TAREGNA to CHAKAND Trains


Covid Special Trains
103335
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASS SPL
DAILY
TEA
05:55
CKH
07:26
52 Km
01h 31m
203337
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASS SPL
DAILY
TEA
07:28
CKH
08:58
52 Km
01h 30m
303353
PNBE GAYA MEMU SPL
DAILY
TEA
08:55
CKH
10:20
52 Km
01h 25m
403275
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASS. SPL
DAILY
TEA
10:07
CKH
11:35
52 Km
01h 28m
503373
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASS. SPL
DAILY
TEA
12:37
CKH
14:05
52 Km
01h 28m
603365
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASS SPL
DAILY
TEA
14:39
CKH
16:09
52 Km
01h 30m
703269
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASS. SPL
DAILY
TEA
15:25
CKH
16:55
52 Km
01h 30m
803613
PNBE GAYA PASSENGER SPL
DAILY
TEA
17:27
CKH
19:03
52 Km
01h 36m
903211
PNBE GAYA MEMU SPL
DAILY
TEA
19:25
CKH
20:55
52 Km
01h 30m
1003263
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASS. SPL
DAILY
TEA
22:55
CKH
00:26
52 Km
01h 31m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
163241
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
TEA
05:53
CKH
07:19
52 Km
01h 26m
263243
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
TEA
07:22
CKH
08:50
52 Km
01h 28m
363245
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
TEA
08:52
CKH
10:20
52 Km
01h 28m
463247
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
TEA
10:07
CKH
11:35
52 Km
01h 28m
563249
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
TEA
12:42
CKH
14:10
52 Km
01h 28m
653213
PNBE GAYA PASSENGER
Daily
TEA
13:40
CKH
15:12
52 Km
01h 32m
763251
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
TEA
14:37
CKH
16:09
52 Km
01h 32m
853233
PNBE GAYA PASS
Daily
TEA
14:54
CKH
16:28
53 Km
01h 34m
963253
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
TEA
15:36
CKH
17:09
52 Km
01h 33m
1063255
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
TEA
19:22
CKH
20:55
52 Km
01h 33m
1163257
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
TEA
21:11
CKH
22:43
52 Km
01h 32m
1263259
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
TEA
22:53
CKH
00:26
52 Km
01h 33m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between TAREGNA and CHAKAND is 52 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 10 direct trains between TAREGNA and CHAKAND that makes our travel safe and convenient. TAREGNA CHAKAND trains generally complete this journey in 01h 26m.

List of trains that run between TAREGNA and CHAKAND

1) 03335 PNBE- GAYA MEMU PASS SPL

Train number 03335 PNBE- GAYA MEMU PASS SPL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves TAREGNA on the scheduled departure time of 05:55. The train completes TAREGNA to CHAKAND journey in 01h 31m and reaches CHAKAND on the scheduled arrival time of 07:26. This train 03335 runs on DAILY between TEA and CKH.

2) 03337 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASS SPL

Train number 03337 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASS SPL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves TAREGNA on the scheduled departure time of 07:28. The train completes TAREGNA to CHAKAND journey in 01h 30m and reaches CHAKAND on the scheduled arrival time of 08:58. This train 03337 runs on DAILY between TEA and CKH.

3) 03353 PNBE-GAYA MEMU SPL

Train number 03353 PNBE-GAYA MEMU SPL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves TAREGNA on the scheduled departure time of 08:55. The train completes TAREGNA to CHAKAND journey in 01h 25m and reaches CHAKAND on the scheduled arrival time of 10:20. This train 03353 runs on DAILY between TEA and CKH.

4) 03275 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 03275 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASS. SPL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves TAREGNA on the scheduled departure time of 10:07. The train completes TAREGNA to CHAKAND journey in 01h 28m and reaches CHAKAND on the scheduled arrival time of 11:35. This train 03275 runs on DAILY between TEA and CKH.

5) 03373 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 03373 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASS. SPL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves TAREGNA on the scheduled departure time of 12:37. The train completes TAREGNA to CHAKAND journey in 01h 28m and reaches CHAKAND on the scheduled arrival time of 14:05. This train 03373 runs on DAILY between TEA and CKH.

6) 03365 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASS SPL

Train number 03365 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASS SPL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves TAREGNA on the scheduled departure time of 14:39. The train completes TAREGNA to CHAKAND journey in 01h 30m and reaches CHAKAND on the scheduled arrival time of 16:09. This train 03365 runs on DAILY between TEA and CKH.

7) 03269 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 03269 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASS. SPL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves TAREGNA on the scheduled departure time of 15:25. The train completes TAREGNA to CHAKAND journey in 01h 30m and reaches CHAKAND on the scheduled arrival time of 16:55. This train 03269 runs on DAILY between TEA and CKH.

8) 03613 PNBE-GAYA PASSENGER SPL

Train number 03613 PNBE-GAYA PASSENGER SPL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves TAREGNA on the scheduled departure time of 17:27. The train completes TAREGNA to CHAKAND journey in 01h 36m and reaches CHAKAND on the scheduled arrival time of 19:03. This train 03613 runs on DAILY between TEA and CKH.

9) 03211 PNBE-GAYA MEMU SPL

Train number 03211 PNBE-GAYA MEMU SPL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves TAREGNA on the scheduled departure time of 19:25. The train completes TAREGNA to CHAKAND journey in 01h 30m and reaches CHAKAND on the scheduled arrival time of 20:55. This train 03211 runs on DAILY between TEA and CKH.

10) 03263 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 03263 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASS. SPL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves TAREGNA on the scheduled departure time of 22:55. The train completes TAREGNA to CHAKAND journey in 01h 31m and reaches CHAKAND on the scheduled arrival time of 00:26. This train 03263 runs on DAILY between TEA and CKH.

Q. What is the distance between TAREGNA and CHAKAND?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between TAREGNA and CHAKAND is 52 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 26m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from TAREGNA to CHAKAND?

03353 PNBE-GAYA MEMU SPL is the fastest train available from TAREGNA to CHAKAND. It takes only 01h 25m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 03353.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Taregna Chakand Trains Morning Taregna Chakand Trains TAREGNA se CHAKAND train