Talvadya To Khandwa Junction Trains


105690  BIR KNW PSPC SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:32
TLV
Talvadya
05:55
KNW
Khandwa Junction
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
215018  GKP LTT EXPRESSDaily
06:00
TLV
Talvadya
07:38
KNW
Khandwa Junction
01h 38m
16 Km
9.8 km/hr
 
305686  BIR KNW SHUTTLE SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:58
TLV
Talvadya
10:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
00h 42m
16 Km
22.9 km/hr
 
411128  KTE BSL EXPDaily
13:36
TLV
Talvadya
15:25
KNW
Khandwa Junction
01h 49m
15 Km
8.3 km/hr
 
511058  ASR CSMT EXPRESSDaily
13:45
TLV
Talvadya
14:23
KNW
Khandwa Junction
00h 38m
16 Km
25.3 km/hr
 
605692  BIR KNW PSPC SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:22
TLV
Talvadya
17:50
KNW
Khandwa Junction
00h 28m
16 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
713201  PNBE LTT EXPRESSDaily
22:00
TLV
Talvadya
23:12
KNW
Khandwa Junction
01h 12m
16 Km
13.3 km/hr
 
811116  ET BSL MEMUDaily
22:58
TLV
Talvadya
00:25
KNW
Khandwa Junction
01h 27m
15 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Talvadya and Khandwa Junction is 16 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Talvadya and Khandwa Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Talvadya Khandwa Junction trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 23 minutes.

Talvadya Khandwa Junction Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Talvadya and Khandwa Junction. The below table lists them all.


105690  BIR KNW PSPC SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:32
TLV
Talvadya
05:55
KNW
Khandwa Junction
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
205686  BIR KNW SHUTTLE SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:58
TLV
Talvadya
10:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
00h 42m
16 Km
22.9 km/hr
 
305692  BIR KNW PSPC SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:22
TLV
Talvadya
17:50
KNW
Khandwa Junction
00h 28m
16 Km
34.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Talvadya and Khandwa Junction

Distance Between Talvadya and Khandwa Junction is 16 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
16Kilometres
9.941936Miles
16000Meters
1600000Centimeters
17497.76Yards
52493.44Feet
629921.6Inches

Travel Time From Talvadya to Khandwa Junction

Travel time from Talvadya to Khandwa Junction is generally 00 hours and 23 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0569000 hours and 23 minutes
1501801 hours and 38 minutes
0568600 hours and 42 minutes
1112801 hours and 49 minutes
1105800 hours and 38 minutes
0569200 hours and 28 minutes
1320101 hours and 12 minutes
1111601 hours and 27 minutes

Talvadya Khandwa Junction Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Talvadya and Khandwa Junction?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Talvadya and Khandwa Junction is 16 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Talvadya to Khandwa Junction?

51684 Bir-knw Shuttle is the fastest train available from Talvadya to Khandwa Junction. It takes only 00 hours and 22 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Talvadya to Khandwa Junction?

05690 Bir-knw Pspc Spl is the first train from Talvadya to Khandwa Junction. It leaves Talvadya at 05:32.

Q. Which is the last train from Talvadya to Khandwa Junction?

11116 Et Bsl Memu is the last train from Talvadya to Khandwa Junction. It leaves Talvadya at 22:58.

Q. How many local trains run between Talvadya and Khandwa Junction?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Talvadya and Khandwa Junction.
For example, train number 05690 Bir-knw Pspc Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Bir and ends at Khandwa Junction station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Talvadya Khandwa Junction Trains Morning Talvadya Khandwa Junction Trains TALVADYA se KHANDWA JUNCTION train