Tamluk To Haldia Trains


138051  HWH HLZ LOCALDaily
08:19
TMZ
Tamluk
09:25
HLZ
Haldia
01h 06m
45 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
222330  ASN HLZ SF EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:44
TMZ
Tamluk
11:30
HLZ
Haldia
00h 46m
45 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
338053  HWH HLZ LOCALDaily
11:20
TMZ
Tamluk
12:30
HLZ
Haldia
01h 10m
46 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
438055  PKU HLZ LOCALDaily
15:47
TMZ
Tamluk
16:55
HLZ
Haldia
01h 08m
45 Km
39.7 km/hr
 
512444  ANVT HLZ EXPRESSSPLWed
18:33
TMZ
Tamluk
19:35
HLZ
Haldia
01h 02m
45 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
638057  HWH HLZ LOCALDaily
20:35
TMZ
Tamluk
21:45
HLZ
Haldia
01h 10m
45 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Tamluk and Haldia is 45 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Tamluk and Haldia. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Tamluk Haldia trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 06 minutes.

Tamluk Haldia Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Tamluk and Haldia. The below table lists them all.


138051  HWH HLZ LOCALDaily
08:19
TMZ
Tamluk
09:25
HLZ
Haldia
01h 06m
45 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
238053  HWH HLZ LOCALDaily
11:20
TMZ
Tamluk
12:30
HLZ
Haldia
01h 10m
46 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
338055  PKU HLZ LOCALDaily
15:47
TMZ
Tamluk
16:55
HLZ
Haldia
01h 08m
45 Km
39.7 km/hr
 
438057  HWH HLZ LOCALDaily
20:35
TMZ
Tamluk
21:45
HLZ
Haldia
01h 10m
45 Km
38.6 km/hr
 

Tamluk Haldia Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Tamluk and Haldia. The below table lists them all.


122330  ASN HLZ SF EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:44
TMZ
Tamluk
11:30
HLZ
Haldia
00h 46m
45 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
212444  ANVT HLZ EXPRESSSPLWed
18:33
TMZ
Tamluk
19:35
HLZ
Haldia
01h 02m
45 Km
43.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Tamluk and Haldia

Distance Between Tamluk and Haldia is 45 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
45Kilometres
27.961695Miles
45000Meters
4500000Centimeters
49212.45Yards
147637.8Feet
1771654.5Inches

Travel Time From Tamluk to Haldia

Travel time from Tamluk to Haldia is generally 01 hours and 06 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3805101 hours and 06 minutes
2233000 hours and 46 minutes
3805301 hours and 10 minutes
3805501 hours and 08 minutes
1244401 hours and 02 minutes
3805701 hours and 10 minutes

Tamluk Haldia Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Tamluk and Haldia?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Tamluk and Haldia is 45 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 06m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Tamluk to Haldia?

22330 Asn- Hlz Sf Exp is the fastest train available from Tamluk to Haldia. It takes only 00 hours and 46 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Tamluk to Haldia?

38051 Hwh Hlz Local is the first train from Tamluk to Haldia. It leaves Tamluk at 08:19.

Q. Which is the last train from Tamluk to Haldia?

38057 Hwh Hlz Local is the last train from Tamluk to Haldia. It leaves Tamluk at 20:35.

Q. How many local trains run between Tamluk and Haldia?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Tamluk and Haldia.
For example, train number 38051 Hwh Hlz Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Haldia station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Tamluk and Haldia?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Tamluk and Haldia.
22330 Asn- Hlz Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Asansol Main and terminates at Haldia.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tamluk Haldia Trains Morning Tamluk Haldia Trains TAMLUK se HALDIA train