Surat To Satara Trains


122497  SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXPTue
11:22
ST
Surat
21:42
STR
Satara
10h 20m
539 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
216507  JU SBC EXPRESSThu Sat
17:40
ST
Surat
04:47
STR
Satara
11h 07m
540 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
316209  AII MYS EXPRESSFri Sun
17:40
ST
Surat
04:47
STR
Satara
11h 07m
540 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
416533  JU SBC EXPRESSWed
17:40
ST
Surat
04:47
STR
Satara
11h 07m
540 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
516505  GIMB SBC EXPRESSTue
17:40
ST
Surat
04:47
STR
Satara
11h 07m
540 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
616531  AII SBC GARIB NAWAJ EXPMon
17:40
ST
Surat
04:47
STR
Satara
11h 07m
539 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
711049  ADI KOP EXPRESSSun
23:56
ST
Surat
10:32
STR
Satara
10h 36m
540 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Surat and Satara is 539 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Surat and Satara. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Surat Satara trains complete this journey in 10 hours and 20 minutes.

Surat Satara Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Surat and Satara. The below table lists them all.


122497  SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXPTue
11:22
ST
Surat
21:42
STR
Satara
10h 20m
539 Km
52.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Surat and Satara

Distance Between Surat and Satara is 539 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
539Kilometres
334.918969Miles
539000Meters
53900000Centimeters
589455.79Yards
1768372.76Feet
21220483.9Inches

Travel Time From Surat to Satara

Travel time from Surat to Satara is generally 10 hours and 20 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2249710 hours and 20 minutes
1650711 hours and 07 minutes
1620911 hours and 07 minutes
1653311 hours and 07 minutes
1650511 hours and 07 minutes
1653111 hours and 07 minutes
1104910 hours and 36 minutes

Surat Satara Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Surat and Satara?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Surat and Satara is 539 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Surat to Satara?

22497 Sgnr Tpj Humsafar Exp is the fastest train available from Surat to Satara. It takes only 10 hours and 20 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Surat to Satara?

22497 Sgnr Tpj Humsafar Exp is the first train from Surat to Satara. It leaves Surat at 11:22.

Q. Which is the last train from Surat to Satara?

11049 Adi-kop Express is the last train from Surat to Satara. It leaves Surat at 23:56.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Surat and Satara?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Surat and Satara.
22497 Sgnr Tpj Humsafar Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Shri Ganganagar and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Surat Satara Trains Morning Surat Satara Trains SURAT se SATARA train