TAKARI to GHORPURI Trains


Other Trains
171420
KOP PUNE DMU
Daily
TKR
07:10
GPR
13:44
228 Km
06h 34m
211030
KOYNA EXPRESS
Daily
TKR
10:15
GPR
15:14
228 Km
04h 59m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151410
KOP PUNE PASS
Daily
TKR
07:10
GPR
13:49
228 Km
06h 39m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between TAKARI and GHORPURI is 228 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between TAKARI and GHORPURI that makes our travel safe and convenient. TAKARI GHORPURI trains generally complete this journey in 06h 39m.

List of trains that run between TAKARI and GHORPURI

1) 71420 KOP-PUNE DMU

Train number 71420 KOP-PUNE DMU that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at PUNE JN leaves TAKARI on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes TAKARI to GHORPURI journey in 06h 34m and reaches GHORPURI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:44. This train 71420 runs on Daily between TKR and GPR.

2) 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS

Train number 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves TAKARI on the scheduled departure time of 10:15. The train completes TAKARI to GHORPURI journey in 04h 59m and reaches GHORPURI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:14. This train 11030 runs on Daily between TKR and GPR.

Q. What is the distance between TAKARI and GHORPURI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between TAKARI and GHORPURI is 228 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 39m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from TAKARI to GHORPURI?

11030 KOYNA EXPRESS is the fastest train available from TAKARI to GHORPURI. It takes only 04h 59m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 11030.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Takari Ghorpuri Trains Morning Takari Ghorpuri Trains TAKARI se GHORPURI train