SURAT to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Trains


Covid Special Trains
109218
VRL BDTS SPECIAL
Thu Sat Mon
ST
00:25
BDTS
05:45
252 Km
05h 20m
209030
LOK SHAKTI EXP
Daily
ST
00:37
BDTS
05:25
252 Km
04h 48m
309004
BDTS AC S F EXP
Tue Fri Sun
ST
01:45
BDTS
05:15
251 Km
03h 30m
409708
SGNR BDTS SPL EXPRESS
Daily
ST
02:03
BDTS
06:15
252 Km
04h 12m
509234
JP BDTS SPECIAL
Wed
ST
02:37
BDTS
06:35
252 Km
03h 58m
609100
MAU BDTS SUMMER SPL
Sat
ST
02:45
BDTS
06:35
251 Km
03h 50m
702972
SPECIAL TRAIN
Tue Thu Sat
ST
03:29
BDTS
08:15
251 Km
04h 46m
802215
DEE BDTS GARIBRATH SPL
Tue Wed Fri Sun
ST
04:00
BDTS
07:35
252 Km
03h 35m
909044
BGKT BDTS HUMSAFAR SPL
Sat
ST
04:00
BDTS
07:35
251 Km
03h 35m
1009092
GKP BDTS HUMSAFAR SPL
Thu
ST
05:12
BDTS
08:30
251 Km
03h 18m
1109048
NZM BDTS YUVA
Sun
ST
05:20
BDTS
09:20
252 Km
04h 00m
1209290
MHV BDTS SF SPECIAL
Sun
ST
05:30
BDTS
09:30
251 Km
04h 00m
1309294
MHV BDTS SUP EXP
Fri
ST
05:30
BDTS
09:30
251 Km
04h 00m
1402910
BDTS GARIB RATH
Thu Sat Mon
ST
05:45
BDTS
09:15
252 Km
03h 30m
1509456
SPECIAL TRAIN
Daily
ST
06:50
BDTS
11:45
251 Km
04h 55m
1602966
BGKT BDTS SF EXP
Sun
ST
07:20
BDTS
11:20
251 Km
04h 00m
1702479
JU BDTS SF SPL
Daily
ST
07:32
BDTS
11:30
252 Km
03h 58m
1802473
BKN BDTS SF SPL
Tue
ST
07:56
BDTS
11:55
252 Km
03h 59m
1902980
JP BDTS SF SPL
Tue Thu Sat
ST
09:04
BDTS
13:10
252 Km
04h 06m
2002902
UDZ BDTS SPL
Thu Sat Mon
ST
09:42
BDTS
13:25
252 Km
03h 43m
2102134
JBP BDTS SF FESTIVAL SPL
Sat
ST
10:09
BDTS
14:10
251 Km
04h 01m
2202996
AII BDTS SF SPECIAL
Wed Fri Sun
ST
10:14
BDTS
14:10
252 Km
03h 56m
2309034
GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA SPL
Wed
ST
10:22
BDTS
14:25
252 Km
04h 03m
2402926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
ST
10:28
BDTS
14:45
252 Km
04h 17m
2502930
FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Sun
ST
11:17
BDTS
14:50
252 Km
03h 33m
2609028
FESTIVAL SPL
Tue
ST
11:17
BDTS
15:00
251 Km
03h 43m
2705301
GKP BDTS SPECIAL
Sat
ST
11:25
BDTS
15:40
252 Km
04h 15m
2802950
DEE BDTS SPECIAL
Fri
ST
11:30
BDTS
15:00
252 Km
03h 30m
2909216
HSR BDTS S F EXP
Wed
ST
11:50
BDTS
15:20
251 Km
03h 30m
3002199
JHS BDTS SUF. SPL.
Fri
ST
12:30
BDTS
16:00
252 Km
03h 30m
3104672
SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL
Wed Thu Sat Sun
ST
12:30
BDTS
16:00
252 Km
03h 30m
3201103
JHS BDTS SF SPECIAL
Tue Mon
ST
12:35
BDTS
16:00
252 Km
03h 25m
3309018
HW BDTS SPL
Fri
ST
13:12
BDTS
16:50
252 Km
03h 38m
3409006
BJU BDTS SUMMER SPL
Tue
ST
13:22
BDTS
17:25
251 Km
04h 03m
3502936
SURAT BDTS SPECIAL
Daily
ST
16:05
BDTS
20:25
252 Km
04h 20m
3609076
RMR BDTS SPL
Sat
ST
16:55
BDTS
20:55
251 Km
04h 00m
3709022
LJN BDTS SPL
Mon
ST
16:55
BDTS
20:55
251 Km
04h 00m
3802243
CNB BDTS SF SPECIAL
Thu
ST
17:05
BDTS
20:35
252 Km
03h 30m
3909020
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
ST
17:07
BDTS
22:15
252 Km
05h 08m
4009040
MFP BDTS SPECIAL
Daily
ST
23:30
BDTS
04:05
252 Km
04h 35m
4109042
GCT BDTS
Wed Mon
ST
23:44
BDTS
04:15
251 Km
04h 31m
4201049
ADI PUNE SPL
Mon
ST
00:01
BSR
03:25
215 Km
03h 24m
4301087
VRL PUNE EXPRESS
Sun
ST
00:01
BSR
03:25
215 Km
03h 24m
4401089
BGKT PUNE SPL
Wed
ST
00:01
BSR
03:30
215 Km
03h 29m
4501095
AHIMSA EXPRESS
Fri
ST
00:01
BSR
03:30
215 Km
03h 29m
4601191
BHUJ PUNE SPL
Thu
ST
00:01
BSR
03:30
215 Km
03h 29m
4702946
SPECIAL TRAIN
Daily
ST
00:13
MMCT
04:55
262 Km
04h 42m
4802940
JP PUNE SF SPL
Wed Sun
ST
01:07
BSR
04:10
215 Km
03h 03m
4902978
AII ERS SF SPECIAL
Sat
ST
01:07
BSR
04:10
215 Km
03h 03m
5009178
BGP MMCT SUMMER SPL
Mon
ST
01:15
MMCT
05:15
262 Km
04h 00m
5102944
SPECIAL TRAIN
Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun Mon
ST
01:48
BSR
04:40
215 Km
02h 52m
5202962
INDB MMCT SPL
Wed Fri Sun
ST
02:27
MMCT
06:30
262 Km
04h 03m
5302956
JP MMCT SPECIAL
Tue Thu Sun
ST
02:58
MMCT
06:55
262 Km
03h 57m
5406098
YNRK KCVL SPL
Tue
ST
03:15
BSR
06:00
215 Km
02h 45m
5502922
SPECIAL TRAIN
Daily
ST
05:05
MMCT
09:50
262 Km
04h 45m
5602952
RAJDHANI
Daily
ST
05:18
MMCT
08:35
262 Km
03h 17m
5702954
AG KRANTI RJDHN
Daily
ST
06:18
MMCT
10:05
263 Km
03h 47m
5809332
INDB KCVL SPECIAL
Wed
ST
07:02
BSR
10:05
215 Km
03h 03m
5902908
HAPA MADGAON SPECIAL
Thu
ST
07:02
BSR
10:05
216 Km
03h 03m
6009578
JAM TEN SPECIAL
Sat Sun
ST
07:07
BSR
10:05
215 Km
02h 58m
6109262
PBR KCVL SPECIAL
Fri
ST
07:07
BSR
10:05
215 Km
02h 58m
6202934
KARNAVATI EXP
Daily
ST
08:08
MMCT
12:05
263 Km
03h 57m
6302932
DOUBLE DECKER SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
ST
09:17
MMCT
12:55
263 Km
03h 38m
6404190
GWL DD SPL SUF EXP.
Sun
ST
09:42
BSR
12:25
216 Km
02h 43m
6509118
BGP MMCT SUMMER SPL
Wed
ST
09:52
MMCT
13:41
262 Km
03h 49m
6606588
BKN YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed Mon
ST
11:17
BSR
13:55
215 Km
02h 38m
6704806
BME YPR AC SPL
Fri
ST
11:17
BSR
13:55
215 Km
02h 38m
6802494
NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL
Sat
ST
11:30
BSR
14:05
215 Km
02h 35m
6902475
HSR CBE AC S F
Thu
ST
11:35
BSR
14:10
215 Km
02h 35m
7006311
SGNR KCVL SPL
Wed
ST
11:35
BSR
14:05
215 Km
02h 30m
7109424
GIM TEN SPECIAL
Mon
ST
13:00
BSR
15:35
215 Km
02h 35m
7206002
NZM TVC SF SPL
Sat
ST
13:05
BSR
15:35
215 Km
02h 30m
7309120
KDCY MAS SPECIAL
Wed
ST
13:12
BSR
15:50
215 Km
02h 38m
7406522
JP YPR SUVIDHA SPL
Sun
ST
13:12
BSR
15:50
215 Km
02h 38m
7509220
ADI MAS SPECIAL
Mon
ST
13:12
BSR
15:50
215 Km
02h 38m
7609054
ADI CHENNAI SF EXP SPL
Sat
ST
13:12
BSR
15:50
215 Km
02h 38m
7707203
BVC CCT EXP
Sat
ST
13:35
BSR
16:40
215 Km
03h 05m
7809204
PBR SC EXPRESS
Tue
ST
13:35
BSR
16:45
215 Km
03h 10m
7902755
RJT SC RAJKOT EXP
Mon Wed Thu
ST
13:35
BSR
16:35
215 Km
03h 00m
8009568
VIVEK EXPRESS SPL
Fri
ST
13:35
BSR
16:45
209 Km
03h 10m
8106613
RJT CBE SPL
Sun
ST
13:35
BSR
16:45
215 Km
03h 10m
8209050
SJP MMCT SUMMER SPL
Wed Fri Sat Mon
ST
13:50
MMCT
18:25
262 Km
04h 35m
8302010
SPECIAL TRAIN
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
ST
17:55
MMCT
21:20
263 Km
03h 25m
8406206
GARIB NAWAJ EXP
Mon
ST
18:12
BSR
21:25
215 Km
03h 13m
8506209
AII MYS EXPRESS
Fri Sun
ST
18:12
BSR
21:25
215 Km
03h 13m
8606505
GIMB SBC EXPRES
Tue
ST
18:12
BSR
21:25
215 Km
03h 13m
8706533
JU SBC EXP SPL
Wed
ST
18:12
BSR
21:25
215 Km
03h 13m
8806507
JU SBC EXP
Thu Sat
ST
18:12
BSR
21:25
215 Km
03h 13m
8902414
NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXP SPL
Fri Sat
ST
19:17
BSR
21:45
215 Km
02h 28m
9006335
GIMB NAGERCOIL SPL
Fri
ST
19:34
BSR
22:35
215 Km
03h 01m
9106337
OKHA ERS SPL
Mon Sat
ST
19:34
BSR
22:35
215 Km
03h 01m
9209260
BVC KCVL SPECIAL
Tue
ST
19:34
BSR
22:35
215 Km
03h 01m
9306333
VRL TVC SPL
Thu
ST
19:34
BSR
22:40
215 Km
03h 06m
9406084
NZM TVC WKLY SF SPL
Mon
ST
19:46
BSR
22:50
215 Km
03h 04m
9509016
INDB LPI SPECIAL
Sat
ST
19:46
BSR
22:50
215 Km
03h 04m
9602904
GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Daily
ST
20:11
MMCT
23:45
262 Km
03h 34m
Other Trains
119218
SAU JANATA EXP
Daily
ST
00:50
BDTS
05:40
251 Km
04h 50m
222992
VRL BDTS SUP EXP
Mon
ST
01:15
BDTS
05:15
251 Km
04h 00m
322928
LOK SHAKTI EXP
Daily
ST
01:22
BDTS
05:50
251 Km
04h 28m
422904
BDTS AC S F EXP
Tue Fri Sun
ST
01:45
BDTS
05:15
252 Km
03h 30m
519708
AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS
Daily
ST
02:22
BDTS
06:35
251 Km
04h 13m
619042
GCT BDTS EXP
Thu Tue
ST
03:00
BDTS
07:50
251 Km
04h 50m
722964
BVC BDTS SF EXP
Mon
ST
03:10
BDTS
07:35
252 Km
04h 25m
822934
JP BDTS SF EXP
Wed
ST
03:27
BDTS
07:35
252 Km
04h 08m
919022
LJN BDTS EXP
Tue
ST
03:27
BDTS
08:00
252 Km
04h 33m
1012972
BVC BDTS EXPRES
Daily
ST
03:50
BDTS
08:35
252 Km
04h 45m
1114707
RANAKPUR EXPRES
Daily
ST
04:42
BDTS
09:40
251 Km
04h 58m
1212215
DEE BDTS GARIBRATH
Tue Wed Fri Sun
ST
04:51
BDTS
08:10
251 Km
03h 19m
1312910
BDTS GARIB RATH
Thu Sat Mon
ST
04:51
BDTS
08:10
251 Km
03h 19m
1412248
NZM BDTS YUVA
Sun
ST
05:20
BDTS
09:20
251 Km
04h 00m
1519044
BGKT BDTS WEEKLY HUMSAFA
Sat
ST
05:20
BDTS
09:20
251 Km
04h 00m
1622452
CDG BDTS EXPRESS
Thu Mon
ST
05:20
BDTS
09:20
252 Km
04h 00m
1722924
JAMANAGAR BANDRA(T) HMSF
Wed Fri Mon
ST
06:17
BDTS
10:20
251 Km
04h 03m
1822936
PIT BDTS SF EXP
Sun
ST
06:30
BDTS
10:20
252 Km
03h 50m
1914817
BGKT BDTS SPL
Thu Mon
ST
06:37
BDTS
11:45
251 Km
05h 08m
2022956
KUTCH EXPRESS
Daily
ST
07:00
BDTS
11:25
252 Km
04h 25m
2122994
MHV BDTS SUP EXP
Wed
ST
07:25
BDTS
11:55
252 Km
04h 30m
2212479
SURYA NAGRI EXP
Daily
ST
07:43
BDTS
11:35
252 Km
03h 52m
2322473
BKN BDTS SF EXP
Tue
ST
08:55
BDTS
12:45
251 Km
03h 50m
2422966
BGKT BDTS SF EXP
Sun
ST
08:55
BDTS
12:45
251 Km
03h 50m
2522902
UDZ BDTS SUP
Thu Sat Mon
ST
09:50
BDTS
13:30
251 Km
03h 40m
2612980
JP BDTS SF EXP
Tue Thu Sat
ST
10:16
BDTS
14:20
252 Km
04h 04m
2712996
UDZ BDTS SF EXP
Wed Fri Sun
ST
10:16
BDTS
14:20
251 Km
04h 04m
2812926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
ST
10:28
BDTS
14:45
252 Km
04h 17m
2922922
GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA EXP
Wed
ST
12:20
BDTS
16:15
251 Km
03h 55m
3011103
JHS BDTS WEEKLY EXP
Tue
ST
13:22
BDTS
16:45
252 Km
03h 23m
3111803
JHS BDTS WEEKLY EXPRESS
Mon
ST
13:22
BDTS
16:45
252 Km
03h 23m
3222950
DEE BDTS SF EXP
Fri
ST
13:22
BDTS
16:45
251 Km
03h 23m
3322916
HSR BDTS S F EXP
Wed
ST
13:22
BDTS
16:45
251 Km
03h 23m
3422932
JSM BDTS SF
Sun
ST
13:50
BDTS
17:30
252 Km
03h 40m
3512472
SWARAJ EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sat Sun
ST
14:10
BDTS
18:05
252 Km
03h 55m
3612936
SURAT BDTS EXP
Daily
ST
16:05
BDTS
20:25
251 Km
04h 20m
3722918
HW BDTS SF EXP
Fri
ST
17:15
BDTS
22:00
251 Km
04h 45m
3822976
RMR BDTS EXP
Sat
ST
17:40
BDTS
22:00
252 Km
04h 20m
3919028
VIVEK EXPRESS
Tue
ST
18:35
BDTS
22:25
252 Km
03h 50m
4022952
BANDRA T EXP
Thu
ST
18:35
BDTS
22:25
251 Km
03h 50m
4122443
CNB BDTS SF
Thu
ST
18:45
BDTS
23:05
252 Km
04h 20m
4219020
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
ST
22:25
BDTS
04:20
252 Km
05h 55m
4319040
AVADH EXPRESS
Wed Fri Mon
ST
23:30
BDTS
04:35
251 Km
05h 05m
4419038
AVADH EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sat Sun
ST
23:30
BDTS
04:35
252 Km
05h 05m
4522990
MHV BDTS S FAST
Fri
ST
23:55
BDTS
04:45
252 Km
04h 50m
4612450
GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXP
Tue Sun
ST
00:06
BSR
03:30
215 Km
03h 24m
4722497
SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXP
Wed
ST
00:06
BSR
03:30
215 Km
03h 24m
4822414
NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Sat Sun
ST
00:16
BSR
03:05
215 Km
02h 49m
4912940
JP PUNE SF EXP
Wed Sun
ST
00:20
BSR
04:00
215 Km
03h 40m
5022944
IND PUNE EXPRES
Tue Thu Fri Sat Mon
ST
00:20
BSR
04:00
215 Km
03h 40m
5112928
VADODARA EXP
Daily
ST
00:28
MMCT
04:45
262 Km
04h 17m
5212904
GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Daily
ST
01:02
MMCT
05:05
263 Km
04h 03m
5312978
MARU SAGAR EXP
Sat
ST
01:07
BSR
04:10
215 Km
03h 03m
5412962
AVANTIKA EXP
Daily
ST
01:55
MMCT
06:10
263 Km
04h 15m
5512902
GUJARAT MAIL
Daily
ST
02:10
MMCT
06:25
262 Km
04h 15m
5622946
SAURASHTRA MAIL
Daily
ST
02:38
MMCT
07:10
262 Km
04h 32m
5719312
INDB PUNE EXP
Wed Sun
ST
03:10
BSR
06:35
215 Km
03h 25m
5812956
JP BCT SUPFAST
Daily
ST
03:35
MMCT
07:40
263 Km
04h 05m
5912952
MUMBAI RAJDHANI
Daily
ST
05:03
MMCT
08:15
262 Km
03h 12m
6012922
FLYING RANEE
Daily
ST
05:30
MMCT
10:10
262 Km
04h 40m
6112954
AG KRANTI RJDHN
Daily
ST
06:05
MMCT
09:45
262 Km
03h 40m
6222660
DDN KCVL SUP EXP
Tue
ST
06:30
BSR
10:40
215 Km
04h 10m
6359440
AHMADABAD PASS
Daily
ST
07:20
BSR
13:36
215 Km
06h 16m
6419262
KOCHUVELI EXP
Fri
ST
07:30
BSR
10:40
215 Km
03h 10m
6512960
BHUJ DADAR EXP
Tue Fri
ST
08:20
BSR
10:59
210 Km
02h 39m
6612934
KARNAVATI EXP
Daily
ST
08:40
MMCT
12:35
262 Km
03h 55m
6712932
BCT DOUBLEDECKER
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
ST
09:27
MMCT
13:00
262 Km
03h 33m
6882902
ADI BCT TEJAS EXPRESS
Mon Fri Sat Sun
ST
09:30
MMCT
13:05
263 Km
03h 35m
6919667
UDZ MYS HUMSAFAR EXP
Tue
ST
09:50
BSR
13:00
215 Km
03h 10m
7011102
GWL PUNE EXP
Sun
ST
10:45
BSR
14:25
215 Km
03h 40m
7122954
GUJARAT EXPRESS
Daily
ST
11:15
MMCT
15:55
262 Km
04h 40m
7222475
HSR CBE AC S F
Thu
ST
11:35
BSR
14:05
215 Km
02h 30m
7319016
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
ST
13:07
MMCT
19:15
263 Km
06h 08m
7422908
HAPA MADGAON EXP
Thu
ST
13:22
BSR
16:20
215 Km
02h 58m
7512494
NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL
Sat
ST
13:22
BSR
16:20
215 Km
02h 58m
7619024
FZR BCT JANTA
Daily
ST
13:35
MMCT
19:40
263 Km
06h 05m
7719420
ADI CHENNAI EXP
Wed Sat
ST
13:50
BSR
16:40
215 Km
02h 50m
7882654
JP YPR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL
Sun
ST
13:58
BSR
16:40
215 Km
02h 42m
7917017
RJT SC RAJKOT EXP
Mon Wed Thu
ST
14:35
BSR
17:50
215 Km
03h 15m
8019568
VIVEK EXPRESS
Fri
ST
14:35
BSR
17:50
209 Km
03h 15m
8119202
PBR SC EXPRESS
Tue
ST
14:35
BSR
17:50
215 Km
03h 15m
8216613
RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS
Sun
ST
14:35
BSR
17:50
215 Km
03h 15m
8317203
BVC CCT EXP
Sat
ST
14:35
BSR
17:50
215 Km
03h 15m
8419260
BVC KCVL EXP
Tue
ST
17:00
BSR
20:20
215 Km
03h 20m
8516337
OKHA ERS EXPRESS
Mon Sat
ST
17:00
BSR
20:20
215 Km
03h 20m
8616333
VRL TVC EXPRESS
Thu
ST
17:00
BSR
20:20
215 Km
03h 20m
8716335
NAGERCOIL EXP
Fri
ST
17:00
BSR
20:20
215 Km
03h 20m
8812010
SHATABDI EXP
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
ST
18:03
MMCT
21:20
262 Km
03h 17m
8914806
BME YPR AC EXP
Fri
ST
18:35
BSR
21:25
215 Km
02h 50m
9016588
BKN YPR BI WEEKLY EXP
Wed Mon
ST
18:35
BSR
21:25
215 Km
02h 50m
9122920
ADI MAS HUMSAFAR
Mon
ST
19:00
BSR
22:00
215 Km
03h 00m
9219316
INDB LPI HAMSAFAR EXP
Sat
ST
19:00
BSR
22:00
215 Km
03h 00m
9316533
JU YPR
Wed
ST
19:15
BSR
23:25
215 Km
04h 10m
9416507
JU BANGLORE EXP
Thu Sat
ST
19:15
BSR
23:25
215 Km
04h 10m
9516209
AII MYS EXPRESS
Fri Sun
ST
19:15
BSR
23:25
215 Km
04h 10m
9616531
GARIB NAWAJ EXP
Mon
ST
19:15
BSR
23:25
215 Km
04h 10m
9716505
GIMB SBC EXPRES
Tue
ST
19:15
BSR
23:25
215 Km
04h 10m
9811089
BGKTPUNE EXPRESS
Tue
ST
20:10
BSR
00:00
215 Km
03h 50m
9911091
BHUJ PUNE EXP
Wed
ST
20:10
BSR
00:00
215 Km
03h 50m
10011095
AHIMSA EXPRESS
Thu
ST
20:10
BSR
00:00
215 Km
03h 50m
10111087
VRL PUNE EXPRESS
Sat
ST
20:43
BSR
00:00
215 Km
03h 17m
10259442
AHMEDABAD PASS
Daily
ST
21:35
BSR
02:59
215 Km
05h 24m
10311049
ADI KOP EXPRESS
Sun
ST
23:50
BSR
03:30
215 Km
03h 40m
10419424
GIM TEN HUMSAFAR
Mon
ST
23:50
BSR
03:05
215 Km
03h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119018
SAU JANATA EXP
Daily
ST
00:55
BDTS
05:40
251 Km
04h 45m
209562
OKHA BDTS WEEKLY SPL
Wed
ST
01:40
BDTS
06:15
252 Km
04h 35m
319132
KUTCH EXPRESS
Daily
ST
07:05
BDTS
11:25
251 Km
04h 20m
419066
BGKT BDTS EXP
Sun
ST
08:55
BDTS
12:45
252 Km
03h 50m
519062
RMR BDTS EXP
Sat
ST
17:40
BDTS
22:00
252 Km
04h 20m
619452
GIM BDTS WEEKLY EXP
Thu
ST
18:35
BDTS
22:25
251 Km
03h 50m
709621
AII BDTS SF SPL
Sun
ST
23:10
BDTS
04:45
251 Km
05h 35m
819030
BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS
Fri
ST
23:50
BDTS
04:45
251 Km
04h 55m
922654
NZM TVC WKLY SF EXP
Tue
ST
03:10
BSR
06:40
215 Km
03h 30m
1022656
NZM TVC WKLY SF EXP
Sat
ST
03:10
BSR
06:40
215 Km
03h 30m
1112288
DDN KCVL SUP EXP
Tue
ST
06:30
BSR
10:50
215 Km
04h 20m
1212484
KCVL EXPRESS
Mon
ST
06:30
BSR
10:50
215 Km
04h 20m
1319332
INDB KCVL EXP
Wed
ST
06:42
BSR
11:20
215 Km
04h 38m
1409564
OKHA SNSI WEEKLY SPL SPL
Wed
ST
06:45
BSR
11:35
215 Km
04h 50m
1519578
JAM TEN EXPRESS
Sat Sun
ST
07:30
BSR
11:20
215 Km
03h 50m
1606052
ADI MAS SPL
Mon
ST
13:50
BSR
16:55
215 Km
03h 05m
1722696
JP YPR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL
Sun
ST
13:55
BSR
16:50
215 Km
02h 55m
1816311
BKN KCVL EXPRES
Wed
ST
17:00
BSR
20:30
215 Km
03h 30m
1922634
NZM TVC SF EXP
Sat
ST
17:15
BSR
21:35
215 Km
04h 20m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SURAT and MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS is 252 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 200 direct trains between SURAT and MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS that makes our travel safe and convenient. SURAT MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS trains generally complete this journey in 05h 20m.

List of trains that run between SURAT and MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

1) 09218 VRL - BDTS SPECIAL

Train number 09218 VRL - BDTS SPECIAL that originates from VERAVAL and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 00:25. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 05h 20m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 05:45. This train 09218 runs on Thu,Sat,Mon between ST and BDTS.

2) 09030 LOK SHAKTI EXP

Train number 09030 LOK SHAKTI EXP that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 00:37. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 04h 48m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 05:25. This train 09030 runs on Daily between ST and BDTS.

3) 19218 SAU JANATA EXP

Train number 19218 SAU JANATA EXP that originates from JAMNAGAR and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 00:50. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 04h 50m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 05:40. This train 19218 runs on Daily between ST and BDTS.

4) 22992 VRL BDTS SUP EXP

Train number 22992 VRL BDTS SUP EXP that originates from VERAVAL and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 01:15. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 04h 00m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 05:15. This train 22992 runs on Mon between ST and BDTS.

5) 22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP

Train number 22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 01:22. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 04h 28m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 05:50. This train 22928 runs on Daily between ST and BDTS.

6) 09004 BDTS AC S F EXP

Train number 09004 BDTS AC S F EXP that originates from BHUJ and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 01:45. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 03h 30m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 05:15. This train 09004 runs on Tue,Fri,Sun between ST and BDTS.

7) 22904 BDTS AC S F EXP

Train number 22904 BDTS AC S F EXP that originates from BHUJ and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 01:45. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 03h 30m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 05:15. This train 22904 runs on Tue,Fri,Sun between ST and BDTS.

8) 09708 SGNR-BDTS SPL EXPRESS

Train number 09708 SGNR-BDTS SPL EXPRESS that originates from SHRI GANGANAGAR and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 02:03. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 04h 12m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 06:15. This train 09708 runs on Daily between ST and BDTS.

9) 19708 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS

Train number 19708 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS that originates from SHRI GANGANAGAR and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 02:22. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 04h 13m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 06:35. This train 19708 runs on Daily between ST and BDTS.

10) 09234 JP BDTS SPECIAL

Train number 09234 JP BDTS SPECIAL that originates from JAIPUR and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 02:37. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 03h 58m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 06:35. This train 09234 runs on Wed between ST and BDTS.

11) 09100 MAU-BDTS SUMMER SPL

Train number 09100 MAU-BDTS SUMMER SPL that originates from MAU JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 02:45. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 03h 50m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 06:35. This train 09100 runs on Sat between ST and BDTS.

12) 19042 GCT BDTS EXP

Train number 19042 GCT BDTS EXP that originates from GHAZIPUR CITY and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 03:00. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 04h 50m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 07:50. This train 19042 runs on Thu,Tue between ST and BDTS.

13) 22964 BVC BDTS SF EXP

Train number 22964 BVC BDTS SF EXP that originates from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 03:10. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 04h 25m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 07:35. This train 22964 runs on Mon between ST and BDTS.

14) 22934 JP BDTS SF EXP

Train number 22934 JP BDTS SF EXP that originates from JAIPUR and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 03:27. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 04h 08m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 07:35. This train 22934 runs on Wed between ST and BDTS.

15) 19022 LJN BDTS EXP

Train number 19022 LJN BDTS EXP that originates from LUCKNOWJN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 03:27. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 04h 33m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 08:00. This train 19022 runs on Tue between ST and BDTS.

16) 02972 SPECIAL TRAIN

Train number 02972 SPECIAL TRAIN that originates from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 03:29. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 04h 46m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 08:15. This train 02972 runs on Tue,Thu,Sat between ST and BDTS.

17) 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES

Train number 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES that originates from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 03:50. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 04h 45m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 08:35. This train 12972 runs on Daily between ST and BDTS.

18) 02215 DEE BDTS GARIBRATH SPL

Train number 02215 DEE BDTS GARIBRATH SPL that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 04:00. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 03h 35m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 07:35. This train 02215 runs on Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun between ST and BDTS.

19) 09044 BGKT BDTS HUMSAFAR SPL

Train number 09044 BGKT BDTS HUMSAFAR SPL that originates from BHAGAT KI KOTHI and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 04:00. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 03h 35m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 07:35. This train 09044 runs on Sat between ST and BDTS.

20) 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES

Train number 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES that originates from BIKANER JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 04:42. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 04h 58m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 09:40. This train 14707 runs on Daily between ST and BDTS.

21) 12215 DEE BDTS GARIBRATH

Train number 12215 DEE BDTS GARIBRATH that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 04:51. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 03h 19m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 08:10. This train 12215 runs on Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun between ST and BDTS.

22) 12910 BDTS GARIB RATH

Train number 12910 BDTS GARIB RATH that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 04:51. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 03h 19m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 08:10. This train 12910 runs on Thu,Sat,Mon between ST and BDTS.

23) 09092 GKP - BDTS HUMSAFAR SPL

Train number 09092 GKP - BDTS HUMSAFAR SPL that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 05:12. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 03h 18m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 08:30. This train 09092 runs on Thu between ST and BDTS.

24) 12248 NZM BDTS YUVA

Train number 12248 NZM BDTS YUVA that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 05:20. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 04h 00m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 09:20. This train 12248 runs on Sun between ST and BDTS.

25) 09048 NZM BDTS YUVA

Train number 09048 NZM BDTS YUVA that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SURAT on the scheduled departure time of 05:20. The train completes SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 04h 00m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 09:20. This train 09048 runs on Sun between ST and BDTS.

Q. What is the distance between SURAT and MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SURAT and MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS is 252 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SURAT to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS?

02414 NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXP SPL is the fastest train available from SURAT to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS. It takes only 02h 28m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02414.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Surat Mumbai Bandra Terminus Trains Morning Surat Mumbai Bandra Terminus Trains SURAT se MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS train