Tambaram To Samalkot Trains


122842  TBM SRC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSWed
07:15
TBM
Tambaram
17:03
SLO
Samalkot Jn
09h 48m
659 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
212375  TBM JSME SF EXPSat
13:00
TBM
Tambaram
23:09
SLO
Samalkot Jn
10h 09m
659 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
317643  CGL COA CIRCAR EXPDaily
16:30
TBM
Tambaram
06:26
SLO
Samalkot Jn
13h 56m
709 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
422808  MAS SRC SUF AC EXPThu Sun
08:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
17:03
SLO
Samalkot Jn
08h 53m
630 Km
70.9 km/hr
 
522802  MAS VSKP WEEKLY SPECIALSat
10:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
19:04
SLO
Samalkot Jn
09h 04m
630 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
622870  MAS VSKP S F WEEKLYTue
10:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
19:04
SLO
Samalkot Jn
09h 04m
630 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
712551  SMVB KYQ AC S F EXPRESSSat
15:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
01:13
SLO
Samalkot Jn
09h 33m
630 Km
66 km/hr
 
822860  MAS PURI S F EXPMon
16:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02:09
SLO
Samalkot Jn
09h 44m
630 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
912840  MAS HWH SUPERFAST MAILDaily
19:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04:29
SLO
Samalkot Jn
09h 14m
630 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
1022826  MAS SHM SUF EXPWed
19:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05:03
SLO
Samalkot Jn
09h 13m
630 Km
68.4 km/hr
 
1113352  ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESSDaily
22:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
08:34
SLO
Samalkot Jn
10h 24m
630 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
1212897  PDY BBS FESTIVAL EXPWed
22:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
07:38
SLO
Samalkot Jn
09h 28m
634 Km
67 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Tambaram and Samalkot is 659 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 12 direct trains between Tambaram and Samalkot Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Tambaram Samalkot trains complete this journey in 09 hours and 48 minutes.

Tambaram Samalkot Superfast Trains

There is a total of 10 superfast trains between Tambaram and Samalkot. The below table lists them all.


122842  TBM SRC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSWed
07:15
TBM
Tambaram
17:03
SLO
Samalkot Jn
09h 48m
659 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
212375  TBM JSME SF EXPSat
13:00
TBM
Tambaram
23:09
SLO
Samalkot Jn
10h 09m
659 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
322808  MAS SRC SUF AC EXPThu Sun
08:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
17:03
SLO
Samalkot Jn
08h 53m
630 Km
70.9 km/hr
 
422802  MAS VSKP WEEKLY SPECIALSat
10:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
19:04
SLO
Samalkot Jn
09h 04m
630 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
522870  MAS VSKP S F WEEKLYTue
10:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
19:04
SLO
Samalkot Jn
09h 04m
630 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
612551  SMVB KYQ AC S F EXPRESSSat
15:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
01:13
SLO
Samalkot Jn
09h 33m
630 Km
66 km/hr
 
722860  MAS PURI S F EXPMon
16:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02:09
SLO
Samalkot Jn
09h 44m
630 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
812840  MAS HWH SUPERFAST MAILDaily
19:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04:29
SLO
Samalkot Jn
09h 14m
630 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
922826  MAS SHM SUF EXPWed
19:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05:03
SLO
Samalkot Jn
09h 13m
630 Km
68.4 km/hr
 
1012897  PDY BBS FESTIVAL EXPWed
22:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
07:38
SLO
Samalkot Jn
09h 28m
634 Km
67 km/hr
 

Distance Between Tambaram and Samalkot

Distance Between Tambaram and Samalkot is 659 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
659Kilometres
409.483489Miles
659000Meters
65900000Centimeters
720688.99Yards
2162073.56Feet
25944895.9Inches

Travel Time From Tambaram to Samalkot

Travel time from Tambaram to Samalkot is generally 09 hours and 48 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2284209 hours and 48 minutes
1237510 hours and 09 minutes
1764313 hours and 56 minutes
2280808 hours and 53 minutes
2280209 hours and 04 minutes
2287009 hours and 04 minutes
1255109 hours and 33 minutes
2286009 hours and 44 minutes
1284009 hours and 14 minutes
2282609 hours and 13 minutes

Tambaram Samalkot Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Tambaram and Samalkot?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Tambaram and Samalkot Junction is 659 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 48m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Tambaram to Samalkot?

22808 Mas Src Suf Ac Exp is the fastest train available from Tambaram to Samalkot. It takes only 08 hours and 53 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Tambaram to Samalkot?

22842 Tbm Src Antyodaya Express is the first train from Tambaram to Samalkot. It leaves Tambaram at 07:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Tambaram to Samalkot?

12897 Pdy-bbs Festival Exp is the last train from Tambaram to Samalkot. It leaves Chennai Egmore at 22:10.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Tambaram and Samalkot?

Currently, 10 superfast trains run between Tambaram and Samalkot.
22842 Tbm Src Antyodaya Express is a supefast express train that starts from Tambaram and terminates at Santragachi Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tambaram Samalkot Trains Morning Tambaram Samalkot Trains TAMBARAM se SAMALKOT JN train