Surathkal To Mangalore Central Trains


112619  MATSYAGANDHA EXPDaily
06:25
SL
Surathkal
07:40
MAQ
Mangalore Central
01h 15m
29 Km
23.2 km/hr
 
210107  MAO MAQ MEMU EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:48
SL
Surathkal
12:15
MAQ
Mangalore Central
01h 27m
30 Km
20.7 km/hr
 
306601  MAO MAQ EXP SPLDaily
19:27
SL
Surathkal
21:05
MAQ
Mangalore Central
01h 38m
30 Km
18.4 km/hr
 
416345  LTT TVC NETRAVATI EXPDaily
03:24
SL
Surathkal
04:15
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
00h 51m
24 Km
28.2 km/hr
 
516516  KAWR YPR EXPRESSTue Thu Sat
09:42
SL
Surathkal
11:10
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
01h 28m
23 Km
15.7 km/hr
 
612133  CSMT MAJN EXPRESSDaily
12:04
SL
Surathkal
13:05
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
01h 01m
24 Km
23.6 km/hr
 
716337  OKHA ERS EXPTue Sun
13:52
SL
Surathkal
15:05
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
01h 13m
24 Km
19.7 km/hr
 
816335  GIMB NCJ EXPSat
13:52
SL
Surathkal
15:05
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
01h 13m
24 Km
19.7 km/hr
 
909057  UDN MAJN SUMMER SPLThu
16:02
SL
Surathkal
19:40
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
03h 38m
24 Km
6.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Surathkal and Mangalore Central is 29 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Surathkal and Mangalore Central. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Surathkal Mangalore Central trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 15 minutes.

Surathkal Mangalore Central Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Surathkal and Mangalore Central. The below table lists them all.


106601  MAO MAQ EXP SPLDaily
19:27
SL
Surathkal
21:05
MAQ
Mangalore Central
01h 38m
30 Km
18.4 km/hr
 

Surathkal Mangalore Central Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Surathkal and Mangalore Central. The below table lists them all.


109057  UDN MAJN SUMMER SPLThu
16:02
SL
Surathkal
19:40
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
03h 38m
24 Km
6.6 km/hr
 

Surathkal Mangalore Central Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Surathkal and Mangalore Central. The below table lists them all.


112619  MATSYAGANDHA EXPDaily
06:25
SL
Surathkal
07:40
MAQ
Mangalore Central
01h 15m
29 Km
23.2 km/hr
 
212133  CSMT MAJN EXPRESSDaily
12:04
SL
Surathkal
13:05
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
01h 01m
24 Km
23.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Surathkal and Mangalore Central

Distance Between Surathkal and Mangalore Central is 29 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
29Kilometres
18.019759Miles
29000Meters
2900000Centimeters
31714.69Yards
95144.36Feet
1141732.9Inches

Travel Time From Surathkal to Mangalore Central

Travel time from Surathkal to Mangalore Central is generally 01 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1261901 hours and 15 minutes
1010701 hours and 27 minutes
0660101 hours and 38 minutes
1634500 hours and 51 minutes
1651601 hours and 28 minutes
1213301 hours and 01 minutes
1633701 hours and 13 minutes
1633501 hours and 13 minutes
0905703 hours and 38 minutes

Surathkal Mangalore Central Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Surathkal and Mangalore Central?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Surathkal and Mangalore Central is 29 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Surathkal to Mangalore Central?

06345 Ltt-tvc Netravati Spl is the fastest train available from Surathkal to Mangalore Central. It takes only 00 hours and 46 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Surathkal to Mangalore Central?

12619 Matsyagandha Exp is the first train from Surathkal to Mangalore Central. It leaves Surathkal at 06:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Surathkal to Mangalore Central?

09057 Udn - Majn Summer Spl is the last train from Surathkal to Mangalore Central. It leaves Surathkal at 16:02.

Q. How many local trains run between Surathkal and Mangalore Central?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Surathkal and Mangalore Central.
For example, train number 06601 Mao Maq Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Madgaon and ends at Mangalore Central station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Surathkal and Mangalore Central?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Surathkal and Mangalore Central.
12619 Matsyagandha Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Lokmanyatilak and terminates at Mangalore Central.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Surathkal and Mangalore Central?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Surathkal to Mangalore Central.
09057 Udn - Majn Summer Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Udhna Jn and terminates at Mangalore Junction.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Surathkal Mangalore Central Trains Morning Surathkal Mangalore Central Trains SURATHKAL se MANGALORE CENTRAL train