Tarsarai To Jaynagar Trains


105535  SPJ JYG PASSENGER SPLDaily
07:34
TRS
Tarsarai
09:40
JYG
Jaynagar
02h 06m
55 Km
26.2 km/hr
 
213031  HWH JYG EXPDaily
09:48
TRS
Tarsarai
12:05
JYG
Jaynagar
02h 17m
55 Km
24.1 km/hr
 
305593  SPJ JYG DEMU PASS SPLDaily
15:47
TRS
Tarsarai
17:55
JYG
Jaynagar
02h 08m
55 Km
25.8 km/hr
 
405533  DBG JYG PASSENGER SPLDaily
18:38
TRS
Tarsarai
21:00
JYG
Jaynagar
02h 22m
55 Km
23.2 km/hr
 
505513  SPJ JYG PASSENGER SPLDaily
20:05
TRS
Tarsarai
22:15
JYG
Jaynagar
02h 10m
55 Km
25.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Tarsarai and Jaynagar is 55 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Tarsarai and Jaynagar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Tarsarai Jaynagar trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 06 minutes.

Tarsarai Jaynagar Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Tarsarai and Jaynagar. The below table lists them all.


105535  SPJ JYG PASSENGER SPLDaily
07:34
TRS
Tarsarai
09:40
JYG
Jaynagar
02h 06m
55 Km
26.2 km/hr
 
205593  SPJ JYG DEMU PASS SPLDaily
15:47
TRS
Tarsarai
17:55
JYG
Jaynagar
02h 08m
55 Km
25.8 km/hr
 
305533  DBG JYG PASSENGER SPLDaily
18:38
TRS
Tarsarai
21:00
JYG
Jaynagar
02h 22m
55 Km
23.2 km/hr
 
405513  SPJ JYG PASSENGER SPLDaily
20:05
TRS
Tarsarai
22:15
JYG
Jaynagar
02h 10m
55 Km
25.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Tarsarai and Jaynagar

Distance Between Tarsarai and Jaynagar is 55 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
55Kilometres
34.175405Miles
55000Meters
5500000Centimeters
60148.55Yards
180446.2Feet
2165355.5Inches

Travel Time From Tarsarai to Jaynagar

Travel time from Tarsarai to Jaynagar is generally 02 hours and 06 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0553502 hours and 06 minutes
1303102 hours and 17 minutes
0559302 hours and 08 minutes
0553302 hours and 22 minutes
0551302 hours and 10 minutes

Tarsarai Jaynagar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Tarsarai and Jaynagar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Tarsarai and Jaynagar is 55 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 06m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Tarsarai to Jaynagar?

05535 Spj - Jyg Passenger Spl is the fastest train available from Tarsarai to Jaynagar. It takes only 02 hours and 06 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Tarsarai to Jaynagar?

05535 Spj - Jyg Passenger Spl is the first train from Tarsarai to Jaynagar. It leaves Tarsarai at 07:34.

Q. Which is the last train from Tarsarai to Jaynagar?

05513 Spj-jyg Passenger Spl is the last train from Tarsarai to Jaynagar. It leaves Tarsarai at 20:05.

Q. How many local trains run between Tarsarai and Jaynagar?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Tarsarai and Jaynagar.
For example, train number 05535 Spj - Jyg Passenger Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Samastipur Jn and ends at Jaynagar station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tarsarai Jaynagar Trains Morning Tarsarai Jaynagar Trains TARSARAI se JAYNAGAR train