Surat To Sawai Madhopur Trains


112977  MARU SAGAR EXPTue
00:03
ST
Surat
10:45
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 42m
764 Km
71.4 km/hr
 
209091  UDN HSR SF SUMMER SPLWed
01:21
ST
Surat
12:20
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 59m
762 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
312939  PUNE JAIPUR EXPMon Thu
01:31
ST
Surat
12:00
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 29m
764 Km
72.9 km/hr
 
419037  AVADH EXPRESSDaily
02:10
ST
Surat
14:15
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
12h 05m
761 Km
63 km/hr
 
520941  BDTS GCT EXPRESSMon Sat
03:00
ST
Surat
13:08
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 08m
763 Km
75.3 km/hr
 
619019  DEHRADUN EXPDaily
04:20
ST
Surat
19:40
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
15h 20m
763 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
722653  TVC NZM WKLY SF EXPSun
07:35
ST
Surat
17:43
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 08m
763 Km
75.3 km/hr
 
822655  ERS NZM WKLY SF EXPThu
07:35
ST
Surat
17:43
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 08m
764 Km
75.4 km/hr
 
922975  RAMNAGAR EXPRESSThu
08:35
ST
Surat
19:28
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 53m
763 Km
70.1 km/hr
 
1022444  BDTS KANPUR SUFFri
08:35
ST
Surat
19:28
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 53m
763 Km
70.1 km/hr
 
1112471  SWARAJ EXPRESSMon Thu Fri Sun
14:24
ST
Surat
00:33
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 09m
763 Km
75.2 km/hr
 
1209622  BANDRA AJMER SF SPECIALMon
14:45
ST
Surat
03:35
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
12h 50m
761 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
1320921  BDTS LJN EXPSat
15:40
ST
Surat
01:43
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 03m
763 Km
75.9 km/hr
 
1412925  PASCHIM EXPRESSDaily
15:52
ST
Surat
03:08
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
11h 16m
761 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
1512911  BL HW EXPRESSTue
16:07
ST
Surat
03:18
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
11h 11m
763 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
1622917  HARIDWAR EXPRESSWed
16:22
ST
Surat
03:18
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 56m
763 Km
69.8 km/hr
 
1712953  AUG KR TEJAS EXPDaily
20:15
ST
Surat
05:23
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
09h 08m
764 Km
83.6 km/hr
 
1812979  BDTS JP EXPTue Thu Sat
20:40
ST
Surat
06:55
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 15m
763 Km
74.4 km/hr
 
1922933  BDTS JP EXPRESSMon
20:40
ST
Surat
06:55
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 15m
763 Km
74.4 km/hr
 
2012903  GOLDEN TEMPLEDaily
22:02
ST
Surat
08:25
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 23m
764 Km
73.6 km/hr
 
2122633  NIZAMUDDIN EXPThu
22:18
ST
Surat
08:03
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
09h 45m
763 Km
78.3 km/hr
 
2212955  BCT JP EXPDaily
22:35
ST
Surat
09:25
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 50m
761 Km
70.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Surat and Sawai Madhopur is 764 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 22 direct trains between Surat and Sawai Madhopur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Surat Sawai Madhopur trains complete this journey in 10 hours and 42 minutes.

Surat Sawai Madhopur Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Surat and Sawai Madhopur. The below table lists them all.


109091  UDN HSR SF SUMMER SPLWed
01:21
ST
Surat
12:20
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 59m
762 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
209622  BANDRA AJMER SF SPECIALMon
14:45
ST
Surat
03:35
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
12h 50m
761 Km
59.3 km/hr
 

Surat Sawai Madhopur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 17 superfast trains between Surat and Sawai Madhopur. The below table lists them all.


112977  MARU SAGAR EXPTue
00:03
ST
Surat
10:45
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 42m
764 Km
71.4 km/hr
 
212939  PUNE JAIPUR EXPMon Thu
01:31
ST
Surat
12:00
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 29m
764 Km
72.9 km/hr
 
320941  BDTS GCT EXPRESSMon Sat
03:00
ST
Surat
13:08
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 08m
763 Km
75.3 km/hr
 
422653  TVC NZM WKLY SF EXPSun
07:35
ST
Surat
17:43
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 08m
763 Km
75.3 km/hr
 
522655  ERS NZM WKLY SF EXPThu
07:35
ST
Surat
17:43
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 08m
764 Km
75.4 km/hr
 
622975  RAMNAGAR EXPRESSThu
08:35
ST
Surat
19:28
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 53m
763 Km
70.1 km/hr
 
722444  BDTS KANPUR SUFFri
08:35
ST
Surat
19:28
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 53m
763 Km
70.1 km/hr
 
812471  SWARAJ EXPRESSMon Thu Fri Sun
14:24
ST
Surat
00:33
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 09m
763 Km
75.2 km/hr
 
920921  BDTS LJN EXPSat
15:40
ST
Surat
01:43
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 03m
763 Km
75.9 km/hr
 
1012925  PASCHIM EXPRESSDaily
15:52
ST
Surat
03:08
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
11h 16m
761 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
1112911  BL HW EXPRESSTue
16:07
ST
Surat
03:18
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
11h 11m
763 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
1222917  HARIDWAR EXPRESSWed
16:22
ST
Surat
03:18
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 56m
763 Km
69.8 km/hr
 
1312979  BDTS JP EXPTue Thu Sat
20:40
ST
Surat
06:55
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 15m
763 Km
74.4 km/hr
 
1422933  BDTS JP EXPRESSMon
20:40
ST
Surat
06:55
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 15m
763 Km
74.4 km/hr
 
1512903  GOLDEN TEMPLEDaily
22:02
ST
Surat
08:25
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 23m
764 Km
73.6 km/hr
 
1622633  NIZAMUDDIN EXPThu
22:18
ST
Surat
08:03
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
09h 45m
763 Km
78.3 km/hr
 
1712955  BCT JP EXPDaily
22:35
ST
Surat
09:25
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
10h 50m
761 Km
70.2 km/hr
 

Surat Sawai Madhopur Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 1 Rajdhani Express trains between Surat and Sawai Madhopur. The below table lists them all.


112953  AUG KR TEJAS EXPDaily
20:15
ST
Surat
05:23
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
09h 08m
764 Km
83.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Surat and Sawai Madhopur

Distance Between Surat and Sawai Madhopur is 764 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
764Kilometres
474.727444Miles
764000Meters
76400000Centimeters
835518.04Yards
2506561.76Feet
30078756.4Inches

Travel Time From Surat to Sawai Madhopur

Travel time from Surat to Sawai Madhopur is generally 10 hours and 42 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1297710 hours and 42 minutes
0909110 hours and 59 minutes
1293910 hours and 29 minutes
1903712 hours and 05 minutes
2094110 hours and 08 minutes
1901915 hours and 20 minutes
2265310 hours and 08 minutes
2265510 hours and 08 minutes
2297510 hours and 53 minutes
2244410 hours and 53 minutes

Surat Sawai Madhopur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Surat and Sawai Madhopur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Surat and Sawai Madhopur is 764 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 42m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Surat to Sawai Madhopur?

12953 Aug Kr Tejas Exp is the fastest train available from Surat to Sawai Madhopur. It takes only 09 hours and 08 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Surat to Sawai Madhopur?

12977 Maru Sagar Exp is the first train from Surat to Sawai Madhopur. It leaves Surat at 00:03.

Q. Which is the last train from Surat to Sawai Madhopur?

12955 Bct - Jp Exp is the last train from Surat to Sawai Madhopur. It leaves Surat at 22:35.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Surat and Sawai Madhopur?

Currently, 17 superfast trains run between Surat and Sawai Madhopur.
12977 Maru Sagar Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Ernakulam Jn and terminates at Ajmer Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Surat and Sawai Madhopur?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Surat to Sawai Madhopur.
09091 Udn-hsr Sf Summer Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Udhna Jn and terminates at Hisar.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Surat to Sawai Madhopur?

We found 1 rajdhani trains that run from Surat to Sawai Madhopur.
12953 Aug Kr Tejas Exp is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Mumbai Central and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn leaves Surat at 20:15.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Surat Sawai Madhopur Trains Morning Surat Sawai Madhopur Trains SURAT se SAWAI MADHOPUR train