Tambaram To Coimbatore North Trains


116159  MS MAQ EXPRESSDaily
23:50
TBM
Tambaram
09:44
CBF
Coimbatore North Jn
09h 54m
550 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
212679  MAS CBE INTERCITY SF EXPDaily
14:35
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
21:39
CBF
Coimbatore North Jn
07h 04m
502 Km
71 km/hr
 
312671  MAS MTP NILGIRI EXPDaily
21:05
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04:29
CBF
Coimbatore North Jn
07h 24m
500 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
412673  MAS CBE CHERAN SF EXPDaily
22:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05:29
CBF
Coimbatore North Jn
07h 29m
500 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
512681  MAS CBE SF EXPRESSSat
22:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05:48
CBF
Coimbatore North Jn
07h 18m
500 Km
68.5 km/hr
 
612675  MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESSDaily
06:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
14:05
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07h 55m
502 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
712243  MAS CBE SHATABDI EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
07:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
14:15
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07h 05m
502 Km
70.9 km/hr
 
812970  JP CBE EXPThu
08:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
16:50
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
08h 10m
504 Km
61.7 km/hr
 
922637  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
13:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
21:27
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
08h 12m
502 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
1020643  MAS CBE VANDE BHARAT EXPMon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
14:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
20:15
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 50m
505 Km
86.6 km/hr
 
1106043  MS TVC FESTIVAL SPLThu
14:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
22:12
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07h 47m
510 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
1206045  MS ERS SF SPLMon
14:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
22:12
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07h 47m
510 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
1312695  MAS TVC SF EXPDaily
15:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
23:12
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07h 52m
505 Km
64.2 km/hr
 
1422207  MAS TVC SF AC EXPRESSTue Fri
16:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
23:03
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07h 03m
502 Km
71.2 km/hr
 
1512623  MAS TVC TRIVANDRUM MAILDaily
19:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02:37
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
06h 52m
502 Km
73.1 km/hr
 
1622639  MAS ALLP SF EXPDaily
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04:18
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07h 23m
502 Km
68 km/hr
 
1712511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSMon Fri Sat
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06:47
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07h 32m
504 Km
66.9 km/hr
 
1812521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPWed
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06:47
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07h 32m
505 Km
67 km/hr
 
1922645  INDB KCVL SF EXPTue
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06:47
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07h 32m
503 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
2022647  KRBA KCVL SF EXPThu Sun
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06:47
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07h 32m
503 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
2113351  DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESSDaily
23:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
08:32
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
08h 52m
505 Km
57 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Tambaram and Coimbatore North is 550 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 21 direct trains between Tambaram and Coimbatore North Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Tambaram Coimbatore North trains complete this journey in 09 hours and 54 minutes.

Tambaram Coimbatore North Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Tambaram and Coimbatore North. The below table lists them all.


106043  MS TVC FESTIVAL SPLThu
14:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
22:12
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07h 47m
510 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
206045  MS ERS SF SPLMon
14:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
22:12
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07h 47m
510 Km
65.5 km/hr
 

Tambaram Coimbatore North Superfast Trains

There is a total of 15 superfast trains between Tambaram and Coimbatore North. The below table lists them all.


112679  MAS CBE INTERCITY SF EXPDaily
14:35
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
21:39
CBF
Coimbatore North Jn
07h 04m
502 Km
71 km/hr
 
212671  MAS MTP NILGIRI EXPDaily
21:05
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04:29
CBF
Coimbatore North Jn
07h 24m
500 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
312673  MAS CBE CHERAN SF EXPDaily
22:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05:29
CBF
Coimbatore North Jn
07h 29m
500 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
412681  MAS CBE SF EXPRESSSat
22:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05:48
CBF
Coimbatore North Jn
07h 18m
500 Km
68.5 km/hr
 
512675  MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESSDaily
06:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
14:05
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07h 55m
502 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
612970  JP CBE EXPThu
08:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
16:50
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
08h 10m
504 Km
61.7 km/hr
 
722637  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
13:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
21:27
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
08h 12m
502 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
812695  MAS TVC SF EXPDaily
15:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
23:12
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07h 52m
505 Km
64.2 km/hr
 
922207  MAS TVC SF AC EXPRESSTue Fri
16:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
23:03
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07h 03m
502 Km
71.2 km/hr
 
1012623  MAS TVC TRIVANDRUM MAILDaily
19:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02:37
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
06h 52m
502 Km
73.1 km/hr
 
1122639  MAS ALLP SF EXPDaily
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04:18
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07h 23m
502 Km
68 km/hr
 
1212511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSMon Fri Sat
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06:47
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07h 32m
504 Km
66.9 km/hr
 
1312521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPWed
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06:47
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07h 32m
505 Km
67 km/hr
 
1422645  INDB KCVL SF EXPTue
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06:47
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07h 32m
503 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
1522647  KRBA KCVL SF EXPThu Sun
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06:47
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07h 32m
503 Km
66.8 km/hr
 

Tambaram Coimbatore North Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Shatabdi trains between Tambaram and Coimbatore North. The below table lists them all.


112243  MAS CBE SHATABDI EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
07:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
14:15
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07h 05m
502 Km
70.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Tambaram and Coimbatore North

Distance Between Tambaram and Coimbatore North is 550 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
550Kilometres
341.75405Miles
550000Meters
55000000Centimeters
601485.5Yards
1804462Feet
21653555Inches

Travel Time From Tambaram to Coimbatore North

Travel time from Tambaram to Coimbatore North is generally 09 hours and 54 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1615909 hours and 54 minutes
1267907 hours and 04 minutes
1267107 hours and 24 minutes
1267307 hours and 29 minutes
1268107 hours and 18 minutes
1267507 hours and 55 minutes
1224307 hours and 05 minutes
1297008 hours and 10 minutes
2263708 hours and 12 minutes
2064305 hours and 50 minutes

Tambaram Coimbatore North Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Tambaram and Coimbatore North?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Tambaram and Coimbatore North Junction is 550 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 54m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Tambaram to Coimbatore North?

20643 Mas-cbe Vande Bharat Exp is the fastest train available from Tambaram to Coimbatore North. It takes only 05 hours and 50 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Tambaram to Coimbatore North?

16159 Ms-maq Express is the first train from Tambaram to Coimbatore North. It leaves Tambaram at 23:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Tambaram to Coimbatore North?

13351 Dhanbad - Allepy Express is the last train from Tambaram to Coimbatore North. It leaves Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at 23:40.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Tambaram and Coimbatore North?

Currently, 15 superfast trains run between Tambaram and Coimbatore North.
12679 Mas-cbe Intercity Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra and terminates at Coimbatore Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Tambaram and Coimbatore North?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Tambaram to Coimbatore North.
06043 Ms-tvc Festival Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Chennai Egmore and terminates at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tambaram Coimbatore North Trains Morning Tambaram Coimbatore North Trains TAMBARAM se COIMBATORE NORTH JN train