TALJHARI to BARDDHAMAN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153044
RGD HWH PASSENGER
Daily
TLJ
00:15
BWN
07:00
220 Km
06h 45m
213120
DLI SDAH EXP
Thu Mon
TLJ
02:36
BWN
08:51
220 Km
06h 15m
313134
BSB SDAH EXP
Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
TLJ
02:36
BWN
08:51
219 Km
06h 15m
453042
JYG HWH PASS
Daily
TLJ
11:11
BWN
19:55
219 Km
08h 44m
  • Taljhari Barddhaman Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between TALJHARI (TLJ) and BARDDHAMAN (BWN).
  • Departure time of 53044 RGD-HWH PASSENGER at TALJHARI is 00:15. Its arrival time at BARDDHAMAN is 07:00. It covers total distance of 220 kilometer in 06h 45m.
  • Departure time of 13120 DLI SDAH EXP at TALJHARI is 02:36. Its arrival time at BARDDHAMAN is 08:51. It covers total distance of 220 kilometer in 06h 15m.
  • Departure time of 13134 BSB SDAH EXP at TALJHARI is 02:36. Its arrival time at BARDDHAMAN is 08:51. It covers total distance of 219 kilometer in 06h 15m.