TARIKERE JN to SHIMOGA TOWN Trains


Covid Special Trains
107366
CMGR SMET PASS SPL
DAILY
TKE
08:41
SMET
09:45
38 Km
01h 04m
206225
MYS SMET UR EXP SPL
DAILY
TKE
14:45
SMET
16:25
38 Km
01h 40m
306591
TK SMET PAS SPL
DAILY
TKE
22:22
SMET
23:50
38 Km
01h 28m
Regular Trains
116227
MYS TLGP EXPRESS
DAILY
TKE
03:45
SMET
05:00
39 Km
01h 15m
216581
YPR SMET EXPRESS
TUE THU SUN
TKE
04:00
SMET
06:00
38 Km
02h 00m
316206
MYS TLGP INTERCITY EXP
DAILY
TKE
10:08
SMET
11:00
38 Km
00h 52m
416579
YPR SMET EXPRESS
DAILY
TKE
13:00
SMET
14:30
38 Km
01h 30m
520651
SBC TLGP SF EXPRESS
DAILY
TKE
18:42
SMET
19:40
38 Km
00h 58m
612089
SBC SMET JANSHATABDI EXP
DAILY
TKE
20:40
SMET
21:50
38 Km
01h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106227
MYS TLGP EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
TKE
03:45
SMET
05:00
39 Km
01h 15m
256272
CMGR SMET PASS
Daily
TKE
08:35
SMET
09:35
39 Km
01h 00m
306295
MYS TLGP INTERCITY SPL EX
Daily
TKE
10:10
SMET
11:00
38 Km
00h 50m
456917
SBC SMET PASSENGER
Daily
TKE
10:26
SMET
11:30
38 Km
01h 04m
556270
MYS SMET PASS
Daily
TKE
15:30
SMET
16:40
38 Km
01h 10m
606529
SBC TLGP SF EXPRESS SPL
Daily
TKE
18:35
SMET
19:40
38 Km
01h 05m
716201
SBC SMET EXPRESS
Daily
TKE
19:35
SMET
20:45
38 Km
01h 10m
856276
MYS TLGP PASSENGER
Daily
TKE
19:55
SMET
20:55
38 Km
01h 00m
902089
SBC SMET JANSHATABDI EXP
Daily
TKE
20:46
SMET
21:55
38 Km
01h 09m
1056227
SBC SMET PASSR
Daily
TKE
22:25
SMET
23:50
38 Km
01h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between TARIKERE JN and SHIMOGA TOWN is 39 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 9 direct trains between TARIKERE JN and SHIMOGA TOWN that makes our travel safe and convenient. TARIKERE JN SHIMOGA TOWN trains generally complete this journey in 01h 15m.

List of trains that run between TARIKERE JN and SHIMOGA TOWN

1) 16227 MYS-TLGP EXPRESS

Train number 16227 MYS-TLGP EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at TALGUPPA leaves TARIKERE JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:45. The train completes TARIKERE JN to SHIMOGA TOWN journey in 01h 15m and reaches SHIMOGA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:00. This train 16227 runs on DAILY between TKE and SMET.

2) 16581 YPR-SMET EXPRESS

Train number 16581 YPR-SMET EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at SHIMOGA TOWN leaves TARIKERE JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:00. The train completes TARIKERE JN to SHIMOGA TOWN journey in 02h 00m and reaches SHIMOGA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 16581 runs on TUE,THU,SUN between TKE and SMET.

3) 07366 CMGR-SMET PASS SPL

Train number 07366 CMGR-SMET PASS SPL that originates from CHIKKAMAGALURU and ends at SHIMOGA TOWN leaves TARIKERE JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:41. The train completes TARIKERE JN to SHIMOGA TOWN journey in 01h 04m and reaches SHIMOGA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 07366 runs on DAILY between TKE and SMET.

4) 16206 MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP

Train number 16206 MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at TALGUPPA leaves TARIKERE JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:08. The train completes TARIKERE JN to SHIMOGA TOWN journey in 00h 52m and reaches SHIMOGA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:00. This train 16206 runs on DAILY between TKE and SMET.

5) 16579 YPR-SMET EXPRESS

Train number 16579 YPR-SMET EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at SHIMOGA TOWN leaves TARIKERE JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:00. The train completes TARIKERE JN to SHIMOGA TOWN journey in 01h 30m and reaches SHIMOGA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:30. This train 16579 runs on DAILY between TKE and SMET.

6) 06225 MYS-SMET UR EXP SPL

Train number 06225 MYS-SMET UR EXP SPL that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at SHIMOGA TOWN leaves TARIKERE JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:45. The train completes TARIKERE JN to SHIMOGA TOWN journey in 01h 40m and reaches SHIMOGA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:25. This train 06225 runs on DAILY between TKE and SMET.

7) 20651 SBC-TLGP SF EXPRESS

Train number 20651 SBC-TLGP SF EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at TALGUPPA leaves TARIKERE JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:42. The train completes TARIKERE JN to SHIMOGA TOWN journey in 00h 58m and reaches SHIMOGA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:40. This train 20651 runs on DAILY between TKE and SMET.

8) 12089 SBC-SMET JANSHATABDI EXP

Train number 12089 SBC-SMET JANSHATABDI EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at SHIMOGA TOWN leaves TARIKERE JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:40. The train completes TARIKERE JN to SHIMOGA TOWN journey in 01h 10m and reaches SHIMOGA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:50. This train 12089 runs on DAILY between TKE and SMET.

9) 06591 TK-SMET PAS SPL

Train number 06591 TK-SMET PAS SPL that originates from TUMKUR and ends at SHIMOGA TOWN leaves TARIKERE JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:22. The train completes TARIKERE JN to SHIMOGA TOWN journey in 01h 28m and reaches SHIMOGA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:50. This train 06591 runs on DAILY between TKE and SMET.

Q. What is the distance between TARIKERE JN and SHIMOGA TOWN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between TARIKERE JN and SHIMOGA TOWN is 39 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from TARIKERE JN to SHIMOGA TOWN?

06295 MYS-TLGP INTERCITY SPL EX is the fastest train available from TARIKERE JN to SHIMOGA TOWN. It takes only 00h 50m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06295.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tarikere Shimoga Town Trains Morning Tarikere Shimoga Town Trains TARIKERE JN se SHIMOGA TOWN train