TAJNAGAR to BIJWASAN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
174004
RE DLI DMU
Daily
TNJR
06:18
BWSN
07:00
29 Km
00h 42m
254012
SDLP TKJ PASSENGER
Daily
TNJR
06:52
BWSN
07:33
29 Km
00h 41m
354414
RE DLI PASSENGER
Daily
TNJR
07:52
BWSN
08:34
29 Km
00h 42m
454310
RE DLI PASSENGER
Daily
TNJR
10:18
BWSN
11:04
29 Km
00h 46m
554086
RE DLI PASSENGER
Daily
TNJR
11:12
BWSN
11:50
29 Km
00h 38m
654416
RE DLI PASSENGER
Daily
TNJR
13:57
BWSN
14:38
29 Km
00h 41m
754411
RE MTC PASSENGER
Daily
TNJR
15:39
BWSN
16:18
29 Km
00h 39m
874002
RE DLI DMU
Daily
TNJR
17:47
BWSN
18:27
29 Km
00h 40m
954420
RE DLI PASSENGER
Daily
TNJR
20:13
BWSN
20:53
29 Km
00h 40m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154422[cancelled]
RE DLI PASSENGER
Daily
TNJR
06:29
BWSN
07:11
29 Km
00h 42m
254418[cancelled]
RE DLI PASSENGER
Daily
TNJR
17:48
BWSN
18:28
29 Km
00h 40m
  • Tajnagar Bijwasan Trains: As listed in above table there are total 9 direct trains between TAJNAGAR (TNJR) and BIJWASAN (BWSN).
  • Departure time of 74004 RE-DLI DMU at TAJNAGAR is 06:18. Its arrival time at BIJWASAN is 07:00. It covers total distance of 29 kilometer in 00h 42m.
  • Departure time of 54422 RE-DLI PASSENGER at TAJNAGAR is 06:29. Its arrival time at BIJWASAN is 07:11. It covers total distance of 29 kilometer in 00h 42m.
  • Departure time of 54012 SDLP TKJ PASSENGER at TAJNAGAR is 06:52. Its arrival time at BIJWASAN is 07:33. It covers total distance of 29 kilometer in 00h 41m.