TAKARI to MUMBAI DADAR Trains


Covid Special Trains
101412
MAHALAXMI SPL
Daily
TKR
22:47
DR
06:57
413 Km
08h 10m
Other Trains
111030
KOYNA EXPRESS
Daily
TKR
10:15
DR
19:37
413 Km
09h 22m
211022
TEN DR EXP
Tue Fri Sat
TKR
21:40
DR
05:40
413 Km
08h 00m
311006
CHALUKYA EXP
Wed Thu Mon
TKR
21:40
DR
05:40
413 Km
08h 00m
417412
MAHALAXMI EXP
Daily
TKR
22:35
DR
06:57
413 Km
08h 22m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between TAKARI and MUMBAI DADAR is 413 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between TAKARI and MUMBAI DADAR that makes our travel safe and convenient. TAKARI MUMBAI DADAR trains generally complete this journey in 09h 22m.

List of trains that run between TAKARI and MUMBAI DADAR

1) 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS

Train number 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves TAKARI on the scheduled departure time of 10:15. The train completes TAKARI to DADAR journey in 09h 22m and reaches DADAR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:37. This train 11030 runs on Daily between TKR and DR.

2) 11022 TEN - DR EXP

Train number 11022 TEN - DR EXP that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at DADAR leaves TAKARI on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes TAKARI to DADAR journey in 08h 00m and reaches DADAR on the scheduled arrival time of 05:40. This train 11022 runs on Tue,Fri,Sat between TKR and DR.

3) 11006 CHALUKYA EXP

Train number 11006 CHALUKYA EXP that originates from PONDICHERRY and ends at DADAR leaves TAKARI on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes TAKARI to DADAR journey in 08h 00m and reaches DADAR on the scheduled arrival time of 05:40. This train 11006 runs on Wed,Thu,Mon between TKR and DR.

4) 17412 MAHALAXMI EXP

Train number 17412 MAHALAXMI EXP that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves TAKARI on the scheduled departure time of 22:35. The train completes TAKARI to DADAR journey in 08h 22m and reaches DADAR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:57. This train 17412 runs on Daily between TKR and DR.

5) 01412 MAHALAXMI SPL

Train number 01412 MAHALAXMI SPL that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves TAKARI on the scheduled departure time of 22:47. The train completes TAKARI to DADAR journey in 08h 10m and reaches DADAR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:57. This train 01412 runs on Daily between TKR and DR.

Q. What is the distance between TAKARI and MUMBAI DADAR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between TAKARI and MUMBAI DADAR is 413 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 22m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from TAKARI to MUMBAI DADAR?

11022 TEN - DR EXP is the fastest train available from TAKARI to MUMBAI DADAR. It takes only 08h 00m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 11022.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Takari Mumbai Dadar Trains Morning Takari Mumbai Dadar Trains TAKARI se MUMBAI DADAR train