TALCHER to MACHAPUR Trains


Other Trains
168413
TLHR PURI
Daily
TLHR
05:40
MZY
07:39
78 Km
01h 59m
258131
ROU SBP PURI
Daily
TLHR
16:45
MZY
18:49
78 Km
02h 04m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158413
TLHR PURI PASS
Daily
TLHR
05:30
MZY
07:41
78 Km
02h 11m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between TALCHER and MACHAPUR is 78 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between TALCHER and MACHAPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. TALCHER MACHAPUR trains generally complete this journey in 02h 11m.

List of trains that run between TALCHER and MACHAPUR

1) 68413 TLHR-PURI

Train number 68413 TLHR-PURI that originates from TALCHER and ends at PURI leaves TALCHER on the scheduled departure time of 05:40. The train completes TALCHER to MACHAPUR journey in 01h 59m and reaches MACHAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:39. This train 68413 runs on Daily between TLHR and MZY.

2) 58131 ROU-SBP-PURI

Train number 58131 ROU-SBP-PURI that originates from ROURKELA and ends at PURI leaves TALCHER on the scheduled departure time of 16:45. The train completes TALCHER to MACHAPUR journey in 02h 04m and reaches MACHAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:49. This train 58131 runs on Daily between TLHR and MZY.

Q. What is the distance between TALCHER and MACHAPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between TALCHER and MACHAPUR is 78 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 11m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from TALCHER to MACHAPUR?

68413 TLHR-PURI is the fastest train available from TALCHER to MACHAPUR. It takes only 01h 59m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 68413.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Talcher Machapur Trains Morning Talcher Machapur Trains TALCHER se MACHAPUR train