Tambaram To Ernakulam Trains


116127  MS GUV GURUVAYOOR EXPRESSDaily
09:30
TBM
Tambaram
04:00
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
18h 30m
977 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
206045  MS ERS SF SPLMon
14:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
03:10
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
12h 45m
715 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
312697  MAS TVC SF EXPSun
15:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02:05
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
10h 55m
694 Km
63.6 km/hr
 
422207  MAS TVC SF AC EXPRESSTue Fri
16:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02:30
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
10h 30m
707 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
522639  MAS ALLP SF EXPDaily
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
08:45
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
11h 50m
707 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
612511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSMon Fri Sat
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
10:55
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
11h 40m
709 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
712521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPWed
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
11:30
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
12h 15m
709 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
822645  INDB KCVL SF EXPTue
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
10:55
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
11h 40m
707 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
913351  DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESSDaily
23:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
12:40
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
13h 00m
710 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
1006043  MS TVC FESTIVAL SPLThu
14:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
01:45
ERN
Ernakulam Town
11h 20m
712 Km
62.8 km/hr
 
1112695  MAS TVC SF EXPDaily
15:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02:50
ERN
Ernakulam Town
11h 30m
707 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
1212623  MAS TVC TRIVANDRUM MAILDaily
19:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06:35
ERN
Ernakulam Town
10h 50m
705 Km
65.1 km/hr
 
1322647  KRBA KCVL SF EXPThu Sun
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
10:45
ERN
Ernakulam Town
11h 30m
705 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Tambaram and Ernakulam is 977 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 13 direct trains between Tambaram and Ernakulam Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Tambaram Ernakulam trains complete this journey in 18 hours and 30 minutes.

Tambaram Ernakulam Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Tambaram and Ernakulam. The below table lists them all.


106045  MS ERS SF SPLMon
14:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
03:10
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
12h 45m
715 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
206043  MS TVC FESTIVAL SPLThu
14:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
01:45
ERN
Ernakulam Town
11h 20m
712 Km
62.8 km/hr
 

Tambaram Ernakulam Superfast Trains

There is a total of 9 superfast trains between Tambaram and Ernakulam. The below table lists them all.


112697  MAS TVC SF EXPSun
15:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02:05
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
10h 55m
694 Km
63.6 km/hr
 
222207  MAS TVC SF AC EXPRESSTue Fri
16:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02:30
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
10h 30m
707 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
322639  MAS ALLP SF EXPDaily
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
08:45
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
11h 50m
707 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
412511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSMon Fri Sat
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
10:55
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
11h 40m
709 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
512521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPWed
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
11:30
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
12h 15m
709 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
622645  INDB KCVL SF EXPTue
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
10:55
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
11h 40m
707 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
712695  MAS TVC SF EXPDaily
15:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02:50
ERN
Ernakulam Town
11h 30m
707 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
812623  MAS TVC TRIVANDRUM MAILDaily
19:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06:35
ERN
Ernakulam Town
10h 50m
705 Km
65.1 km/hr
 
922647  KRBA KCVL SF EXPThu Sun
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
10:45
ERN
Ernakulam Town
11h 30m
705 Km
61.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Tambaram and Ernakulam

Distance Between Tambaram and Ernakulam is 977 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
977Kilometres
607.079467Miles
977000Meters
97700000Centimeters
1068456.97Yards
3205380.68Feet
38464587.7Inches

Travel Time From Tambaram to Ernakulam

Travel time from Tambaram to Ernakulam is generally 18 hours and 30 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1612718 hours and 30 minutes
0604512 hours and 45 minutes
1269710 hours and 55 minutes
2220710 hours and 30 minutes
2263911 hours and 50 minutes
1251111 hours and 40 minutes
1252112 hours and 15 minutes
2264511 hours and 40 minutes
1335113 hours and 00 minutes
0604311 hours and 20 minutes

Tambaram Ernakulam Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Tambaram and Ernakulam?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Tambaram and Ernakulam Junction is 977 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 18h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Tambaram to Ernakulam?

22207 Mas-tvc Sf Ac Express is the fastest train available from Tambaram to Ernakulam. It takes only 10 hours and 30 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Tambaram to Ernakulam?

16127 Ms-guv Guruvayoor Express is the first train from Tambaram to Ernakulam. It leaves Tambaram at 09:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Tambaram to Ernakulam?

22647 Krba-kcvl Sf Exp is the last train from Tambaram to Ernakulam. It leaves Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at 23:15.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Tambaram and Ernakulam?

Currently, 9 superfast trains run between Tambaram and Ernakulam.
12697 Mas-tvc Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra and terminates at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Tambaram and Ernakulam?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Tambaram to Ernakulam.
06045 Ms-ers Sf Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Chennai Egmore and terminates at Ernakulam Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tambaram Ernakulam Trains Morning Tambaram Ernakulam Trains TAMBARAM se ERNAKULAM JN train