Surathkal To Mulki Trains


116595  SBC KAWR EXPRESSDaily
03:37
SL
Surathkal
03:46
MULK
Mulki
00h 09m
9 Km
60 km/hr
 
206602  MAQ MAO EXP SPLDaily
06:45
SL
Surathkal
06:55
MULK
Mulki
00h 10m
9 Km
54 km/hr
 
306563  YPR MRDW EXP SPLSun
10:00
SL
Surathkal
10:16
MULK
Mulki
00h 16m
9 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
412620  MATSYAGANDA EXPDaily
15:12
SL
Surathkal
15:22
MULK
Mulki
00h 10m
9 Km
54 km/hr
 
510108  MAQ MAO MEMU EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:34
SL
Surathkal
16:43
MULK
Mulki
00h 09m
9 Km
60 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Surathkal and Mulki is 9 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Surathkal and Mulki. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Surathkal Mulki trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 09 minutes.

Surathkal Mulki Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Surathkal and Mulki. The below table lists them all.


106602  MAQ MAO EXP SPLDaily
06:45
SL
Surathkal
06:55
MULK
Mulki
00h 10m
9 Km
54 km/hr
 

Surathkal Mulki Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Surathkal and Mulki. The below table lists them all.


106563  YPR MRDW EXP SPLSun
10:00
SL
Surathkal
10:16
MULK
Mulki
00h 16m
9 Km
33.8 km/hr
 

Surathkal Mulki Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Surathkal and Mulki. The below table lists them all.


112620  MATSYAGANDA EXPDaily
15:12
SL
Surathkal
15:22
MULK
Mulki
00h 10m
9 Km
54 km/hr
 

Distance Between Surathkal and Mulki

Distance Between Surathkal and Mulki is 9 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
9Kilometres
5.592339Miles
9000Meters
900000Centimeters
9842.49Yards
29527.56Feet
354330.9Inches

Travel Time From Surathkal to Mulki

Travel time from Surathkal to Mulki is generally 00 hours and 09 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1659500 hours and 09 minutes
0660200 hours and 10 minutes
0656300 hours and 16 minutes
1262000 hours and 10 minutes
1010800 hours and 09 minutes

Surathkal Mulki Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Surathkal and Mulki?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Surathkal and Mulki is 9 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 09m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Surathkal to Mulki?

16595 Sbc-kawr Express is the fastest train available from Surathkal to Mulki. It takes only 00 hours and 09 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Surathkal to Mulki?

16595 Sbc-kawr Express is the first train from Surathkal to Mulki. It leaves Surathkal at 03:37.

Q. Which is the last train from Surathkal to Mulki?

10108 Maq-mao Memu Express is the last train from Surathkal to Mulki. It leaves Surathkal at 16:34.

Q. How many local trains run between Surathkal and Mulki?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Surathkal and Mulki.
For example, train number 06602 Maq-mao Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Mangalore Central and ends at Madgaon station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Surathkal and Mulki?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Surathkal and Mulki.
12620 Matsyaganda Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Mangalore Central and terminates at Lokmanyatilak.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Surathkal and Mulki?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Surathkal to Mulki.
06563 Ypr-mrdw Exp Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Yasvantpur Jn and terminates at Murdeshwar.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Surathkal Mulki Trains Morning Surathkal Mulki Trains SURATHKAL se MULKI train