Surat To Sayan Trains


119033  GUJARAT QUEENDaily
05:35
ST
Surat
05:49
SYN
Sayan
00h 14m
13 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
209161  BL BRC PASS SPLDaily
07:47
ST
Surat
08:19
SYN
Sayan
00h 32m
13 Km
24.4 km/hr
 
319101  VIRAR BH EXPRESSDaily
09:39
ST
Surat
10:02
SYN
Sayan
00h 23m
14 Km
36.5 km/hr
 
419015  SAURASHTRA EXPRESSDaily
14:52
ST
Surat
15:10
SYN
Sayan
00h 18m
13 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
509079  ST BRC MEMU SPLDaily
15:55
ST
Surat
16:18
SYN
Sayan
00h 23m
14 Km
36.5 km/hr
 
609155  ST BRC MEMU SPLDaily
17:59
ST
Surat
18:28
SYN
Sayan
00h 29m
14 Km
29 km/hr
 
709171  ST BH SPECIALDaily
18:37
ST
Surat
18:56
SYN
Sayan
00h 19m
14 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
819417  BVI ADI EXPDaily
21:30
ST
Surat
22:11
SYN
Sayan
00h 41m
14 Km
20.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Surat and Sayan is 13 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Surat and Sayan. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Surat Sayan trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 14 minutes.

Surat Sayan Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Surat and Sayan. The below table lists them all.


109161  BL BRC PASS SPLDaily
07:47
ST
Surat
08:19
SYN
Sayan
00h 32m
13 Km
24.4 km/hr
 
209079  ST BRC MEMU SPLDaily
15:55
ST
Surat
16:18
SYN
Sayan
00h 23m
14 Km
36.5 km/hr
 
309155  ST BRC MEMU SPLDaily
17:59
ST
Surat
18:28
SYN
Sayan
00h 29m
14 Km
29 km/hr
 
409171  ST BH SPECIALDaily
18:37
ST
Surat
18:56
SYN
Sayan
00h 19m
14 Km
44.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Surat and Sayan

Distance Between Surat and Sayan is 13 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
13Kilometres
8.077823Miles
13000Meters
1300000Centimeters
14216.93Yards
42650.92Feet
511811.3Inches

Travel Time From Surat to Sayan

Travel time from Surat to Sayan is generally 00 hours and 14 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1903300 hours and 14 minutes
0916100 hours and 32 minutes
1910100 hours and 23 minutes
1901500 hours and 18 minutes
0907900 hours and 23 minutes
0915500 hours and 29 minutes
0917100 hours and 19 minutes
1941700 hours and 41 minutes

Surat Sayan Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Surat and Sayan?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Surat and Sayan is 13 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 14m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Surat to Sayan?

19033 Gujarat Queen is the fastest train available from Surat to Sayan. It takes only 00 hours and 14 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Surat to Sayan?

19033 Gujarat Queen is the first train from Surat to Sayan. It leaves Surat at 05:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Surat to Sayan?

19417 Bvi Adi Exp is the last train from Surat to Sayan. It leaves Surat at 21:30.

Q. How many local trains run between Surat and Sayan?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Surat and Sayan.
For example, train number 09161 Bl - Brc Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Valsad and ends at Vadodara Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Surat Sayan Trains Morning Surat Sayan Trains SURAT se SAYAN train