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
ST
09:36
ADI
12:45
229 Km
03h 09m
4417018
SC RJT EXP
Tue Wed Sun
ST
10:05
ADI
13:55
229 Km
03h 50m
4517204
COA BVC EXP
Fri
ST
10:05
ADI
13:55
229 Km
03h 50m
4619201
SC PBR EXP
Thu
ST
10:05
ADI
13:55
229 Km
03h 50m
4716614
RAJKOT EXPRESS
Sat
ST
10:05
ADI
13:55
229 Km
03h 50m
4822953
GUJARAT EXPRESS
Daily
ST
10:28
ADI
14:40
229 Km
04h 12m
4919567
VIVEK EXP
Tue
ST
12:20
ADI
16:05
229 Km
03h 45m
5016587
YPR BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL
Sat Mon
ST
12:20
ADI
16:05
229 Km
03h 45m
5122959
JAMNAGAR INTCITY
Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
ST
13:30
ADI
17:30
229 Km
04h 00m
5222961
HAPA INTERCITY
Mon
ST
13:30
ADI
17:30
229 Km
04h 00m
5322938
REWA RJT SUP EXP
Tue
ST
14:00
ADI
17:45
229 Km
03h 45m
5419015
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
ST
14:15
ADI
19:45
229 Km
05h 30m
5512656
NAVAJEEVAN EXP
Daily
ST
14:35
ADI
18:30
229 Km
03h 55m
5614805
BARMER AC EXP
Tue
ST
15:30
ADI
19:00
229 Km
03h 30m
5722989
BDTS MHV SF EXP
Mon
ST
15:30
ADI
19:00
229 Km
03h 30m
5822498
TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP
Sat
ST
15:30
ADI
19:00
229 Km
03h 30m
5919027
VIVEK EXPRESS
Sat
ST
16:00
ADI
19:30
229 Km
03h 30m
6022451
BDTS CDG EXPRESS
Mon Thu
ST
16:00
ADI
19:30
229 Km
03h 30m
6112216
BDTS DEE GARIBRATH
Tue Wed Fri Sun
ST
16:00
ADI
19:20
229 Km
03h 20m
6222991
BDTS VRL SUP EXP
Sat
ST
16:35
ADI
20:35
229 Km
04h 00m
6322949
BDTS DEE EXPRESS
Wed
ST
16:50
ADI
20:40
229 Km
03h 50m
6422915
BDTS HSR SF EXP
Mon
ST
16:50
ADI
20:40
229 Km
03h 50m
6514818
BDTS BGKT SPL
Mon Thu
ST
17:07
ADI
22:40
229 Km
05h 33m
6612480
SURYANAGARI EXP
Daily
ST
17:20
ADI
21:05
229 Km
03h 45m
6712933
KARNAVATI EXP
Daily
ST
17:40
ADI
21:25
229 Km
03h 45m
6812931
ADI DOUBLE DECKR
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
ST
18:00
ADI
21:40
229 Km
03h 40m
6922476
CBE BKN AC SF EXP
Sun
ST
18:00
ADI
21:50
229 Km
03h 50m
7012490
DDR BKN SF EXP
Wed Sun
ST
18:23
ADI
22:10
229 Km
03h 47m
7122474
BDTS BKN SF EXP
Tue
ST
18:23
ADI
22:10
229 Km
03h 47m
7222931
BDTS JSM EXP
Fri
ST
18:23
ADI
22:10
229 Km
03h 47m
7312989
DDR AII SF EXP
Mon Thu Sat
ST
18:23
ADI
22:10
228 Km
03h 47m
7419261
PORBANDAR EXP
Mon
ST
18:40
ADI
23:00
229 Km
04h 20m
7519423
TEN GIM HUMSAFAR
Fri
ST
18:40
ADI
23:00
229 Km
04h 20m
7619577
JAMNAGAR EXP
Tue Wed
ST
18:40
ADI
23:00
229 Km
04h 20m
7782901
BCT ADI TEJAS EXPRESS
Mon Fri Sat Sun
ST
18:50
ADI
22:05
228 Km
03h 15m
7819115
DDR BHUJ EXP
Daily
ST
19:13
ADI
23:40
229 Km
04h 27m
7914708
RANAKPUR EXPRES
Daily
ST
19:28
ADI
23:55
229 Km
28h 27m
8022935
BDTS PIT SF EXP
Fri
ST
19:40
ADI
00:05
229 Km
04h 25m
8122993
BDTS MHV SUP EXP
Thu
ST
19:40
ADI
00:15
229 Km
04h 35m
8222963
BDTS BVC SF EXP
Mon
ST
19:40
ADI
00:05
229 Km
04h 25m
8317037
SC HSR EXP
Wed Thu
ST
20:25
ADI
00:50
229 Km
04h 25m
8422663
MS JU WEEKLY EXP
Sun
ST
20:25
ADI
00:15
229 Km
03h 50m
8522968
PRYJ ADI SF EXP
Sat
ST
20:25
ADI
00:05
229 Km
03h 40m
8659439
AHMADABAD PASS
Daily
ST
21:00
ADI
04:00
228 Km
07h 00m
8722974
PURI GIMB EXP
Sun
ST
21:28
ADI
01:00
229 Km
03h 32m
8819217
SAU JANATA EXP
Daily
ST
21:42
ADI
02:00
229 Km
04h 18m
8922955
KUTCH EXPRESS
Daily
ST
22:00
ADI
01:45
229 Km
03h 45m
9016733
RMM OKHA EXPRESS
Sun
ST
22:15
ADI
02:20
229 Km
04h 05m
9116502
SBC AHMADABAD EXP
Mon
ST
22:15
ADI
02:20
229 Km
04h 05m
9217623
NED BKN WEEKLY EXP
Thu
ST
23:35
ADI
03:25
228 Km
03h 50m
9319055
BL JODHPUR EXP
Tue
ST
23:35
ADI
03:25
229 Km
03h 50m
9418501
VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP
Fri
ST
23:35
ADI
03:20
229 Km
03h 45m
9522137
PRERANA EXPRESS
Wed Sat Sun
ST
23:35
ADI
03:25
228 Km
03h 50m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106051
MAS ADI SPL
Mon
ST
00:15
ADI
04:10
228 Km
03h 55m
219005
SAURASHTRA MAIL
Daily
ST
01:35
ADI
05:35
228 Km
04h 00m
319065
BDTS BGKT EXP
Sat
ST
03:55
ADI
07:45
229 Km
03h 50m
409561
BDTS OKHA WEEKLY SPL
Thu
ST
04:20
ADI
07:55
229 Km
03h 35m
519451
BDTS GIM WEEKLY EXP
Fri
ST
04:20
ADI
07:55
229 Km
03h 35m
609563
SNSI OKHA WEEKLYSPL SPL
Thu
ST
08:40
ADI
12:20
228 Km
03h 40m
719011
GUJARAT EXPRESS
Daily
ST
10:28
ADI
14:40
228 Km
04h 12m
819059
JAMNAGAR INTCITY
Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
ST
13:30
ADI
17:30
228 Km
04h 00m
929059
ST HAPA INTERCITY EXP
Mon
ST
13:30
ADI
17:30
228 Km
04h 00m
1019215
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
ST
14:15
ADI
19:45
229 Km
05h 30m
1119029
BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS
Mon
ST
15:35
ADI
19:10
229 Km
03h 35m
1216125
MS JU JODHPUR EXP
Sun
ST
20:25
ADI
00:20
229 Km
03h 55m
1319418
ALD ADI EXP
Sat
ST
20:25
ADI
00:05
228 Km
03h 40m
1419454
PURI GIMB EXP
Sun
ST
21:28
ADI
01:00
229 Km
03h 32m
1519017
SAU JANATA EXP
Daily
ST
21:42
ADI
02:00
229 Km
04h 18m
1619131
KUTCH EXPRESS
Daily
ST
22:00
ADI
01:45
229 Km
03h 45m
1718401
PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP.
Mon
ST
23:35
ADI
03:20
228 Km
03h 45m
1811454
PRERANA EXPRESS
Wed Sat Sun
ST
23:35
ADI
03:35
229 Km
04h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SURAT and AHMEDABAD JN is 229 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 177 direct trains between SURAT and AHMEDABAD JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. SURAT AHMEDABAD JN trains generally complete this journey in 03h 13m.

List of trains that run between SURAT and AHMEDABAD JN

1) 22919 MAS ADI HUMSAFAR

Train number 22919 MAS ADI HUMSAFAR that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 00:02. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 03h 13m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:15. This train 22919 runs on Fri between ST and ADI.

2) 02907 MAO HAPA SPECIAL

Train number 02907 MAO HAPA SPECIAL that originates from MADGAON and ends at HAPA leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 00:03. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 03h 47m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:50. This train 02907 runs on Sat between ST and ADI.

3) 22907 MAO HAPA SUP EXP

Train number 22907 MAO HAPA SUP EXP that originates from MADGAON and ends at HAPA leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 03h 55m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:10. This train 22907 runs on Sat between ST and ADI.

4) 22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP

Train number 22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 00:27. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 03h 53m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:20. This train 22927 runs on Daily between ST and ADI.

5) 09029 LOK SHAKTI EXP

Train number 09029 LOK SHAKTI EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 00:30. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 03h 50m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:20. This train 09029 runs on Daily between ST and ADI.

6) 09707 BDTS-SGNR SPL EXPRESS

Train number 09707 BDTS-SGNR SPL EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 00:45. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 03h 30m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:15. This train 09707 runs on Daily between ST and ADI.

7) 19707 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS

Train number 19707 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 00:52. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 03h 38m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:30. This train 19707 runs on Daily between ST and ADI.

8) 02945 SAURASHTRA MAIL

Train number 02945 SAURASHTRA MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at OKHA leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 01:05. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 03h 45m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:50. This train 02945 runs on Daily between ST and ADI.

9) 09201 SPECIAL TRAIN

Train number 09201 SPECIAL TRAIN that originates from MUMBAI(DADAR) and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 01:17. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 04h 38m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:55. This train 09201 runs on Wed,Fri,Mon between ST and ADI.

10) 12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP

Train number 12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 01:20. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 03h 35m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:55. This train 12971 runs on Daily between ST and ADI.

11) 09043 BDTS-BGKT HUMSAFAR SPL

Train number 09043 BDTS-BGKT HUMSAFAR SPL that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 01:31. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 03h 44m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:15. This train 09043 runs on Fri between ST and ADI.

12) 22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL

Train number 22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at OKHA leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 01:35. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 04h 00m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:35. This train 22945 runs on Daily between ST and ADI.

13) 06205 SBC-AII EXP

Train number 06205 SBC-AII EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at AJMER leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 01:46. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 04h 04m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:50. This train 06205 runs on Sun between ST and ADI.

14) 06210 MYS-AII EXPRESS

Train number 06210 MYS-AII EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at AJMER leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 01:46. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 04h 04m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:50. This train 06210 runs on Thu,Sat between ST and ADI.

15) 06506 SBC-GIMB EXP

Train number 06506 SBC-GIMB EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 01:46. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 04h 04m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:50. This train 06506 runs on Mon between ST and ADI.

16) 06534 SBC JU EXP

Train number 06534 SBC JU EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 01:46. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 04h 04m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:50. This train 06534 runs on Tue between ST and ADI.

17) 06508 SBC-JU EXPRESS

Train number 06508 SBC-JU EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 01:46. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 04h 04m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:50. This train 06508 runs on Wed,Fri between ST and ADI.

18) 19419 MAS ADI EXPRESS

Train number 19419 MAS ADI EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 01:48. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 03h 57m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:45. This train 19419 runs on Sat,Tue between ST and ADI.

19) 19043 BDTS BGKT WEEKLY HUMSAFAR

Train number 19043 BDTS BGKT WEEKLY HUMSAFAR that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 01:48. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 03h 52m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:40. This train 19043 runs on Fri between ST and ADI.

20) 12901 GUJARAT MAIL

Train number 12901 GUJARAT MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 02:15. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 04h 20m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:35. This train 12901 runs on Daily between ST and ADI.

21) 02906 HWH - OKHA H/SPL

Train number 02906 HWH - OKHA H/SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at OKHA leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 02:22. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 03h 48m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:10. This train 02906 runs on Thu between ST and ADI.

22) 09206 FESTIVAL TRAIN

Train number 09206 FESTIVAL TRAIN that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PORBANDAR leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 02:22. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 03h 53m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:15. This train 09206 runs on Sun,Mon between ST and ADI.

23) 02843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP

Train number 02843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP that originates from PURI and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 02:35. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 04h 00m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:35. This train 02843 runs on Thu,Sat,Sun,Mon between ST and ADI.

24) 09494 PURI GIMB SF SPL

Train number 09494 PURI GIMB SF SPL that originates from PURI and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 02:35. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 03h 50m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 09494 runs on Wed between ST and ADI.

25) 08405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS

Train number 08405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS that originates from PURI and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 02:45. The train completes SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 03h 50m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:35. This train 08405 runs on Fri between ST and ADI.

Q. What is the distance between SURAT and AHMEDABAD JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SURAT and AHMEDABAD JN is 229 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 13m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN?

09071 ST - MHV SPECIAL is the fastest train available from SURAT to AHMEDABAD JN. It takes only 03h 00m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09071.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Surat Ahmedabad Trains Morning Surat Ahmedabad Trains SURAT se AHMEDABAD JN train