TALCHER to KHARIAR ROAD Trains


Covid Special Trains
102146
PURI LTT WEEKLY EXP.
Wed
TLHR
01:40
KRAR
09:52
454 Km
08h 12m
208405
PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS
Wed
TLHR
22:55
KRAR
06:37
454 Km
07h 42m
308425
PURI DURG EXP.
Daily
TLHR
23:20
KRAR
07:46
454 Km
08h 26m
Other Trains
112146
PURI LTT WEEKLY EXP.
Wed
TLHR
01:35
KRAR
10:10
454 Km
08h 35m
218405
PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS
Wed
TLHR
21:55
KRAR
06:50
454 Km
08h 55m
318425
PURI DURG EXP.
Daily
TLHR
22:40
KRAR
07:55
454 Km
09h 15m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between TALCHER and KHARIAR ROAD is 454 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between TALCHER and KHARIAR ROAD that makes our travel safe and convenient. TALCHER KHARIAR ROAD trains generally complete this journey in 08h 35m.

List of trains that run between TALCHER and KHARIAR ROAD

1) 12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP.

Train number 12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. that originates from PURI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves TALCHER on the scheduled departure time of 01:35. The train completes TALCHER to KHARIAR ROAD journey in 08h 35m and reaches KHARIAR ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 10:10. This train 12146 runs on Wed between TLHR and KRAR.

2) 02146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP.

Train number 02146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. that originates from PURI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves TALCHER on the scheduled departure time of 01:40. The train completes TALCHER to KHARIAR ROAD journey in 08h 12m and reaches KHARIAR ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 09:52. This train 02146 runs on Wed between TLHR and KRAR.

3) 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS

Train number 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS that originates from PURI and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves TALCHER on the scheduled departure time of 21:55. The train completes TALCHER to KHARIAR ROAD journey in 08h 55m and reaches KHARIAR ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 06:50. This train 18405 runs on Wed between TLHR and KRAR.

4) 18425 PURI-DURG EXP.

Train number 18425 PURI-DURG EXP. that originates from PURI and ends at DURG leaves TALCHER on the scheduled departure time of 22:40. The train completes TALCHER to KHARIAR ROAD journey in 09h 15m and reaches KHARIAR ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 07:55. This train 18425 runs on Daily between TLHR and KRAR.

5) 08405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS

Train number 08405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS that originates from PURI and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves TALCHER on the scheduled departure time of 22:55. The train completes TALCHER to KHARIAR ROAD journey in 07h 42m and reaches KHARIAR ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 06:37. This train 08405 runs on Wed between TLHR and KRAR.

6) 08425 PURI-DURG EXP.

Train number 08425 PURI-DURG EXP. that originates from PURI and ends at DURG leaves TALCHER on the scheduled departure time of 23:20. The train completes TALCHER to KHARIAR ROAD journey in 08h 26m and reaches KHARIAR ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 07:46. This train 08425 runs on Daily between TLHR and KRAR.

Q. What is the distance between TALCHER and KHARIAR ROAD?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between TALCHER and KHARIAR ROAD is 454 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from TALCHER to KHARIAR ROAD?

08405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS is the fastest train available from TALCHER to KHARIAR ROAD. It takes only 07h 42m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 08405.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Talcher Khariar Road Trains Morning Talcher Khariar Road Trains TALCHER se KHARIAR ROAD train