TATA SIJUA HALT to ADRA JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
108024
GOMO KGP EXP SPL
Daily
TSAH
07:17
ADRA
09:25
51 Km
02h 08m
208005
GMO CKP PASSENGER
Daily
TSAH
16:29
ADRA
18:28
51 Km
01h 59m
Other Trains
168104
GOMO KGP MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
TSAH
07:22
ADRA
09:30
51 Km
02h 08m
268017
GMO CKP PASSENGER
Daily
TSAH
15:50
ADRA
18:00
51 Km
02h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158604
GOMO KGP PASSENGER
Daily
TSAH
07:31
ADRA
09:35
51 Km
02h 04m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between TATA SIJUA HALT and ADRA JN is 51 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between TATA SIJUA HALT and ADRA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. TATA SIJUA HALT ADRA JN trains generally complete this journey in 02h 08m.

List of trains that run between TATA SIJUA HALT and ADRA JN

1) 08024 GOMO KGP EXP SPL

Train number 08024 GOMO KGP EXP SPL that originates from NSC BOSE J GOMO and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves TATA SIJUA HALT on the scheduled departure time of 07:17. The train completes TATA SIJUA HALT to ADRA JN journey in 02h 08m and reaches ADRA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:25. This train 08024 runs on Daily between TSAH and ADRA.

2) 68104 GOMO KGP MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 68104 GOMO KGP MEMU PASSENGER that originates from NSC BOSE J GOMO and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves TATA SIJUA HALT on the scheduled departure time of 07:22. The train completes TATA SIJUA HALT to ADRA JN journey in 02h 08m and reaches ADRA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:30. This train 68104 runs on Daily between TSAH and ADRA.

3) 68017 GMO CKP PASSENGER

Train number 68017 GMO CKP PASSENGER that originates from NSC BOSE J GOMO and ends at CHAKRADHARPUR leaves TATA SIJUA HALT on the scheduled departure time of 15:50. The train completes TATA SIJUA HALT to ADRA JN journey in 02h 10m and reaches ADRA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:00. This train 68017 runs on Daily between TSAH and ADRA.

4) 08005 GMO CKP PASSENGER

Train number 08005 GMO CKP PASSENGER that originates from NSC BOSE J GOMO and ends at CHAKRADHARPUR leaves TATA SIJUA HALT on the scheduled departure time of 16:29. The train completes TATA SIJUA HALT to ADRA JN journey in 01h 59m and reaches ADRA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:28. This train 08005 runs on Daily between TSAH and ADRA.

Q. What is the distance between TATA SIJUA HALT and ADRA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between TATA SIJUA HALT and ADRA JN is 51 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 08m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from TATA SIJUA HALT to ADRA JN?

08005 GMO CKP PASSENGER is the fastest train available from TATA SIJUA HALT to ADRA JN. It takes only 01h 59m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 08005.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tata Sijua Halt Adra Trains Morning Tata Sijua Halt Adra Trains TATA SIJUA HALT se ADRA JN train