TAMNA to BIRAMDIH Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158011
HWH ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS
Daily
TAO
06:37
BRMD
07:13
30 Km
00h 36m
258662
HTE TATA PASSENGER
Daily
TAO
07:52
BRMD
08:23
30 Km
00h 31m
368024
PRR JGM MEMU PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
TAO
10:01
BRMD
10:29
30 Km
00h 28m
468055
ASN TATA LOCAL
Daily
TAO
11:04
BRMD
11:35
30 Km
00h 31m
568020
JGM DHN MEMU PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
TAO
17:40
BRMD
18:07
30 Km
00h 27m
668017
GMO CKP PASSENGER
Daily
TAO
19:44
BRMD
20:14
30 Km
00h 30m
  • Tamna Biramdih Trains: As listed in above table there are total 6 direct trains between TAMNA (TAO) and BIRAMDIH (BRMD).
  • Departure time of 58011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS at TAMNA is 06:37. Its arrival time at BIRAMDIH is 07:13. It covers total distance of 30 kilometer in 00h 36m.
  • Departure time of 58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER at TAMNA is 07:52. Its arrival time at BIRAMDIH is 08:23. It covers total distance of 30 kilometer in 00h 31m.
  • Departure time of 68024 PRR-JGM MEMU PASS at TAMNA is 10:01. Its arrival time at BIRAMDIH is 10:29. It covers total distance of 30 kilometer in 00h 28m.