Tambaram To Cuddapah Trains


109420  TPJ ADI SPLSun
14:05
TBM
Tambaram
20:25
HX
Cuddapah
06h 20m
299 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
217651  CGL KCG EXPDaily
16:05
TBM
Tambaram
21:43
HX
Cuddapah
05h 38m
299 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
311018  KARAIKAL LTT EXPMon
21:15
TBM
Tambaram
03:08
HX
Cuddapah
05h 53m
300 Km
51 km/hr
 
422158  MS CSMT MUMBAI SF EXPDaily
06:20
MS
Chennai Egmore
10:58
HX
Cuddapah
04h 38m
274 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
516003  MAS NSL WKLY EXPRESSSun
09:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
13:23
HX
Cuddapah
04h 13m
269 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
622160  MAS CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESSDaily
13:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
17:53
HX
Cuddapah
04h 28m
269 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
706224  MAS SMET SPL EXPMon Wed
15:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
20:03
HX
Cuddapah
04h 13m
269 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
817314  MAS UBL EXPRESSThu Sat
15:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
20:03
HX
Cuddapah
04h 13m
269 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
920953  MAS ADI EXPRESSFri
15:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
20:23
HX
Cuddapah
04h 33m
269 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
1022180  CHENNAI LTT EXPRESSTue
15:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
20:23
HX
Cuddapah
04h 33m
269 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
1112164  MAS LTT CHENNAI EXPDaily
18:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
22:43
HX
Cuddapah
04h 23m
269 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
1220919  MAS EKNR S F EXPSun
22:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
03:08
HX
Cuddapah
04h 28m
269 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Tambaram and Cuddapah is 299 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 12 direct trains between Tambaram and Cuddapah. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Tambaram Cuddapah trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 20 minutes.

Tambaram Cuddapah Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Tambaram and Cuddapah. The below table lists them all.


109420  TPJ ADI SPLSun
14:05
TBM
Tambaram
20:25
HX
Cuddapah
06h 20m
299 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
206224  MAS SMET SPL EXPMon Wed
15:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
20:03
HX
Cuddapah
04h 13m
269 Km
63.8 km/hr
 

Tambaram Cuddapah Superfast Trains

There is a total of 6 superfast trains between Tambaram and Cuddapah. The below table lists them all.


122158  MS CSMT MUMBAI SF EXPDaily
06:20
MS
Chennai Egmore
10:58
HX
Cuddapah
04h 38m
274 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
222160  MAS CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESSDaily
13:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
17:53
HX
Cuddapah
04h 28m
269 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
320953  MAS ADI EXPRESSFri
15:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
20:23
HX
Cuddapah
04h 33m
269 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
422180  CHENNAI LTT EXPRESSTue
15:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
20:23
HX
Cuddapah
04h 33m
269 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
512164  MAS LTT CHENNAI EXPDaily
18:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
22:43
HX
Cuddapah
04h 23m
269 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
620919  MAS EKNR S F EXPSun
22:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
03:08
HX
Cuddapah
04h 28m
269 Km
60.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Tambaram and Cuddapah

Distance Between Tambaram and Cuddapah is 299 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
299Kilometres
185.789929Miles
299000Meters
29900000Centimeters
326989.39Yards
980971.16Feet
11771659.9Inches

Travel Time From Tambaram to Cuddapah

Travel time from Tambaram to Cuddapah is generally 06 hours and 20 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0942006 hours and 20 minutes
1765105 hours and 38 minutes
1101805 hours and 53 minutes
2215804 hours and 38 minutes
1600304 hours and 13 minutes
2216004 hours and 28 minutes
0622404 hours and 13 minutes
1731404 hours and 13 minutes
2095304 hours and 33 minutes
2218004 hours and 33 minutes

Tambaram Cuddapah Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Tambaram and Cuddapah?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Tambaram and Cuddapah is 299 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Tambaram to Cuddapah?

16003 Mas-nsl Wkly Express is the fastest train available from Tambaram to Cuddapah. It takes only 04 hours and 13 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Tambaram to Cuddapah?

09420 Tpj-adi Spl is the first train from Tambaram to Cuddapah. It leaves Tambaram at 14:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Tambaram to Cuddapah?

20919 Mas - Eknr S F Exp is the last train from Tambaram to Cuddapah. It leaves Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at 22:40.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Tambaram and Cuddapah?

Currently, 6 superfast trains run between Tambaram and Cuddapah.
22158 Ms-csmt Mumbai Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Chennai Egmore and terminates at Mumbai Cst.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Tambaram and Cuddapah?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Tambaram to Cuddapah.
09420 Tpj-adi Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Tiruchchirappalli Jn and terminates at Ahmedabad Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tambaram Cuddapah Trains Morning Tambaram Cuddapah Trains TAMBARAM se CUDDAPAH train